lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 28/01/2018

Results Available

LIST

Men's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:20 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDES Oliver  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V 4 V 3 4 0.400 2 21
RAMSAY Phineas  CAMDEN  1   0 V 0 1 0.200 -16 7
ALVARES-PERES Mark  SALLE OSSIAN  V V   V 1 V 0.800 6 21
MARTIN James  MX FENCING  3 3 4   3 2 0.000 -10 15
HOWES Nicholas  TRURO  V V V V   V 1.000 17 25
LE MAITRE Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V V 2 V 1   0.600 1 18

  Poule No 2 - 09:20 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HAMILTON Zachary  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V 4 V 0.800 12 24
SAUNDERS Awen  TRURO  3   V V V V 0.800 9 23
VARLEY Alexander  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  0 3   V 0 4 0.200 -8 12
BURGESS Sebastian  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  0 0 0   0 0 0.000 -25 0
GUY Bryn  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V   V 0.800 11 24
STAMPER-WATLING Jack  BATH SWORD CLUB  4 2 V V 4   0.400 1 20

  Poule No 3 - 09:20 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
JOLLEY William  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V 0 V 2 0.600 1 17
MCDOUGALL Alex  MX FENCING  1   V V V 0 0.600 -4 16
LINDSAY Benjamin  CAMDEN  3 3   3 V 4 0.200 -5 18
LLEWELLYN Ethan  SANCROFT BLADES  V 4 V   V 4 0.600 6 23
HILTON Ethan  REGENT  2 3 3 4   0 0.000 -13 12
CRAZE Jamie  TRURO  V V V V V   1.000 15 25

  Poule No 4 - 09:20 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
RICHARDS II Julian  BERGEN FENCING CLUB    4 V V V V 0.800 10 24
HALLIWELL Barnaby  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V   V V V V 1.000 15 25
BOOTE Alexander  TRURO  3 2   V V V 0.600 4 20
CARTER Toby  SALLE OSSIAN  3 3 1   V V 0.400 -1 17
FITZGERALD Ben  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  0 0 1 1   2 0.000 -21 4
GRAHAM Oliver  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB  3 1 4 2 V   0.200 -7 15

  Poule No 5 - 09:20 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
BOORNE Samuel  TRURO    4 V V V V 0.800 8 24
SUDDARDS George  TRURO  V   V V V V 1.000 16 25
MILLS Ben  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  2 2   1 0 0 0.000 -20 5
ACHKAR Lucas  ESCRIME  4 0 V   2 4 0.200 -6 15
EDWARDS James  MARSHALL FENCING  4 2 V V   V 0.600 8 21
WATT Archie  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1 1 V V 1   0.400 -6 13

  Poule No 6 - 09:20 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
GELLETT Charles  MX FENCING    V V V 4 2 0.600 7 21
TWINE Daniel  ACTIV8  2   1 4 1 2 0.000 -15 10
LE MAITRE James  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  0 V   V V 1 0.600 0 16
SMITH Rohan  MARSHALL FENCING  2 V 3   3 3 0.200 -8 16
KHOVANOV Artem  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V 2 V   V 0.800 5 22
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  TRURO  V V V V 4   0.800 11 24

  Poule No 7 - 09:20 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
MICHAELS Aidan  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    3 4 V V 4 0.400 1 21
ROBERTSON Ewan  SALLE OSSIAN  V   3 V 4 V 0.600 4 22
HOLDSWORTH Bertie  TRURO  V V   V V V 1.000 15 25
FIRTH Will  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  4 3 1   V 3 0.200 -6 16
TODD Kielan  MALLARD FENCING CLUB  1 V 0 2   0 0.200 -16 8
WOODLAND Thomas  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V 2 2 V V   0.600 2 19

