lp.logo

Results for 4th Leon Paul British Sabre Open - 28/01/2017

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:45 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
DEARY William  TRURO    V V V V V 1.000 20 25
ELLIOTT Phil  CAMDEN  0   V 0 2 V 0.400 -10 12
WEBER Noel    2 4   V 2 V 0.400 -2 18
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  0 V 4   2 3 0.200 -6 14
HALLIWELL Barnaby  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  2 V V V   V 0.800 11 22
WRIGHT Timothy  CITY  1 3 1 V 0   0.200 -13 10

  Poule No 2 - 13:45 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric  CAMDEN    4 2 V V V 0.600 2 21
WEBB Jonathan  CAMDEN  V   V V V V 1.000 14 25
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  V 1   V V V 0.800 10 21
CARTER Toby  SALLE OSSIAN  4 2 1   V V 0.400 0 17
HARRIS Stuart  MALLARD  2 2 2 1   V 0.200 -10 12
CAIL Albert  LEON PAUL SABRE  3 2 1 1 2   0.000 -16 9

  Poule No 3 - 13:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
AIYENURO Soji  CAMDEN    V V V V V 1.000 13 25
PULJIC Asim Junior  CAMDEN  2   3 3 V V 0.400 -4 18
DOBEL-OBER Marius  3 BLADES  2 V   2 1 0 0.200 -13 10
WOODLAND Thomas  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3 V V   3 4 0.400 0 20
BOOTE Alexander  TRURO  2 4 V V   V 0.600 6 21
EDWARDS Thomas  MARSHALL FENCING  3 3 V V 1   0.400 -2 17

  Poule No 4 - 13:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
ZAMORANO Sergio  CHILE    4 2 V V V 0.600 3 21
POPE Steve  CAMDEN  V   1 V V 3 0.600 2 19
SUDDARDS George  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V   V V 4 0.800 14 24
HOWES Peter  TRURO  3 3 1   V 1 0.200 -11 13
ALEXANDER Kevin  NLSC  1 0 1 4   4 0.000 -15 10
SLANKARD Kirk  CITY  4 V V V V   0.800 7 24

  Poule No 5 - 13:45 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
ROCKS Stephen  CITY    V V 2 V V 0.800 14 22
LEPONIS Stefan  STOCKPORT  2   4 4 4 V 0.200 -2 19
GUY Bryn  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  0 V   2 V V 0.600 3 17
COOPER Sam  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V V   V V 1.000 12 25
VARJU Tamas  CAMDEN  1 V 0 2   V 0.400 -8 13
BOGGIA Jarno  SCHERM CENTRUM NOORD  0 1 0 3 2   0.000 -19 6

  Poule No 6 - 13:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
LE MAITRE Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    V 3 V V 3 0.600 10 21
ROONEY Samuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY  1   4 V 4 V 0.400 3 19
HAMILTON Zachary  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V   4 V V 0.800 10 24
MEIARASU Rivan  BRISTOL UNIVERSITY  0 0 V   V 2 0.400 -10 12
JANSSEN Loek  CAMDEN  0 V 0 3   3 0.200 -13 11
ALVAREZ Ricardo  CHILE  V 1 2 V V   0.600 0 18

  Poule No 7 - 13:45 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
THORLEY Christian  CITY    V V V V V 1.000 17 25
WALLIS Henry  CAMDEN  1   V V V 3 0.600 3 19
NAVARRO Juan Carlos  CHILE  4 1   V 3 0 0.200 -11 13
MOFFAT Carl  STRATFORD  0 2 4   1 0 0.000 -18 7
WILSON Benjamin  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1 3 V V   1 0.400 -4 15
HOWES Nicholas  TRURO  2 V V V V   0.800 13 22

  Poule No 8 - 13:45 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
HOLDSWORTH Bertie  TRURO    1 V V V 1 0.600 0 17
REN Ian  RUSSELL SWORDS  V   V V V V 1.000 16 25
PHILLIPS Edward  BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  3 1   0 4 2 0.000 -15 10
POTTER Nathan  CAMDEN  3 4 V   V V 0.600 6 22
ALI Idiris    1 1 V 4   1 0.200 -12 12
EDWARDS James  MARSHALL FENCING  V 2 V 2 V   0.600 5 19

  Poule No 9 - 13:45 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
NASH Rubin  ROYAL NAVY    0 4 4 1 0 0.000 -16 9
CRAZE Jamie  TRURO  V   V V 2 V 0.800 13 22
PAFFETT Harry  CAMDEN  V 3   V 2 3 0.400 -1 18
TAN Ryan  LFC  V 0 0   0 2 0.200 -17 7
REN Ethan  LEON PAUL SABRE  V V V V   V 1.000 17 25
GELLETT Charles  MX FENCING  V 1 V V 3   0.600 4 19

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DEARY   William   TRURO   1.000   20   25   qualifier 
 2   REN   Ethan   LEON PAUL SABRE   1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 2   THORLEY   Christian   CITY   1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 4   REN   Ian   RUSSELL SWORDS   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 5   WEBB   Jonathan   CAMDEN   1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 6   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN   1.000   13   25   qualifier 
 7   COOPER   Sam   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   12   25   qualifier 
 8   SUDDARDS   George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   14   24   qualifier 
 9   ROCKS   Stephen   CITY   0.800   14   22   qualifier 
 10   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO   0.800   13   22   qualifier 
 10   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO   0.800   13   22   qualifier 
 12   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   11   22   qualifier 
 13   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 14   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.800   10   21   qualifier 
 15   SLANKARD   Kirk   CITY   0.800   7   24   qualifier 
 16   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.600   10   21   qualifier 
 17   POTTER   Nathan   CAMDEN   0.600   6   22   qualifier 
 18   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO   0.600   6   21   qualifier 
 19   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING   0.600   5   19   qualifier 
 20   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING   0.600   4   19   qualifier 
 21   ZAMORANO   Sergio   CHILE   0.600   3   21   qualifier 
 22   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN   0.600   3   19   qualifier 
 23   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.600   3   17   qualifier 
 24   LEVY-BENCHETON   Cedric   CAMDEN   0.600   2   21   qualifier 
 25   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 26   ALVAREZ   Ricardo   CHILE   0.600   0   18   qualifier 
 27   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   TRURO   0.600   0   17   qualifier 
 28   ROONEY   Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.400   3   19   qualifier 
 29   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.400   0   20   qualifier 
 30   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN   0.400   0   17   qualifier 
 31   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN   0.400   -1   18   qualifier 
 32   WEBER   Noel      0.400   -2   18   qualifier 
 33   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING   0.400   -2   17   qualifier 
 34   PULJIC   Asim Junior   CAMDEN   0.400   -4   18   qualifier 
 35   WILSON   Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.400   -4   15   qualifier 
 36   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN   0.400   -8   13   qualifier 
 37   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN   0.400   -10   12   qualifier 
 37   MEIARASU   Rivan   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY   0.400   -10   12   qualifier 
 39   LEPONIS   Stefan   STOCKPORT   0.200   -2   19   qualifier 
 40   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING   0.200   -6   14   qualifier 
 41   HARRIS   Stuart   MALLARD   0.200   -10   12   qualifier 
 42   HOWES   Peter   TRURO   0.200   -11   13   qualifier 
 42   NAVARRO   Juan Carlos   CHILE   0.200   -11   13   qualifier 
 44   ALI   Idiris      0.200   -12   12   qualifier 
 45   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN   0.200   -13   11   qualifier 
 46   DOBEL-OBER   Marius   3 BLADES   0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 46   WRIGHT   Timothy   CITY   0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 48   TAN   Ryan   LFC   0.200   -17   7   qualifier 
 49   ALEXANDER   Kevin   NLSC   0.000   -15   10   qualifier 
 49   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB   0.000   -15   10   qualifier 
 51   CAIL   Albert   LEON PAUL SABRE   0.000   -16   9   qualifier 
 51   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY   0.000   -16   9   qualifier 
 53   MOFFAT   Carl   STRATFORD   0.000   -18   7   qualifier 
 54   BOGGIA   Jarno   SCHERM CENTRUM NOORD   0.000   -19   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   DEARY William   TRURO   
          DEARY William 
64                                
            DEARY William 
   33   EDWARDS Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING       15/2
          WEBER Noel      
32   WEBER Noel     15/8     
              DEARY William 
   17   POTTER Nathan   CAMDEN         15/6
          POTTER Nathan      
48   TAN Ryan   LFC  15/7     
            LE MAITRE Alexander 
   49   ALEXANDER Kevin   NLSC       15/12
          LE MAITRE Alexander 
16   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/6
 
   9   ROCKS Stephen   CITY 
          ROCKS Stephen 
56            
            ROCKS Stephen 
   41   HARRIS Stuart   MALLARD       15/5
          LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric      
24   LEVY-BENCHETON Cedric   CAMDEN  15/9     
              SUDDARDS George 
   25   POPE Steve   CAMDEN         15/13
          POPE Steve      
40   MARTIN James   MX FENCING  15/4     
            SUDDARDS George 
   57             15/9
          SUDDARDS George 
 SUDDARDS George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS      
 
   5   WEBB Jonathan   CAMDEN 
          WEBB Jonathan 
60            
            WEBB Jonathan 
   37   MEIARASU Rivan   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY       15/5
          ROONEY Samuel      
28   ROONEY Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY  by abandonment     
              WEBB Jonathan 
   21   ZAMORANO Sergio   CHILE         15/7
          ALI Idiris      
44   ALI Idiris     15/13     
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   53   MOFFAT Carl   STRATFORD       15/9
          HALLIWELL Barnaby 
12   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/6
 
   13   HAMILTON Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          HAMILTON Zachary 
52   NASH Rubin   ROYAL NAVY  15/4
            HAMILTON Zachary 
   45   JANSSEN Loek   CAMDEN       15/13
          GELLETT Charles      
20   GELLETT Charles   MX FENCING  15/11     
              HAMILTON Zachary 
   29   WOODLAND Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/11
          WOODLAND Thomas      
36   VARJU Tamas   CAMDEN  15/6     
            WOODLAND Thomas 
   61             15/14
          REN Ian 
 REN Ian   RUSSELL SWORDS      
 
   3   REN Ethan   LEON PAUL SABRE 
          REN Ethan 
62            
            REN Ethan 
   35   WILSON Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/6
          CARTER Toby      
30   CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN  15/13     
              EDWARDS James 
   19   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING         15/12
          EDWARDS James      
46   DOBEL-OBER Marius   3 BLADES  15/9     
            EDWARDS James 
   51   CAIL Albert   LEON PAUL SABRE       15/13
          SAUNDERS Awen 
14   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO  15/7
 
   11   HOWES Nicholas   TRURO 
          HOWES Nicholas 
54   BOGGIA Jarno   SCHERM CENTRUM NOORD  15/1
            HOWES Nicholas 
   43   HOWES Peter   TRURO       15/7
          WALLIS Henry      
22   WALLIS Henry   CAMDEN  15/10     
              AIYENURO Soji 
   27   HOLDSWORTH Bertie   TRURO         15/7
          HOLDSWORTH Bertie      
38   ELLIOTT Phil   CAMDEN  15/3     
            AIYENURO Soji 
   59             15/6
          AIYENURO Soji 
 AIYENURO Soji   CAMDEN      
 
   7   COOPER Sam   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          COOPER Sam 
58            
            ALVAREZ Ricardo 
   39   LEPONIS Stefan   STOCKPORT       15/12
          ALVAREZ Ricardo      
26   ALVAREZ Ricardo   CHILE  15/9     
              CRAZE Jamie 
   23   GUY Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB         15/5
          GUY Bryn      
42   NAVARRO Juan Carlos   CHILE  15/8     
            CRAZE Jamie 
   55             15/6
          CRAZE Jamie 
10   CRAZE Jamie   TRURO      
 
   15   SLANKARD Kirk   CITY 
          SLANKARD Kirk 
50   PHILLIPS Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB  15/1
            SLANKARD Kirk 
   47   WRIGHT Timothy   CITY       15/6
          BOOTE Alexander      
18   BOOTE Alexander   TRURO  15/9     
              SLANKARD Kirk 
   31   PAFFETT Harry   CAMDEN         15/4
          PULJIC Asim Junior      
34   PULJIC Asim Junior   CAMDEN  15/10     
            THORLEY Christian 
   63             15/9
          THORLEY Christian 
 THORLEY Christian   CITY      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   DEARY William   TRURO   
          DEARY William 
 SUDDARDS George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/10
            DEARY William 
   5   WEBB Jonathan   CAMDEN       15/11
          WEBB Jonathan      
 HAMILTON Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/6     
              DEARY William 
   3   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING         15/8
          EDWARDS James      
 AIYENURO Soji   CAMDEN  15/13     
            EDWARDS James 
   7   CRAZE Jamie   TRURO       15/14
          CRAZE Jamie 
 SLANKARD Kirk   CITY  15/14

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   DEARY   William   TRURO 
 2   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO 
 3   WEBB   Jonathan   CAMDEN 
 5   AIYENURO   Soji   CAMDEN 
 6   SUDDARDS   George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 7   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 8   SLANKARD   Kirk   CITY 
 9   REN   Ethan   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 9   THORLEY   Christian   CITY 
 11   ROCKS   Stephen   CITY 
 12   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO 
 13   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 14   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 15   ALVAREZ   Ricardo   CHILE 
 16   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 17   REN   Ian   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 18   COOPER   Sam   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 19   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 20   POTTER   Nathan   CAMDEN 
 21   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO 
 22   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING 
 23   WALLIS   Henry   CAMDEN 
 24   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 25   LEVY-BENCHETON   Cedric   CAMDEN 
 26   POPE   Steve   CAMDEN 
 27   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   TRURO 
 28   ROONEY   Samuel   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 29   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
 30   WEBER   Noel    
 31   PULJIC   Asim Junior   CAMDEN 
 32   ALI   Idiris    
 33   ZAMORANO   Sergio   CHILE 
 34   PAFFETT   Harry   CAMDEN 
 35   EDWARDS   Thomas   MARSHALL FENCING 
 36   WILSON   Benjamin   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 37   VARJU   Tamas   CAMDEN 
 38   ELLIOTT   Phil   CAMDEN 
 38   MEIARASU   Rivan   BRISTOL UNIVERSITY 
 40   LEPONIS   Stefan   STOCKPORT 
 41   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING 
 42   HARRIS   Stuart   MALLARD 
 43   HOWES   Peter   TRURO 
 43   NAVARRO   Juan Carlos   CHILE 
 45   JANSSEN   Loek   CAMDEN 
 46   DOBEL-OBER   Marius   3 BLADES 
 46   WRIGHT   Timothy   CITY 
 48   TAN   Ryan   LFC 
 49   ALEXANDER   Kevin   NLSC 
 49   PHILLIPS   Edward   BIRMINGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 51   CAIL   Albert   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 51   NASH   Rubin   ROYAL NAVY 
 53   MOFFAT   Carl   STRATFORD 
 54   BOGGIA   Jarno   SCHERM CENTRUM NOORD 

© 2013 Leon Paul Ltd