lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Epee - 21/02/2015

LIST

U15 Girls

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HAYNES Georgia Harrogate   1 V V V 3/4 2 16
OIEN Jacqueline Haverstock V   V4 V 4 3/4 5 18
COURT Annabel Escrime Academy 3 3   V 1 1/4 -6 12
PARMAR Ellie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 4 4 4   V 1/4 -2 17
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana Homa Brixton 2 V V 4   2/4 1 16

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
JEAL Laura Harrogate   4 V 4 4 1/4 -2 17
NOBLE Niamh Ops Epee Club V   3 V V 3/4 4 18
PALANO Elena Knightsbridge Fencing Club 4 V   V V 3/4 9 19
SPICE Sarah City Of London Freemens V 4 0   V 2/4 -1 14
MARTUS Cosima Queens Gate School V 1 2 1   1/4 -10 9

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
DE BOISGELIN Douce Knightsbridge Fencing Club   3 2 V V 2/4 -1 15
HENDERSON-ROE Maia Cads V   V 2 V 3/4 4 17
ASHBY Taylor Plymouth V 3   4 V 2/4 3 17
KIPIANI Anastasia Brixton 4 V V   V 3/4 6 19
WATKINS Abigail Hereford 2 2 2 2   0/4 -12 8

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HAYNES Georgia Harrogate   4 3 2 V 1/4 -1 14
JEAL Laura Harrogate V   1 1 V 2/4 -3 12
PALANO Elena Knightsbridge Fencing Club V V   4 V 3/4 8 19
ASHBY Taylor Plymouth V V V   V 4/4 10 20
COURT Annabel Escrime Academy 0 1 2 3   0/4 -14 6

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
KIPIANI Anastasia Brixton   V V V V 4/4 8 20
FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana Homa Brixton 1   3 V 4 1/4 -5 13
MARTUS Cosima Queens Gate School 4 V   0 2 1/4 -7 11
HENDERSON-ROE Maia Cads 3 3 V   V 2/4 4 16
PARMAR Ellie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 4 V V 2   2/4 0 16

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
SPICE Sarah City Of London Freemens   4 V V V 3/4 9 19
DE BOISGELIN Douce Knightsbridge Fencing Club V   V 4 V 3/4 2 19
WATKINS Abigail Hereford 1 4   1 3 0/4 -11 9
OIEN Jacqueline Haverstock 4 V V   V 3/4 6 19
NOBLE Niamh Ops Epee Club 0 4 V 3   1/4 -6 12

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   KIPIANI   Anastasia   GBR   BRIXTON   7/8   14   39   qualifier 
 2   PALANO   Elena   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   6/8   17   38   qualifier 
 3   ASHBY   Taylor   GBR   PLYMOUTH   6/8   13   37   qualifier 
 4   OIEN   Jacqueline   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   6/8   11   37   qualifier 
 5   SPICE   Sarah   GBR   CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS   5/8   8   33   qualifier 
 5   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   GBR   CADS   5/8   8   33   qualifier 
 7   DE BOISGELIN   Douce   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   5/8   1   34   qualifier 
 8   HAYNES   Georgia   GBR   HARROGATE   4/8   1   30   qualifier 
 9   NOBLE   Niamh   GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB   4/8   -2   30   qualifier 
 10   PARMAR   Ellie   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB   3/8   -2   33   qualifier 
 11   FARMANFARMAIAN   Ariana Homa   GBR   BRIXTON   3/8   -4   29   qualifier 
 12   JEAL   Laura   GBR   HARROGATE   3/8   -5   29   qualifier 
 13   MARTUS   Cosima   GBR   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL   2/8   -17   20   qualifier 
 14   COURT   Annabel   GBR   ESCRIME ACADEMY   1/8   -20   18   qualifier 
 15   WATKINS   Abigail   GBR   HEREFORD   0/8   -23   17   qualifier 

Tableau of L16

 KIPIANI Anastasia  Brixton
       KIPIANI Anastasia
16         
         KIPIANI Anastasia
 NOBLE Niamh  Ops Epee Club       15/8
       HAYNES Georgia  
 HAYNES Georgia  Harrogate     15/13  
           OIEN Jacqueline
 SPICE Sarah  City Of London Freemens         15/12
       SPICE Sarah    
12   JEAL Laura  Harrogate     15/7    
         OIEN Jacqueline  
13   MARTUS Cosima  Queens Gate School       15/9  
       OIEN Jacqueline    
 OIEN Jacqueline  Haverstock     15/6    
             DE BOISGELIN Douce
 ASHBY Taylor  Plymouth           15/9
       ASHBY Taylor    
14   COURT Annabel  Escrime Academy     15/13    
         HENDERSON-ROE Maia  
11   FARMANFARMAIAN Ariana Homa  Brixton       15/13  
       HENDERSON-ROE Maia    
 HENDERSON-ROE Maia  Cads     15/9    
           DE BOISGELIN Douce
 DE BOISGELIN Douce  Knightsbridge Fencing Club         15/13
       DE BOISGELIN Douce  
10   PARMAR Ellie  Redhill & Reigate Epee Club     15/14  
         DE BOISGELIN Douce
15   WATKINS Abigail  Hereford       15/12
       PALANO Elena
 PALANO Elena  Knightsbridge Fencing Club     15/9

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   DE BOISGELIN   Douce   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 2   OIEN   Jacqueline   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   HENDERSON-ROE   Maia   GBR   CADS 
 3   KIPIANI   Anastasia   GBR   BRIXTON 
 5   PALANO   Elena   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 6   ASHBY   Taylor   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 7   SPICE   Sarah   GBR   CITY OF LONDON FREEMENS 
 8   HAYNES   Georgia   GBR   HARROGATE 
 9   NOBLE   Niamh   GBR   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 10   PARMAR   Ellie   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 11   FARMANFARMAIAN   Ariana Homa   GBR   BRIXTON 
 12   JEAL   Laura   GBR   HARROGATE 
 13   MARTUS   Cosima   GBR   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL 
 14   COURT   Annabel   GBR   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 15   WATKINS   Abigail   GBR   HEREFORD 

© 2013 Leon Paul Ltd