Results for Hendon Leon Paul Junior Series Sabre -. 19/09/2015
LIST
Under 13 Mixed |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
|
2 |
V |
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
DEMAREST Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
MATHUR Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
4 |
0 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM Ada |
PDFA |
|
1 |
0 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
LEVER Rachael |
OPS |
|
V |
1 |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-4 |
11 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DAVIES Alexander |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
|
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
CRABTREE Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
HENDERSON Reece |
PDFA |
|
V |
1 |
|
0 |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
8 |
DUNN Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
4 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.500 |
1 |
16 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
DICKSON Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
3 |
|
4 |
V |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
16 |
WRIGHT Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
|
2 |
V |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
0 |
2 |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
11 |
SMITH Kaya |
PDFA |
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
|
X |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
CORNELIUS Max |
PDFA |
|
S |
|
S |
S |
S |
S |
|
forfait |
|
|
HYAMS Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
X |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
GOUGOULIAS Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
V |
X |
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
YUSUF Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
V |
X |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
|
V |
X |
1 |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-2 |
15 |
Ranking at the end of mixed poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
DEMAREST |
Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
HYAMS |
Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
CRABTREE |
Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
qualifier |
5 |
DUNN |
Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
qualifier |
6 |
GOUGOULIAS |
Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
7 |
SMITH |
Kaya |
PDFA |
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
qualifier |
8 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.500 |
1 |
16 |
qualifier |
9 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
qualifier |
10 |
MATHUR |
Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
qualifier |
11 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
0.500 |
-2 |
15 |
qualifier |
12 |
LEVER |
Rachael |
OPS |
0.500 |
-4 |
11 |
qualifier |
13 |
DICKSON |
Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.250 |
-1 |
16 |
qualifier |
14 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.250 |
-6 |
11 |
qualifier |
15 |
YUSUF |
Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
qualifier |
16 |
HENDERSON |
Reece |
PDFA |
0.250 |
-8 |
8 |
qualifier |
17 |
WRIGHT |
Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
qualifier |
18 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
19 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM |
Ada |
PDFA |
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
qualifier |
20 |
DAVIES |
Alexander |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
Girls Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SMITH Kaya |
PDFA |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
15 |
LEVER Rachael |
OPS |
|
2 |
|
3 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-1 |
10 |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
5 |
13 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM Ada |
PDFA |
|
3 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
4 |
Girls ranking at the end of the poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
SMITH |
Kaya |
PDFA |
1.000 |
7 |
15 |
qualifier |
2 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.667 |
5 |
13 |
qualifier |
3 |
LEVER |
Rachael |
OPS |
0.333 |
-1 |
10 |
qualifier |
4 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM |
Ada |
PDFA |
0.000 |
-11 |
4 |
qualifier |
Girls Semi-finals |
|
Semi-finals |
|
Final |
1 |
SMITH Kaya |
PDFA |
|
|
|
|
SMITH Kaya |
4 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM Ada |
PDFA |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
KHAN Aneesah |
3 |
LEVER Rachael |
OPS |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
KHAN Aneesah |
2 |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
10/5 |
Girls Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
2 |
SMITH |
Kaya |
PDFA |
3 |
CARMODY-KINGHAM |
Ada |
PDFA |
3 |
LEVER |
Rachael |
OPS |
Boys Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
|
V |
0 |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
YUSUF Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
1 |
|
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
DEMAREST Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
|
V |
V |
|
3 |
V |
|
0.750 |
12 |
18 |
GOUGOULIAS Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
HENDERSON Reece |
PDFA |
|
0 |
V |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.250 |
-11 |
6 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DUNN Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
16 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
0 |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-11 |
8 |
MATHUR Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.750 |
12 |
19 |
HYAMS Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
WRIGHT Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CRABTREE Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
3 |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
DICKSON Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
2 |
|
V |
4 |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
11 |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
Boys ranking at the end of the poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
GOUGOULIAS |
Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
MATHUR |
Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.750 |
12 |
19 |
qualifier |
4 |
DEMAREST |
Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
0.750 |
12 |
18 |
qualifier |
5 |
CRABTREE |
Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
qualifier |
6 |
DUNN |
Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
9 |
16 |
qualifier |
7 |
HYAMS |
Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
qualifier |
8 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
qualifier |
9 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
qualifier |
10 |
DICKSON |
Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
0.250 |
-5 |
11 |
qualifier |
11 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.250 |
-11 |
8 |
qualifier |
12 |
HENDERSON |
Reece |
PDFA |
0.250 |
-11 |
6 |
qualifier |
13 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
14 |
YUSUF |
Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
14 |
WRIGHT |
Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
Boys Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
BEDFORD Louis |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEDFORD Louis |
9 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
LINDSAY Daniel |
|
8 |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEDFORD Louis |
5 |
CRABTREE Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
CRABTREE Felix |
|
|
12 |
HENDERSON Reece |
PDFA |
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEMAREST Iain |
|
13 |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
DEMAREST Iain |
|
|
4 |
DEMAREST Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DUNN Gabriel |
3 |
MATHUR Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
MATHUR Anuj |
|
|
14 |
WRIGHT Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DUNN Gabriel |
|
11 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
DUNN Gabriel |
|
|
6 |
DUNN Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DUNN Gabriel |
7 |
HYAMS Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
|
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
HYAMS Tulliver |
|
10 |
DICKSON Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
HYAMS Tulliver |
15 |
YUSUF Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
GOUGOULIAS Olympios |
2 |
GOUGOULIAS Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
10/1 |
Boys Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
DUNN |
Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
2 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
3 |
DEMAREST |
Iain |
OREGON FENCING ALLIANCE |
3 |
HYAMS |
Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
5 |
GOUGOULIAS |
Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
6 |
MATHUR |
Anuj |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
7 |
CRABTREE |
Felix |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
8 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
9 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
10 |
DICKSON |
Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE SWORDS |
11 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
12 |
HENDERSON |
Reece |
PDFA |
13 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
14 |
WRIGHT |
Sean |
ACTIV 8 |
14 |
YUSUF |
Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |