lp.logo

Results for 3rd Leon Paul British Sabre Open - 16/01/2016

LIST

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DEARY   William   TRURO   1.000   23   30   qualifier 
 2   BOTELER   Harry   TRURO   1.000   22   25   qualifier 
 3   ROCKS   Stephen   LONDON   1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 3   MOTTERSHEAD   Tom   ROMILEY   1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 5   CRUTCHETT   Alex   CITY   1.000   18   30   qualifier 
 5   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   BRENTWOOD   1.000   18   30   qualifier 
 7   WEBB   Jonathan   CAMDEN   1.000   15   30   qualifier 
 8   SLANKARD   Kirk   CITY   0.833   21   29   qualifier 
 9   MILLER   Curtis   CAMDEN   0.833   18   29   qualifier 
 10   MAXWELL   Josh   TRURO   0.833   17   25   qualifier 
 11   OAKES   Marc   CITY   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 12   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO   0.833   13   28   qualifier 
 13   REN   Ethan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.833   11   28   qualifier 
 14   THORLEY   Christian   CITY   0.667   9   25   qualifier 
 15   BETTLE   William   CITY   0.667   9   24   qualifier 
 16   NICKEL   Joe   CAMDEN   0.667   8   24   qualifier 
 17   BURTON   George   UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL FENCING CLUB   0.667   7   28   qualifier 
 18   MIRI   Ehsan   U/A   0.667   7   24   qualifier 
 19   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN   0.667   6   27   qualifier 
 20   FLORENCE   Isaac   CAMDEN   0.667   6   25   qualifier 
 21   BERGNE   Achilles   CAMDEN   0.667   6   22   qualifier 
 22   GUZANOV   Pavel   CITY   0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 23   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.667   3   23   qualifier 
 24   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN   0.667   2   25   qualifier 
 25   POTTER   Nathan   CAMDEN   0.600   6   20   qualifier 
 26   VONDEE   Morgan   CITY   0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 27   WILSON   Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   -1   18   qualifier 
 28   SIMMONS   John   RIVINGTON PARK   0.500   8   26   qualifier 
 29   SAUNDERS   Brynmor   TRURO   0.500   8   25   qualifier 
 30   CLARKE   Michael   TRURO   0.500   4   22   qualifier 
 31   POTTER   James   CAMDEN   0.500   3   21   qualifier 
 32   SIMPSON   Edward   BEDFORD   0.500   -1   24   qualifier 
 33   CAIL   Albert   LEON PAUL   0.500   -1   18   qualifier 
 34   THORNLEY   Drew   MARSHALL   0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 35   FOTHERBY   James   OXFORD FENCING CLUB   0.500   -2   20   qualifier 
 36   GEARY   Michael   RHUL ROYAL BLADES   0.500   -3   22   qualifier 
 37   DACEY   Simon   MX FENCING   0.500   -3   21   qualifier 
 38   COOPER   Sam   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.500   -4   19   qualifier 
 39   PARR   Harry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.500   -7   19   qualifier 
 40   MORRESI   Matteo   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.333   -2   23   qualifier 
 41   TULLY   Jacob   MARSHALL   0.333   -2   21   qualifier 
 42   SUDDARDS   George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.333   -4   22   qualifier 
 43   GOH   Jia Luen   RIVINGTON PARK   0.333   -5   17   qualifier 
 44   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.333   -7   20   qualifier 
 45   ALEXANDER   Kevin   NLSC   0.333   -9   18   qualifier 
 46   COULTER   Barry   CAMDEN   0.200   -15   9   qualifier 
 47   HOWES   Peter   TRURO   0.167   -11   17   qualifier 
 48   LINDSAY   Christian   CAMDEN   0.167   -12   17   qualifier 
 49   GHOSH   Julian   CAMDEN   0.167   -12   15   qualifier 
 50   KWAN   Wai Yu   RIVINGTON PARK   0.167   -13   14   qualifier 
 51   KHANNA   Akshay   CAMDEN   0.167   -14   15   qualifier 
 52   HARRIS   Stuart   INVICTA   0.167   -14   12   qualifier 
 53   PARR   Dan   CITY   0.167   -15   13   qualifier 
 54   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN   0.167   -16   13   qualifier 
 55   BARBOUR   Luke   PDFA   0.167   -16   11   qualifier 
 56   MURPHY   Kevin   MARSHALL   0.167   -20   9   qualifier 
 57   THORNLEY   Andrew   MARSHALL   0.000   -16   14   qualifier 
 58   GLANCY   Jonathan   UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD   0.000   -16   9   qualifier 
 59   GILLAN   Michael   RIVINGTON PARK   0.000   -19   11   qualifier 
 60   TODD   Glenn   LEON PAUL   0.000   -21   9   qualifier 
 61   DELL'AQUILA   Marco   ST PAUL'S   0.000   -24   6   qualifier 
 61   ROWLANDS   Duncan   LASZLO'S FENCING   0.000   -24   6   qualifier