Results for British U23 Epee Championships -. 14/03/2015
LIST
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
SINCLAIR |
Aml |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
6/6 |
16 |
30 |
qualifier |
2 |
CURRAN JONES |
Tomas |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
5/6 |
16 |
28 |
qualifier |
3 |
PECK |
Harry |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
5/6 |
11 |
27 |
qualifier |
4 |
HAY |
Chris |
GBR |
EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB |
5/6 |
10 |
28 |
qualifier |
5 |
DOBIE |
Nick |
GBR |
SWINDON |
5/6 |
10 |
27 |
qualifier |
6 |
EDWARDS |
Alex |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
5/6 |
7 |
27 |
qualifier |
7 |
STROUD |
Edward |
GBR |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
5/6 |
5 |
26 |
qualifier |
8 |
EDWARDS |
Tom |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
4/5 |
16 |
24 |
qualifier |
9 |
STEED |
Oliver |
GBR |
SKIPTON |
4/5 |
6 |
23 |
qualifier |
10 |
FREWIN |
James |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
3/4 |
7 |
17 |
qualifier |
11 |
MCGLADE |
Daniel |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
3/4 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
12 |
PEPLOW |
Laurence |
GBR |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3/4 |
6 |
16 |
qualifier |
13 |
COOPER |
Matthew |
GBR |
WINGERWORTH |
4/6 |
8 |
28 |
qualifier |
14 |
SANCHEZ-LETHEM |
Paul |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
4/6 |
8 |
25 |
qualifier |
14 |
STUART |
Jamie |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
4/6 |
8 |
25 |
qualifier |
16 |
AVIS |
Anthony |
GBR |
DURHAM UNIVERSITY |
4/6 |
7 |
27 |
qualifier |
17 |
SCHNEIDER |
Benjamin |
GBR |
ABINGDON |
4/6 |
4 |
25 |
qualifier |
17 |
MYERS |
Joshua |
GBR |
OPS EPEE |
4/6 |
4 |
25 |
qualifier |
19 |
NICHOLS |
Harrison |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
4/6 |
3 |
26 |
qualifier |
20 |
STEVENS |
Josh |
GBR |
GLASTONBURY |
3/5 |
1 |
20 |
qualifier |
21 |
PRIOR |
Cameron |
GBR |
GRAVESHAM |
3/6 |
3 |
23 |
qualifier |
22 |
HENDERSON |
Matt |
GBR |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3/6 |
2 |
22 |
qualifier |
23 |
JORDAN |
Owen |
GBR |
TOUCHE |
3/6 |
1 |
25 |
qualifier |
24 |
O'DONOGHUE |
Odhran |
GBR |
LEWES FENCING CLUB |
3/6 |
1 |
24 |
qualifier |
25 |
MORRIS |
George |
GBR |
STOCKPORT |
3/6 |
1 |
22 |
qualifier |
26 |
EDWARDS |
Theo |
GBR |
OPS EPEE |
3/6 |
-1 |
20 |
qualifier |
27 |
STURGEON |
William |
GBR |
HAVERSTOCK |
3/6 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
28 |
BEAUMONT |
Nick |
GBR |
BRIXTON |
2/5 |
-5 |
16 |
qualifier |
29 |
WORMAN |
Craig |
GBR |
MILLFIELD |
2/6 |
-1 |
23 |
qualifier |
30 |
MILNER |
Maxton |
GBR |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB |
2/6 |
-2 |
24 |
qualifier |
31 |
DAVID |
Matthew |
GBR |
READING UNIVERSITY |
2/6 |
-3 |
23 |
qualifier |
32 |
BLUCK |
Martin |
GBR |
CHESHIRE |
2/6 |
-4 |
22 |
qualifier |
33 |
STIGANT |
Liam |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
2/6 |
-6 |
22 |
qualifier |
34 |
SALLONS |
Alexander |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX |
2/6 |
-6 |
20 |
qualifier |
35 |
REYNOLDS |
Jake |
GBR |
WARWICK |
1/4 |
-8 |
9 |
qualifier |
36 |
CAFARO |
Jack |
GBR |
LLANTWIT MAJOR F C |
1/5 |
-9 |
14 |
qualifier |
36 |
KURZ JORDAN |
Max |
GBR |
HAVERSTOCK |
1/5 |
-9 |
14 |
qualifier |
38 |
TALKS |
Joshua |
GBR |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
1/6 |
-8 |
21 |
qualifier |
39 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
GBR |
IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB |
1/6 |
-8 |
19 |
qualifier |
40 |
SWINBANK |
Felix |
GBR |
WINGERWORTH |
1/6 |
-9 |
20 |
qualifier |
40 |
GIOVANNONE |
Alessandro |
GBR |
WARWICK |
1/6 |
-9 |
20 |
qualifier |
42 |
STANSFIELD |
Felix |
GBR |
READING |
1/6 |
-14 |
13 |
qualifier |
43 |
HARRIS |
Jamie |
GBR |
SALLE HADALIN |
1/6 |
-15 |
14 |
qualifier |
44 |
HOGGINS |
Joel |
GBR |
LEWES FENCING CLUB |
1/6 |
-17 |
10 |
qualifier |
45 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
GBR |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
1/6 |
-20 |
9 |
qualifier |
46 |
BOYLE |
Sam |
GBR |
TSCA |
0/4 |
-11 |
8 |
qualifier |