Results for Leon Paul U15 Epee Open -. 22/12/2016
LIST
Boys |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
OSBORNE Will |
STOURPORT |
|
|
4 |
3 |
V4 |
1 |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-8 |
15 |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.600 |
0 |
20 |
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V4 |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
24 |
TANT Refe |
ACTIV8 |
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
11 |
GRIMSHAW Nicholas |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
3 |
V |
|
V4 |
|
0.800 |
9 |
22 |
SCHULMAN Peter |
OPS EPEE |
|
V |
4 |
4 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.400 |
1 |
21 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ASAMI Seiya |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.600 |
3 |
22 |
SEKIHARA Rei |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.800 |
13 |
23 |
BROWN Sebastien |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
4 |
1 |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
17 |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.400 |
-5 |
17 |
PALLUD Matthieu |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.800 |
9 |
24 |
CHAMBERS Ben |
|
|
3 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-14 |
11 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WRIGHT Nicolas |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
|
0.000 |
-20 |
0 |
NAGAHARA Shota |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
V |
|
V3 |
4 |
V |
X |
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE |
|
V |
0 |
|
1 |
V |
X |
|
0.500 |
0 |
11 |
GOODWIN Matthew |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
X |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
RANDALL-MORGAN Levi |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
X |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
HILDRETH Maximilian |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE |
|
S |
S |
S |
S |
S |
|
|
forfait |
|
|
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
RANDALL-MORGAN Levi |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
3 |
V |
4 |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-2 |
16 |
ASAMI Seiya |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
V |
|
V3 |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
18 |
NAGAHARA Shota |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
3 |
1 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
GOODWIN Matthew |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
V |
4 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
16 |
BROWN Sebastien |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
3 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GRIMSHAW Nicholas |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
V |
4 |
V4 |
V4 |
0 |
|
0.600 |
0 |
17 |
WRIGHT Nicolas |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-23 |
2 |
OSBORNE Will |
STOURPORT |
|
V |
V |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.400 |
1 |
19 |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
3 |
V |
V4 |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.600 |
6 |
21 |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
|
3 |
V |
V |
3 |
|
0 |
|
0.400 |
-2 |
16 |
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SEKIHARA Rei |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
10 |
24 |
PALLUD Matthieu |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
3 |
|
V4 |
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
4 |
21 |
SCHULMAN Peter |
OPS EPEE |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
6 |
23 |
TANT Refe |
ACTIV8 |
|
2 |
V |
4 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-8 |
15 |
CHAMBERS Ben |
|
|
4 |
2 |
3 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.200 |
-3 |
16 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE |
|
0 |
2 |
2 |
V4 |
V3 |
|
|
0.400 |
-9 |
11 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
MATSUMOTO |
Ryu |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
1.000 |
29 |
49 |
qualifier |
2 |
SEKIHARA |
Rei |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
0.800 |
23 |
47 |
qualifier |
3 |
ASAMI |
Seiya |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
0.778 |
10 |
40 |
qualifier |
4 |
GOODWIN |
Matthew |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
0.750 |
11 |
36 |
qualifier |
5 |
PALLUD |
Matthieu |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.700 |
13 |
45 |
qualifier |
6 |
GRIMSHAW |
Nicholas |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.700 |
9 |
39 |
qualifier |
7 |
NAGAHARA |
Shota |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
0.625 |
11 |
31 |
qualifier |
8 |
SCHULMAN |
Peter |
OPS EPEE |
0.600 |
7 |
44 |
qualifier |
9 |
TOOGOOD |
Luke |
ACTIV8 |
0.500 |
1 |
38 |
qualifier |
10 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
0.500 |
-2 |
36 |
qualifier |
11 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE |
0.444 |
-9 |
22 |
qualifier |
12 |
BROWN |
Sebastien |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.333 |
-12 |
30 |
qualifier |
13 |
OSBORNE |
Will |
STOURPORT |
0.300 |
-7 |
34 |
qualifier |
14 |
RANDALL-MORGAN |
Levi |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.250 |
-3 |
30 |
qualifier |
15 |
CHAMBERS |
Ben |
|
0.100 |
-17 |
27 |
qualifier |
16 |
TANT |
Refe |
ACTIV8 |
0.100 |
-21 |
26 |
qualifier |
17 |
WRIGHT |
Nicolas |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-43 |
2 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
|
|
|
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
17 |
WRIGHT Nicolas |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
15/5 |
|
|
|
TANT Refe |
|
16 |
TANT Refe |
ACTIV8 |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
9 |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
TOOGOOD Luke |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOOGOOD Luke |
|
25 |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
SCHULMAN Peter |
|
|
8 |
SCHULMAN Peter |
OPS EPEE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATSUMOTO Ryu |
5 |
PALLUD Matthieu |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
PALLUD Matthieu |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN Sebastien |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
14/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN Sebastien |
|
|
|
12 |
BROWN Sebastien |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN Sebastien |
|
13 |
OSBORNE Will |
STOURPORT |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
OSBORNE Will |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOODWIN Matthew |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
|
GOODWIN Matthew |
|
|
|
4 |
GOODWIN Matthew |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASAMI Seiya |
3 |
ASAMI Seiya |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
ASAMI Seiya |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASAMI Seiya |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
RANDALL-MORGAN Levi |
|
|
|
14 |
RANDALL-MORGAN Levi |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASAMI Seiya |
|
11 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE |
|
|
by abandonment |
|
|
|
|
COUCHMAN Harry |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRIMSHAW Nicholas |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
GRIMSHAW Nicholas |
|
|
|
6 |
GRIMSHAW Nicholas |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASAMI Seiya |
7 |
NAGAHARA Shota |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
NAGAHARA Shota |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BALLARD Dylan |
|
23 |
|
|
|
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
BALLARD Dylan |
|
|
10 |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEKIHARA Rei |
15 |
CHAMBERS Ben |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
CHAMBERS Ben |
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEKIHARA Rei |
31 |
|
|
|
15/3 |
|
|
|
SEKIHARA Rei |
2 |
SEKIHARA Rei |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ASAMI |
Seiya |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
2 |
MATSUMOTO |
Ryu |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
3 |
BROWN |
Sebastien |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
3 |
SEKIHARA |
Rei |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
5 |
GOODWIN |
Matthew |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
6 |
GRIMSHAW |
Nicholas |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
7 |
TOOGOOD |
Luke |
ACTIV8 |
8 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
9 |
PALLUD |
Matthieu |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
10 |
NAGAHARA |
Shota |
JAPAN NATIONAL TEAM |
11 |
SCHULMAN |
Peter |
OPS EPEE |
12 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE |
13 |
OSBORNE |
Will |
STOURPORT |
14 |
RANDALL-MORGAN |
Levi |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
15 |
CHAMBERS |
Ben |
|
16 |
TANT |
Refe |
ACTIV8 |
17 |
WRIGHT |
Nicolas |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |