Results for British U23 Epee Championships -. 14/03/2015
LIST
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Country |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
Hs |
Group |
1 |
LAWSON |
Danielle |
GBR |
RGS WORCESTER |
6/6 |
26 |
30 |
qualifier |
2 |
POWELL |
Elisabeth |
GBR |
U/A |
5/5 |
16 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
GUNDRY |
Jessica |
GBR |
TRURO |
5/5 |
16 |
25 |
qualifier |
4 |
SUMMERS |
Georgina |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
6/6 |
13 |
30 |
qualifier |
5 |
HIDE |
Amelia |
GBR |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
6/6 |
11 |
28 |
qualifier |
6 |
GREETHAM |
Sadie |
GBR |
HARROGATE |
4/5 |
12 |
24 |
qualifier |
7 |
SUMMERS |
Francesca |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
4/5 |
8 |
22 |
qualifier |
8 |
WAKEFIELD |
Rebecca |
GBR |
HEREFORD |
4/5 |
3 |
22 |
qualifier |
9 |
ASHBY |
Taylor |
GBR |
PLYMOUTH FENCING |
4/6 |
9 |
26 |
qualifier |
10 |
RADFORD |
Amy |
GBR |
MALVERN |
4/6 |
8 |
26 |
qualifier |
11 |
PLANT |
Bethan |
GBR |
MILLFIELD |
4/6 |
7 |
24 |
qualifier |
12 |
TURLEY |
Alix |
GBR |
HEREFORD |
4/6 |
4 |
24 |
qualifier |
13 |
HARVIE |
Eleanor |
GBR |
CRAWLEY SWORDS |
4/6 |
4 |
23 |
qualifier |
14 |
HIDE |
Victoria |
GBR |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
3/5 |
6 |
19 |
qualifier |
15 |
NESBITT |
Hannah |
GBR |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3/5 |
3 |
20 |
qualifier |
16 |
WOODHOUSE |
Eliza |
GBR |
HEREFORD |
3/5 |
2 |
19 |
qualifier |
17 |
SNELLIN |
Holly |
GBR |
GRAVESHAM |
3/5 |
-1 |
16 |
qualifier |
18 |
STANIER |
Lydia |
GBR |
FECHTCLUB FURTH |
3/6 |
5 |
26 |
qualifier |
19 |
PETTY |
Freya |
GBR |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3/6 |
4 |
24 |
qualifier |
20 |
MCCORMACK |
Amelia |
GBR |
OPS EPEE CLUB |
3/6 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
21 |
RAWLINS |
Katie |
GBR |
HEREFORD |
3/6 |
-2 |
20 |
qualifier |
22 |
OIEN |
Jacqueline |
GBR |
HAVERSTOCK |
3/6 |
-2 |
19 |
qualifier |
23 |
HORNBY |
Odette |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
3/6 |
-7 |
18 |
qualifier |
24 |
MAYLE |
Rebecca |
GBR |
READING |
2/5 |
1 |
18 |
qualifier |
25 |
BRADLEY |
Ellen |
GBR |
MILLFIELD |
2/5 |
0 |
19 |
qualifier |
26 |
HIND |
Ellie |
GBR |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
2/5 |
-1 |
18 |
qualifier |
27 |
SPICE |
Sarah |
GBR |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS SCHOOL |
2/5 |
-10 |
12 |
qualifier |
28 |
SHEEHAN |
Zoe |
GBR |
SWINDON |
2/6 |
-4 |
18 |
qualifier |
29 |
PALANO |
Elena |
GBR |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
2/6 |
-9 |
17 |
qualifier |
30 |
MATHIEU |
Beni |
GBR |
CHELSEA |
1/5 |
-8 |
14 |
qualifier |
31 |
PARMAR |
Ellie |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
1/5 |
-9 |
15 |
qualifier |
32 |
HARVEY |
Sarah |
GBR |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
1/5 |
-9 |
14 |
qualifier |
33 |
SUMMERS |
Charlotte |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
1/6 |
-7 |
20 |
qualifier |
34 |
JEAL |
Anna |
GBR |
HARROGATE |
1/6 |
-8 |
19 |
qualifier |
35 |
KISZCZAK |
Diana |
GBR |
QUEENS GATE SCHOOL |
1/6 |
-11 |
16 |
qualifier |
36 |
BOYLE |
Hannah |
GBR |
TSCA |
0/5 |
-13 |
12 |
qualifier |
37 |
EDWARDS |
Alys |
GBR |
REDHILL & REIGATE |
0/5 |
-16 |
9 |
qualifier |
38 |
KAMAT |
Maya |
GBR |
UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLDE |
0/6 |
-18 |
12 |
qualifier |
39 |
MARTUS |
Cosima |
GBR |
QUEENS GATE SCHOOL |
0/6 |
-21 |
9 |
qualifier |