lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Epee - 21/02/2015

LIST

U13 Girls

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
JARVIS Louisa Packwood   V V4 V V V3 5/5 11 22
GRIGG Honor Packwood 2   1 2 1 0 0/5 -17 6
MILES Katy Plymouth 3 V   3 4 2 1/5 -3 17
RAYNER Phoebe Hymers 4 V V   V 2 3/5 5 21
CHENNELLS Poppy U/a 0 V3 V 1   0 2/5 -11 9
MCCORMACK Maisie Ops Epee Club 2 V V V V   4/5 15 22

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
JARVIS Tommy Packwood   0 1 V3 0 0 0 1/6 -21 4
WILLETT Lulu U/a V   V V 0 V 2 4/6 5 22
HAINE Megan City Of London Freemens V3 3   V 0 3 1 2/6 -10 15
BEDELL Freja Packwood 2 2 4   1 0 1 0/6 -18 10
TAYLOR Eleanor Ops Epee Club V V V V   V V 6/6 23 30
MADGWICK Lily Dream Fencing V 3 V V 3   2 3/6 5 23
KRZYZANIAK Patrycja Queens Gate School V V4 V V 3 V   5/6 16 27

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   TAYLOR   Eleanor   GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB   6/6   23   30   qualifier 
 2   JARVIS   Louisa   GBR   PACKWOOD   5/5   11   22   qualifier 
 3   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   GBR   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL   5/6   16   27   qualifier 
 4   MCCORMACK   Maisie   GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB   4/5   15   22   qualifier 
 5   WILLETT   Lulu   GBR   U/A   4/6   5   22   qualifier 
 6   RAYNER   Phoebe   GBR   HYMERS   3/5   5   21   qualifier 
 7   MADGWICK   Lily   GBR   DREAM FENCING   3/6   5   23   qualifier 
 8   CHENNELLS   Poppy   GBR   U/A   2/5   -11   9   qualifier 
 9   HAINE   Megan   GBR   CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS   2/6   -10   15   qualifier 
 10   MILES   Katy   GBR   PLYMOUTH   1/5   -3   17   qualifier 
 11   JARVIS   Tommy   GBR   PACKWOOD   1/6   -21   4   qualifier 
 12   GRIGG   Honor   GBR   PACKWOOD   0/5   -17   6   qualifier 
 13   BEDELL   Freja   GBR   PACKWOOD   0/6   -18   10   qualifier 

Tableau of L16

 TAYLOR Eleanor  Ops Epee Club
       TAYLOR Eleanor
16         
         TAYLOR Eleanor
 HAINE Megan  City Of London Freemens       10/0
       CHENNELLS Poppy  
 CHENNELLS Poppy  U/a     5/4  
           TAYLOR Eleanor
 WILLETT Lulu  U/a         10/9
       WILLETT Lulu    
12   GRIGG Honor  Packwood     10/2    
         MCCORMACK Maisie  
13   BEDELL Freja  Packwood       10/8  
       MCCORMACK Maisie    
 MCCORMACK Maisie  Ops Epee Club     10/3    
             KRZYZANIAK Patrycja
 KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  Queens Gate School           10/9
       KRZYZANIAK Patrycja    
14             
         KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  
11   JARVIS Tommy  Packwood       10/9  
       RAYNER Phoebe    
 RAYNER Phoebe  Hymers     10/1    
           KRZYZANIAK Patrycja
 MADGWICK Lily  Dream Fencing         4/3
       MILES Katy  
10   MILES Katy  Plymouth     10/8  
         JARVIS Louisa
15            10/8
       JARVIS Louisa
 JARVIS Louisa  Packwood    

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Licence   Country   Club 
 1   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja      GBR   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL 
 2   TAYLOR   Eleanor      GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 3   JARVIS   Louisa      GBR   PACKWOOD 
 3   MCCORMACK   Maisie      GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 5   WILLETT   Lulu      GBR   U/A 
 6   RAYNER   Phoebe      GBR   HYMERS 
 7   CHENNELLS   Poppy      GBR   U/A 
 8   MILES   Katy      GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 9   MADGWICK   Lily      GBR   DREAM FENCING 
 10   HAINE   Megan      GBR   CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS 
 11   JARVIS   Tommy      GBR   PACKWOOD 
 12   GRIGG   Honor      GBR   PACKWOOD 
 13   BEDELL   Freja      GBR   PACKWOOD 

© 2013 Leon Paul Ltd