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO   1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 2   SUDDARDS   George   TRURO   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 3   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 3   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 3   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   TRURO   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 6   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   12   24   qualifier 
 7   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   TRURO   0.800   11   24   qualifier 
 7   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB   0.800   11   24   qualifier 
 9   RICHARDS II   Julian   BERGEN FENCING CLUB   0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 10   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO   0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 11   BOORNE   Samuel   TRURO   0.800   8   24   qualifier 
 12   ALVARES-PERES   Mark   SALLE OSSIAN   0.800   6   21   qualifier 
 13   KHOVANOV   Artem   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.800   5   22   qualifier 
 14   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING   0.600   8   21   qualifier 
 15   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING   0.600   7   21   qualifier 
 16   LLEWELLYN   Ethan   SANCROFT BLADES   0.600   6   23   qualifier 
 17   ROBERTSON   Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN   0.600   4   22   qualifier 
 18   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO   0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 19   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 20   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.600   1   18   qualifier 
 21   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.600   1   17   qualifier 
 22   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.600   0   16   qualifier 
 23   MCDOUGALL   Alex   MX FENCING   0.600   -4   16   qualifier 
 24   EDWARDES   Oliver   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.400   2   21   qualifier 
 25   MICHAELS   Aidan   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER   0.400   1   21   qualifier 
 26   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.400   1   20   qualifier 
 27   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN   0.400   -1   17   qualifier 
 28   WATT   Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.400   -6   13   qualifier 
 29   LINDSAY   Benjamin   CAMDEN   0.200   -5   18   qualifier 
 30   FIRTH   Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.200   -6   16   qualifier 
 31   ACHKAR   Lucas   ESCRIME   0.200   -6   15   qualifier 
 32   GRAHAM   Oliver   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB   0.200   -7   15   qualifier 
 33   SMITH   Rohan   MARSHALL FENCING   0.200   -8   16   qualifier 
 34   VARLEY   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.200   -8   12   qualifier 
 35   TODD   Kielan   MALLARD FENCING CLUB   0.200   -16   8   qualifier 
 36   RAMSAY   Phineas   CAMDEN   0.200   -16   7   qualifier 
 37   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING   0.000   -10   15   qualifier 
 38   HILTON   Ethan   REGENT   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 
 39   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8   0.000   -15   10   qualifier 
 40   MILLS   Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.000   -20   5   qualifier 
 41   FITZGERALD   Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.000   -21   4   qualifier 
 42   BURGESS   Sebastian   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.000   -25   0   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   HOWES Nicholas   TRURO   
          HOWES Nicholas 
64                                
            HOWES Nicholas 
   33   SMITH Rohan   MARSHALL FENCING       15/7
          GRAHAM Oliver      
32   GRAHAM Oliver   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB  15/9     
              HOWES Nicholas 
   17   ROBERTSON Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN         15/7
          ROBERTSON Ewan      
48                 
            LLEWELLYN Ethan 
   49             15/6
          LLEWELLYN Ethan 
16   LLEWELLYN Ethan   SANCROFT BLADES      
 
   9   RICHARDS II Julian   BERGEN FENCING CLUB 
          RICHARDS II Julian 
56            
            RICHARDS II Julian 
   41   FITZGERALD Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY       15/5
          EDWARDES Oliver      
24   EDWARDES Oliver   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/2     
              GANDER-COMPTON Jacob 
   25   MICHAELS Aidan   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER         15/12
          MICHAELS Aidan      
40   MILLS Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/2     
            GANDER-COMPTON Jacob 
   57             15/4
          GANDER-COMPTON Jacob 
 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob   TRURO      
 
   5   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          HALLIWELL Barnaby 
60            
            HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   37   MARTIN James   MX FENCING       15/10
          WATT Archie      
28   WATT Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/9     
              HALLIWELL Barnaby 
   21   JOLLEY William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/14
          JOLLEY William      
44                 
            ALVARES-PERES Mark 
   53             15/9
          ALVARES-PERES Mark 
12   ALVARES-PERES Mark   SALLE OSSIAN      
 
   13   KHOVANOV Artem   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
          KHOVANOV Artem 
52            
            KHOVANOV Artem 
   45             15/11
          LE MAITRE Alexander      
20   LE MAITRE Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY           
              HOLDSWORTH Bertie 
   29   LINDSAY Benjamin   CAMDEN         15/2
          RAMSAY Phineas      
36   RAMSAY Phineas   CAMDEN  15/13     
            HOLDSWORTH Bertie 
   61             15/7
          HOLDSWORTH Bertie 
 HOLDSWORTH Bertie   TRURO      
 
