lp.logo

Results for British U23 Foil Championships - 03/02/2018

Results Available

LIST

Women's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:00 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
BROWN Madeleine  LASZLO'S    2 V V 2 4 V 0.500 5 23
DICKSON Chloe  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V   V V 4 2 V 0.667 10 26
ALI Zara  QUEEN MARY  1 2   0 0 2 3 0.000 -22 8
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  1 1 V   1 1 V 0.333 -9 14
MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V V V   V V 1.000 21 30
GRANVILLE Bronwen  BATH SWORD CLUB  V V V V 2   V 0.833 12 27
SHAW Rachel  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 1 V 3 0 1   0.167 -17 11

  Poule No 2 - 13:00 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
GRIFFITS Phoebe  EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB    0 1 1 2 2 0 0.000 -24 6
MIDDLETON Amelia  SALLE PAUL  V   V 1 V V 0 0.667 2 21
FAIRMAN Charlotte  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER  V 4   V V V 1 0.667 10 25
CHAMPION Aly  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V 0   V 3 1 0.500 -1 19
WATSON Alice  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  V 2 2 3   2 1 0.167 -12 15
CAMPBELL Alice  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 3 2 V V   0 0.500 -2 20
HARDIE Heloise  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V V V V V   1.000 27 30

  Poule No 3 - 13:00 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
ELLIS Bethany  WREKIN SWORDS    V 1 V 4 V V 0.667 8 25
CURWEN Becci  MILLFIELD  2   1 V V V V 0.667 8 23
PATEL Serena  ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB  V V   V 2 3 V 0.667 8 25
MANN Gabriella  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  1 2 1   0 1 3 0.000 -22 8
SMYTH Hannah  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 0 V V   4 V 0.667 8 24
FIHOSY Ayesha  SALLE BOSTON  3 2 V V V   V 0.667 3 25
LINTON Ceri  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  1 1 4 V 0 4   0.167 -13 15

  Poule No 4 - 13:00 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
STEELE Eden  LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY    1 2 1 0 4 0.000 -17 8
PEAKE Sophie  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  V   3 V 0 3 0.400 -4 16
BALESTRIERI Arianna  MILLFIELD  V V   V V V 1.000 15 25
WILLIAMSON Lucy-Belle  SALLE KISS  V 4 0   V V 0.600 0 19
BABAEVA Seville  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V 4 4   V 0.600 10 23
HILL Heulwen  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V 1 4 3   0.400 -4 18

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HARDIE   Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   1.000   27   30   qualifier 
 2   MCLAUGHLIN   Mhairi   SALLE HOLYROOD   1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 3   BALESTRIERI   Arianna   MILLFIELD   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 4   GRANVILLE   Bronwen   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.833   12   27   qualifier 
 5   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   0.667   10   26   qualifier 
 6   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER   0.667   10   25   qualifier 
 7   ELLIS   Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 7   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 9   SMYTH   Hannah   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.667   8   24   qualifier 
 10   CURWEN   Becci   MILLFIELD   0.667   8   23   qualifier 
 11   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON   0.667   3   25   qualifier 
 12   MIDDLETON   Amelia   SALLE PAUL   0.667   2   21   qualifier 
 13   BABAEVA   Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.600   10   23   qualifier 
 14   WILLIAMSON   Lucy-Belle   SALLE KISS   0.600   0   19   qualifier 
 15   BROWN   Madeleine   LASZLO'S   0.500   5   23   qualifier 
 16   CHAMPION   Aly   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.500   -1   19   qualifier 
 17   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.500   -2   20   qualifier 
 18   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.400   -4   18   qualifier 
 19   PEAKE   Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.400   -4   16   qualifier 
 20   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.333   -9   14   qualifier 
 21   WATSON   Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.167   -12   15   qualifier 
 22   LINTON   Ceri   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.167   -13   15   qualifier 
 23   SHAW   Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.167   -17   11   qualifier 
 24   STEELE   Eden   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY   0.000   -17   8   eliminated 
 25   ALI   Zara   QUEEN MARY   0.000   -22   8   eliminated 
 25   MANN   Gabriella   CAMBRIDGE SWORD   0.000   -22   8   eliminated 
 27   GRIFFITS   Phoebe   EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB   0.000   -24   6   eliminated 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HARDIE Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   
          HARDIE Heloise 
32                                
            HARDIE Heloise 
   17   CAMPBELL Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/10
          CAMPBELL Alice      
16   CHAMPION Aly   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/3     
              HARDIE Heloise 
   9   SMYTH Hannah   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/10
          SMYTH Hannah           
24                      
            SMYTH Hannah      
   25             15/12     
          ELLIS Bethany        
 ELLIS Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS             
                HARDIE Heloise 
   5   DICKSON Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB           15/14
          DICKSON Chloe             
28                        
            DICKSON Chloe           
   21   WATSON Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       15/1          
          WATSON Alice                
12   MIDDLETON Amelia   SALLE PAUL  15/13               
              DICKSON Chloe      
   13   BABAEVA Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/3     
          BABAEVA Seville             
20   WHITAKER Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  15/3            
            BABAEVA Seville        
   29             15/9       
          GRANVILLE Bronwen          
 GRANVILLE Bronwen   BATH SWORD CLUB               
                  MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   3   BALESTRIERI Arianna   MILLFIELD             15/10
          BALESTRIERI Arianna          
30                     
            BALESTRIERI Arianna        
   19   PEAKE Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       15/7       
          WILLIAMSON Lucy-Belle             
14   WILLIAMSON Lucy-Belle   SALLE KISS  15/11            
              FIHOSY Ayesha      
   11   FIHOSY Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON         15/8     
          FIHOSY Ayesha                
22   LINTON Ceri   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/8               
            FIHOSY Ayesha           
   27             15/10          
          FAIRMAN Charlotte             
 FAIRMAN Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER                  
                MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   7   PATEL Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB           15/11
          PATEL Serena        
26                   
            PATEL Serena      
   23   SHAW Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS       15/14     
          CURWEN Becci           
10   CURWEN Becci   MILLFIELD  15/9          
              MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   15   BROWN Madeleine   LASZLO'S         15/8
          BROWN Madeleine      
18   HILL Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/13     
            MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
   31             15/11
          MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 
 MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi   SALLE HOLYROOD      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MCLAUGHLIN   Mhairi   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 2   HARDIE   Heloise   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 3   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 3   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   BALESTRIERI   Arianna   MILLFIELD 
 6   PATEL   Serena   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 7   SMYTH   Hannah   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   BABAEVA   Seville   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 9   GRANVILLE   Bronwen   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 10   FAIRMAN   Charlotte   CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 11   ELLIS   Bethany   WREKIN SWORDS 
 12   CURWEN   Becci   MILLFIELD 
 13   WILLIAMSON   Lucy-Belle   SALLE KISS 
 14   BROWN   Madeleine   LASZLO'S 
 15   CAMPBELL   Alice   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   WATSON   Alice   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 17   MIDDLETON   Amelia   SALLE PAUL 
 18   CHAMPION   Aly   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 19   HILL   Heulwen   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 20   PEAKE   Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 21   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 22   LINTON   Ceri   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 23   SHAW   Rachel   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   STEELE   Eden   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 25   ALI   Zara   QUEEN MARY 
 25   MANN   Gabriella   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 27   GRIFFITS   Phoebe   EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB