Entries to date
London International Open - 80th Miller-Hallet Cup
# | Country | Name | Club | Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Edwards | Redhill & Reigate | 2 | |
2 | Tomas Curran Jones | Brixton | 5 | |
3 | Paul Sanchez-Lethem | Brixton | 6 | |
4 | Matt Henderson | Leon Paul Epee | 7 | |
5 | Chris Hay | Exeter City | 8 | |
6 | Christopher Rocks | Haverstock | 9 | |
7 | Nicholas Beaumont | Brixton | 10 | |
8 | Greg Allen | Haverstock | 11 | |
9 | Harrison Nichols | Redhill & Reigate | 12 | |
10 | Benjamin Schneider | Oxford University | 14 | |
11 | Owen Jordan | Leon Paul Epee | 15 | |
12 | Jason Scrimshaw | Leon Paul Epee | 16 | |
13 | Calum Johnston | Edinburgh Fencing Club | 17 | |
14 | Laurence Peplow | Cambridge University Fencing Club | 20 | |
15 | George Morris | Stockport | 21 | |
16 | James Euan Russell | Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club | 22 | |
17 | Neal Mallett | Oxford University | 23 | |
18 | Elliott Grover | Leon Paul Epee | 24 | |
19 | Will Sturgeon | Haverstock | 25 | |
20 | Craig Worman | Leon Paul Epee | 26 | |
21 | Alex Edwards | Redhill & Reigate | 28 | |
22 | Hugh Kernohan | Leon Paul Epee | 29 | |
23 | Pete Eames | Leon Paul Epee | 30 | |
24 | Aml Sinclair | Leon Paul Epee | 32 | |
25 | Matthew Cooper | Wingerworth | 33 | |
26 | Alexander Upcraft | Paris GRP | 34 | |
27 | Etienne De Burgh | London Fencing Club | 36 | |
28 | Christopher Clarke | Haverstock | 37 | |
29 | Nicolas Collignon | Edinburgh University Fencing Club | 41 | |
30 | Keith Barnett | Truro | 44 | |
31 | Tom Hoffmann | Dingwall Fencing Club | 45 | |
32 | William Pollard | Haverstock | 46 | |
33 | Howard West | LTFC | 47 | |
34 | Thomas Toolis | Pentathlon GB | 50 | |
35 | James Stephens | Harrogate | 52 | |
36 | Jack Cafaro | Llantwit Major | 53 | |
37 | Tom Chrisp | Wingerworth | 58 | |
38 | Adam Steiner | London Fencing Club | 60 | |
39 | James Odgers | KRFC | 61 | |
40 | Daniel McGllade | Leon Paul Epee | 63 | |
41 | Jamie Simpson | Imperial College | 67 | |
42 | idiris Ali | 69 | ||
43 | Robert MacLennan | Abingdon | 70 | |
44 | Rory High | Edinburgh Fencing Club | 73 | |
45 | Tom Ash | Bath Sword | 74 | |
46 | Liam Stigant | Oxford University | 75 | |
47 | Andrea Bombrini | Haverstock | 76 | |
48 | Felix Swinbank | Leon Paul Epee | 78 | |
49 | Enrico Lupo Matteo Balducci | London Fencing Club | 87 | |
50 | Mark Richardson | Wimbledon | 88 | |
51 | Cameron Prior | Gravesham Fencing Club | 91 | |
52 | Noah Blackmore | Imperial College | 93 | |
53 | Marco Russo | Wimbledon | 94 | |
54 | Devlin Stigant | Redhill & Reigate | 98 | |
55 | Gerry Toland | Dundee University | 100 | |
56 | Steven MacPherson | Bexley | 103 | |
57 | Thomas Skingle | Haverstock | 104 | |
58 | Huw Richards | Haverstock | 105 | |
59 | Marc Burkhalter | 114 | ||
60 | Duncan Salter | Pembroke Fencing Club | 120 | |
61 | Thomas Dickson | Team Newcastle | 123 | |
62 | Aurelien Degorce | Escrime Academy | 125 | |
63 | Alessandro Giovannone | University of Bath | 130 | |
64 | Adam Gazalet | Braveheart Fencing Club | 131 | |
65 | Glenn Todd | Leon Paul Epee | 136 | |
66 | Robin Elliott | Chichester | 139 | |
67 | Billy Shepherd | Skipton | 140 | |
68 | Kola Ayanwale | Bexley | 142 | |
69 | Theo Edwards | OPS Epee Club | 146 | |
70 | Robin Davenport | Scaramouche | 147 | |
71 | Will East | KRFC | 150 | |
72 | Bjarne Höglund | Braveheart Fencing Club | 152 | |
73 | Kris Moodley | Glasgow West End Fencing Club | 159 | |
74 | Noah Cook | Haverstock | 164 | |
75 | Matthew David | Haverstock | 165 | |
76 | Shakespeare Vallecer | London Fencing Club | 166 | |
77 | Robert Phelps | Gloucester | 171 | |
78 | Maxton Milner | Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing | 175 | |
79 | Harris Makatsoris | Haverstock | 180 | |
80 | Paul Donnelly | Wessex blades | 190 | |
81 | Jonathan Burnside | Foyle College | 199 | |
82 | Tim Harding | Redhill & Reigate | 222 | |
83 | Jamie Firth | Heriot Watt University | 270 | |
84 | James Wake | Hymers College | 278 | |
85 | Kareem Nasif | London Fencing Club | 279 | |
86 | David Burnside | Cambridge University Fencing Club | 283 | |
87 | tim Pearce | Wrekin Sword | 296 | |
88 | Ben Dishman | Bath Sword | 298 | |
89 | Niall Maynard | Egham | 339 | |
90 | Douglas Boyle | Warwick School | 351 | |
91 | Seth Blackmore | Dilettante | 407 | |
92 | Fergus McKendry | Wellington Swords | 429 | |
93 | Joshua Willcox | Knightsbridge Fencing Club | 999 | |
94 | Dawid Kulka | Pembroke Fencing Club | 999 | |
95 | Antoine Belot | Escrime Academy | 999 | |
96 | Issa Alani | Southampton Epee Club | 999 | |
97 | Allan Wake | Harrogate | 999 | |
98 | William Osbaldeston | Truro | 999 | |
99 | Shahad Imthiyaz | Leon Paul Epee | 999 | |
100 | James Haynes | Harrogate | 999 | |
101 | Ieuan George | Bath Sword | 999 | |
102 | Maksim Veprev | Harrogate | 999 | |
103 | Adam Lóránd | Vasas | 999 | |
104 | Roberto Balbontin | Leon Paul Epee | 999 |