Results for Leon Paul Novice Open -. 17/10/2015
LIST
Foil |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
STOCKER Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
MARTINS Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
|
V |
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
CREGEEN Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
4 |
3 |
|
2 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-7 |
13 |
CREES Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
MILLER Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
0 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DREWRY Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
|
2 |
2 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
4 |
HEWERDINE Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
9 |
MAK Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.667 |
5 |
14 |
LOY Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
16 |
PISANI Katarina |
U/A |
|
1 |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
HIEATT Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
LABANICOVA Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
3 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-7 |
13 |
NENOV Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KARPAVICIUTE Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
|
0 |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
ADAMS Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
MASCETTI Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
11 |
19 |
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
0 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
13 |
LIVINGSTONE Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
|
4 |
1 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GREER Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
|
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
BOTSFORD Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
MAY Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-5 |
11 |
ANAM Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
4 |
3 |
|
2 |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
14 |
BADIOLA Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
Ranking of mixed poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BADIOLA |
Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
NENOV |
Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
LOY |
Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
qualifier |
4 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
qualifier |
5 |
MASCETTI |
Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
11 |
19 |
qualifier |
6 |
CREES |
Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
qualifier |
7 |
BOTSFORD |
Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
8 |
MAK |
Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
5 |
14 |
qualifier |
9 |
ADAMS |
Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
qualifier |
10 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
1 |
16 |
qualifier |
11 |
MARTINS |
Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
qualifier |
12 |
LUPINETTI |
Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-2 |
13 |
qualifier |
13 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
qualifier |
14 |
PISANI |
Katarina |
U/A |
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
qualifier |
15 |
MAY |
Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |
0.500 |
-5 |
11 |
qualifier |
16 |
KARPAVICIUTE |
Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
qualifier |
17 |
HEWERDINE |
Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-3 |
9 |
qualifier |
18 |
ANAM |
Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-3 |
14 |
qualifier |
19 |
LIVINGSTONE |
Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
qualifier |
20 |
MILLER |
Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
qualifier |
21 |
LABANICOVA |
Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-7 |
13 |
qualifier |
21 |
CREGEEN |
Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.000 |
-7 |
13 |
qualifier |
23 |
DREWRY |
Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.000 |
-11 |
4 |
qualifier |
24 |
GREER |
Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
Women's Foil |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.750 |
10 |
17 |
BADIOLA Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
LABANICOVA Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
V |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
MARTINS Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
DREWRY Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MILLER Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
MAK Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
PISANI Katarina |
U/A |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
18 |
GREER Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
0 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
LOY Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ANAM Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-4 |
8 |
BOTSFORD Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.667 |
1 |
11 |
MASCETTI Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
15 |
KARPAVICIUTE Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-8 |
7 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
MASCETTI |
Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
11 |
15 |
qualifier |
2 |
LUPINETTI |
Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
10 |
17 |
qualifier |
3 |
MILLER |
Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
qualifier |
4 |
MARTINS |
Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
qualifier |
5 |
PISANI |
Katarina |
U/A |
0.750 |
4 |
18 |
qualifier |
6 |
MAK |
Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
qualifier |
7 |
BOTSFORD |
Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.667 |
1 |
11 |
qualifier |
8 |
BADIOLA |
Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
qualifier |
9 |
LABANICOVA |
Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
qualifier |
10 |
ANAM |
Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-4 |
8 |
qualifier |
11 |
LOY |
Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
qualifier |
12 |
KARPAVICIUTE |
Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.000 |
-8 |
7 |
qualifier |
13 |
GREER |
Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
qualifier |
14 |
DREWRY |
Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
MASCETTI Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
MASCETTI Victoria |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASCETTI Victoria |
9 |
LABANICOVA Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
BADIOLA Katrina |
|
8 |
BADIOLA Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASCETTI Victoria |
5 |
PISANI Katarina |
U/A |
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
PISANI Katarina |
|
|
12 |
KARPAVICIUTE Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARTINS Kivia |
|
13 |
GREER Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
MARTINS Kivia |
|
|
4 |
MARTINS Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
15/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASCETTI Victoria |
3 |
MILLER Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
MILLER Lucy |
|
|
14 |
DREWRY Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAK Tiffany |
|
11 |
LOY Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
MAK Tiffany |
|
|
6 |
MAK Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
7 |
BOTSFORD Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
BOTSFORD Laura |
|
10 |
ANAM Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
15 |
|
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
2 |
LUPINETTI Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
MASCETTI |
Victoria |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
2 |
LUPINETTI |
Catiuscha |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
3 |
MAK |
Tiffany |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
MARTINS |
Kivia |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
5 |
MILLER |
Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
6 |
PISANI |
Katarina |
U/A |
7 |
BOTSFORD |
Laura |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
8 |
BADIOLA |
Katrina |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
9 |
LABANICOVA |
Katerina |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
10 |
ANAM |
Samiha |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
11 |
LOY |
Brontìç |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
12 |
KARPAVICIUTE |
Deimante |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
13 |
GREER |
Alexandra |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
14 |
DREWRY |
Melissa |
MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY |
Men's Foil |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
0 |
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
LIVINGSTONE Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
3 |
13 |
NENOV Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
HEWERDINE Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
0 |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
HIEATT Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
4 |
2 |
|
|
0.250 |
-2 |
15 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
STOCKER Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
18 |
ADAMS Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
CREES Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
4 |
15 |
MAY Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |
|
2 |
0 |
1 |
|
0 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
CREGEEN Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
ADAMS |
Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
NENOV |
Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.750 |
6 |
18 |
qualifier |
4 |
CREES |
Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
4 |
15 |
qualifier |
5 |
LIVINGSTONE |
Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
3 |
13 |
qualifier |
6 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
qualifier |
7 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.250 |
-2 |
15 |
qualifier |
8 |
CREGEEN |
Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
qualifier |
9 |
HEWERDINE |
Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
qualifier |
10 |
MAY |
Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
ADAMS Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
ADAMS Tom |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADAMS Tom |
9 |
HEWERDINE Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
CREGEEN Joseph |
|
8 |
CREGEEN Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADAMS Tom |
5 |
LIVINGSTONE Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
LIVINGSTONE Patrick |
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CREES Chris |
|
13 |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
CREES Chris |
|
|
4 |
CREES Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NENOV Nenko |
3 |
STOCKER Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
STOCKER Martin |
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STOCKER Martin |
|
11 |
|
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
SARAYIAH Isaac |
|
|
6 |
SARAYIAH Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NENOV Nenko |
7 |
HIEATT Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
HIEATT Richard |
|
10 |
MAY Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
NENOV Nenko |
15 |
|
|
|
15/5 |
|
|
|
NENOV Nenko |
2 |
NENOV Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
NENOV |
Nenko |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
2 |
ADAMS |
Tom |
QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
3 |
CREES |
Chris |
SALLE PAUL |
3 |
STOCKER |
Martin |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
5 |
LIVINGSTONE |
Patrick |
SALLE PAUL |
6 |
SARAYIAH |
Isaac |
SALLE PAUL |
7 |
HIEATT |
Richard |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
8 |
CREGEEN |
Joseph |
UNIVERSITY OF KENT |
9 |
HEWERDINE |
Luke |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
10 |
MAY |
Sean |
CHILWELL BLADES |