lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Foil -. 11/01/2014

LIST

Under 9 Unisex Poule Unique

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOV David Zfw V V V V4 3 V V V4 7/8 16 36
HADALIN Helga Salle Hadalin - Stevenage 1 2 4 1 1 2 2 V 1/8 -16 18
COMPTON Noah Eltham College 4 V 1 2 1 3 4 V 2/8 -6 25
GIBBONS Scott Mallard 1 V V 1 4 3 1 3 2/8 -12 23
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois Cobham 2 V V3 V V V V3 V 7/8 19 33
SILK Jed Mallard V V V V 3 1 V V 6/8 10 34
WILLIAMSON Lexie Skipton 3 V V V 1 V 2 V 5/8 7 31
DEERING Cordelia St Pauls 4 V4 V V 2 4 V V2 5/8 8 31
KAMSTRA Ben St George'S Weybridge 0 0 1 V 0 1 0 1 1/8 -26 8

Ranking at the end of the poules

Rank Name First name Country Club Victory/match Ind. Hs Group
1 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois COBHAM 7/8 19 33 qualifier
2 SOSNOV David ZFW 7/8 16 36 qualifier
3 SILK Jed MALLARD 6/8 10 34 qualifier
4 DEERING Cordelia ST PAULS 5/8 8 31 qualifier
5 WILLIAMSON Lexie SKIPTON 5/8 7 31 qualifier
6 COMPTON Noah ELTHAM COLLEGE 2/8 -6 25 qualifier
7 GIBBONS Scott MALLARD 2/8 -12 23 qualifier
8 HADALIN Helga SALLE HADALIN - STEVENAGE 1/8 -16 18 qualifier
9 KAMSTRA Ben ST GEORGE'S WEYBRIDGE 1/8 -26 8 qualifier

Boys quarter-finals

1 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois Cobham
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois
8
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois
5 GIBBONS Scott Mallard 10/2
GIBBONS Scott
4 COMPTON Noah Eltham College 10/1
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois
3 SILK Jed Mallard 10/4
SILK Jed
6 KAMSTRA Ben St George'S Weybridge 10/1
SOSNOV David
7 10/9
SOSNOV David
2 SOSNOV David Zfw

Boys overall ranking

Rank Name First name Country Club
1 DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois COBHAM
2 SOSNOV David ZFW
3 GIBBONS Scott MALLARD
3 SILK Jed MALLARD
5 COMPTON Noah ELTHAM COLLEGE
6 KAMSTRA Ben ST GEORGE'S WEYBRIDGE

Girls semi-finals

1 DEERING Cordelia St Pauls Fencing Club
DEERING Cordelia
4
DEERING Cordelia
3 HADALIN Helga Salle Hadalin - Stevenage Fc 10/7
WILLIAMSON Lexie
2 WILLIAMSON Lexie Skipton Fencing Club 10/9

Girls overall ranking

Rank Name First name Country Club
1 DEERING Cordelia ST PAULS FENCING CLUB
2 WILLIAMSON Lexie SKIPTON FENCING CLUB
3 HADALIN Helga SALLE HADALIN - STEVENAGE FC