lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Sabre - 22/02/2015

LIST

U11 Boys & Girls

Poules, round no 1 (mixed)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CRAZE Lexie Truro   4 3 V V 2/4 6 17
BAIRD Helena Pdfa V   1 V V 3/4 4 16
HORNE Sam Bristol White Eagle V V   V V 4/4 13 20
DONATI Stella Mx Fencing 0 2 2   3 0/4 -13 7
BOORE Rhodri Russell Swords 1 1 1 V   1/4 -10 8

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
PAGE Fynn Mx Fencing   0 0 2 2 0/4 -16 4
SHAW John-Paul Mx Fencing V   V V V 4/4 15 20
BAXTER Elliott Shakespeares Swords V 3   V V 3/4 11 18
COX Sam Truro V 2 2   V 2/4 1 14
YANG Linxuan Camden V 0 0 1   1/4 -11 6

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
LAMBERT Bertie Tongswood   V V 4 3 2/4 3 17
ARMSTRONG Tobias Mx Fencing 1   2 V 2 1/4 -8 10
MATHER Maximilian Shakespeares Swords 3 V   V 3 2/4 2 16
EVANS REEVES Sebastian Russell Swords V 3 2   1 1/4 -8 11
SAUNDERS Nicole Marshall Fencing V V V V   4/4 11 20

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   SHAW   John-Paul   GBR   MX FENCING   4/4   15   20   qualifier 
 2   HORNE   Sam   GBR   BRISTOL WHITE EAGLE   4/4   13   20   qualifier 
 3   SAUNDERS   Nicole   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   4/4   11   20   qualifier 
 4   BAXTER   Elliott   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   3/4   11   18   qualifier 
 5   BAIRD   Helena   GBR   PDFA   3/4   4   16   qualifier 
 6   CRAZE   Lexie   GBR   TRURO   2/4   6   17   qualifier 
 7   LAMBERT   Bertie   GBR   TONGSWOOD   2/4   3   17   qualifier 
 8   MATHER   Maximilian   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/4   2   16   qualifier 
 9   COX   Sam   GBR   TRURO   2/4   1   14   qualifier 
 10   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   1/4   -8   11   qualifier 
 11   ARMSTRONG   Tobias   GBR   MX FENCING   1/4   -8   10   qualifier 
 12   BOORE   Rhodri   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   1/4   -10   8   qualifier 
 13   YANG   Linxuan   GBR   CAMDEN   1/4   -11   6   qualifier 
 14   DONATI   Stella   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -13   7   qualifier 
 15   PAGE   Fynn   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -16   4   qualifier 

U11 Girls

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
YANG Linxuan Camden   V 2 2 3 1/4 -5 12
DONATI Stella Mx Fencing 2   0 2 1 0/4 -15 5
SAUNDERS Nicole Marshall Fencing V V   V V 4/4 17 20
BAIRD Helena Pdfa V V 1   V 3/4 4 16
CRAZE Lexie Truro V V 0 3   2/4 -1 13

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   SAUNDERS   Nicole   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   4/4   17   20   qualifier 
 2   BAIRD   Helena   GBR   PDFA   3/4   4   16   qualifier 
 3   CRAZE   Lexie   GBR   TRURO   2/4   -1   13   qualifier 
 4   YANG   Linxuan   GBR   CAMDEN   1/4   -5   12   qualifier 
 5   DONATI   Stella   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -15   5   qualifier 

U11 Girls Quarter-final

 SAUNDERS Nicole  Marshall Fencing
       SAUNDERS Nicole
       
         SAUNDERS Nicole
 DONATI Stella  Mx Fencing       10/4
       DONATI Stella  
 YANG Linxuan  Camden     10/8  
           SAUNDERS Nicole
 CRAZE Lexie  Truro         10/7
       CRAZE Lexie  
         
         BAIRD Helena
          10/8
       BAIRD Helena
 BAIRD Helena  Pdfa    

U11 Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SAUNDERS   Nicole   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 2   BAIRD   Helena   GBR   PDFA 
 3   CRAZE   Lexie   GBR   TRURO 
 3   DONATI   Stella   GBR   MX FENCING 
 5   YANG   Linxuan   GBR   CAMDEN 

U11 Boys

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SHAW John-Paul Mx Fencing   V X V V 3/3 9 15
ARMSTRONG Tobias Mx Fencing 2   X 1 4 0/3 -8 7
BOORE Rhodri Russell Swords A A   A A abandon1
MATHER Maximilian Shakespeares Swords 2 V X   V 2/3 2 12
LAMBERT Bertie Tongswood 2 V X 4   1/3 -3 11

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
PAGE Fynn Mx Fencing   1 1 0 1 0/4 -17 3
HORNE Sam Bristol White Eagle V   V V V 4/4 11 20
BAXTER Elliott Shakespeares Swords V 4   4 V 2/4 6 18
COX Sam Truro V 1 V   2 2/4 -1 13
EVANS REEVES Sebastian Russell Swords V 3 1 V   2/4 1 14

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HORNE   Sam   GBR   BRISTOL WHITE EAGLE   4/4   11   20   qualifier 
 2   SHAW   John-Paul   GBR   MX FENCING   3/3   9   15   qualifier 
 3   MATHER   Maximilian   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/3   2   12   qualifier 
 4   BAXTER   Elliott   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   2/4   6   18   qualifier 
 5   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS   2/4   1   14   qualifier 
 6   COX   Sam   GBR   TRURO   2/4   -1   13   qualifier 
 7   LAMBERT   Bertie   GBR   TONGSWOOD   1/3   -3   11   qualifier 
 8   ARMSTRONG   Tobias   GBR   MX FENCING   0/3   -8   7   qualifier 
 9   PAGE   Fynn   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -17   3   qualifier 

U11 Boys Tableau of 16

 HORNE Sam  Bristol White Eagle
       HORNE Sam
16         
         HORNE Sam
 PAGE Fynn  Mx Fencing       10/8
       ARMSTRONG Tobias  
 ARMSTRONG Tobias  Mx Fencing     10/5  
           BAXTER Elliott
 EVANS REEVES Sebastian  Russell Swords         10/5
       EVANS REEVES Sebastian    
12             
         BAXTER Elliott  
13            10/5  
       BAXTER Elliott    
 BAXTER Elliott  Shakespeares Swords        
             SHAW John-Paul
 MATHER Maximilian  Shakespeares Swords           10/0
       MATHER Maximilian    
14             
         MATHER Maximilian  
11            10/8  
       COX Sam    
 COX Sam  Truro        
           SHAW John-Paul
 LAMBERT Bertie  Tongswood         10/6
       LAMBERT Bertie  
10           
         SHAW John-Paul
15            10/5
       SHAW John-Paul
 SHAW John-Paul  Mx Fencing    

U11 Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SHAW   John-Paul   GBR   MX FENCING 
 2   BAXTER   Elliott   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 3   HORNE   Sam   GBR   BRISTOL WHITE EAGLE 
 3   MATHER   Maximilian   GBR   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
 5   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 6   COX   Sam   GBR   TRURO 
 7   LAMBERT   Bertie   GBR   TONGSWOOD 
 8   ARMSTRONG   Tobias   GBR   MX FENCING 
 9   PAGE   Fynn   GBR   MX FENCING 
 10   BOORE   Rhodri   GBR   RUSSELL SWORDS