   3   CRAZE Jamie   TRURO 
          CRAZE Jamie 
62            
            CRAZE Jamie 
   35   TODD Kielan   MALLARD FENCING CLUB       15/6
          FIRTH Will      
30   FIRTH Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/5     
              EDWARDS James 
   19   WOODLAND Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/6
          WOODLAND Thomas      
46                 
            EDWARDS James 
   51             15/7
          EDWARDS James 
14   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING      
 
   11   BOORNE Samuel   TRURO 
          BOORNE Samuel 
54            
            BOORNE Samuel 
   43             15/8
          LE MAITRE James      
22   LE MAITRE James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY           
              HAMILTON Zachary 
   27   CARTER Toby   SALLE OSSIAN         15/12
          CARTER Toby      
38   HILTON Ethan   REGENT  15/6     
            HAMILTON Zachary 
   59             15/6
          HAMILTON Zachary 
 HAMILTON Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS      
 
   7   GUY Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
          GUY Bryn 
58            
            GUY Bryn 
   39   TWINE Daniel   ACTIV8       15/6
          TWINE Daniel      
26   STAMPER-WATLING Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/13     
              SAUNDERS Awen 
   23   MCDOUGALL Alex   MX FENCING         15/8
          MCDOUGALL Alex      
42   BURGESS Sebastian   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/10     
            SAUNDERS Awen 
   55             15/10
          SAUNDERS Awen 
10   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO      
 
   15   GELLETT Charles   MX FENCING 
          GELLETT Charles 
50            
            GELLETT Charles 
   47             15/8
          BOOTE Alexander      
18   BOOTE Alexander   TRURO           
              SUDDARDS George 
   31   ACHKAR Lucas   ESCRIME         15/5
          ACHKAR Lucas      
34   VARLEY Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  15/10     
            SUDDARDS George 
   63             15/8
          SUDDARDS George 
 SUDDARDS George   TRURO      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   HOWES Nicholas   TRURO   
          HOWES Nicholas 
 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob   TRURO  15/8
            HOWES Nicholas 
   5   HALLIWELL Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/13
          HOLDSWORTH Bertie      
 HOLDSWORTH Bertie   TRURO  15/13     
              EDWARDS James 
   3   EDWARDS James   MARSHALL FENCING         15/12
          EDWARDS James      
 HAMILTON Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  15/8     
            EDWARDS James 
   7   SAUNDERS Awen   TRURO       15/9
          SUDDARDS George 
 SUDDARDS George   TRURO  15/13

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   EDWARDS   James   MARSHALL FENCING 
 2   HOWES   Nicholas   TRURO 
 3   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   TRURO 
 3   SUDDARDS   George   TRURO 
 5   HALLIWELL   Barnaby   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 6   HAMILTON   Zachary   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 7   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   TRURO 
 8   SAUNDERS   Awen   TRURO 
 9   CRAZE   Jamie   TRURO 
 10   GUY   Bryn   LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 11   RICHARDS II   Julian   BERGEN FENCING CLUB 
 12   BOORNE   Samuel   TRURO 
 13   ALVARES-PERES   Mark   SALLE OSSIAN 
 14   KHOVANOV   Artem   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 15   GELLETT   Charles   MX FENCING 
 16   LLEWELLYN   Ethan   SANCROFT BLADES 
 17   ROBERTSON   Ewan   SALLE OSSIAN 
 18   BOOTE   Alexander   TRURO 
 19   WOODLAND   Thomas   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 20   LE MAITRE   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 21   JOLLEY   William   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 22   LE MAITRE   James   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 23   MCDOUGALL   Alex   MX FENCING 
 24   EDWARDES   Oliver   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 25   MICHAELS   Aidan   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
 26   CARTER   Toby   SALLE OSSIAN 
 27   WATT   Archie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 28   FIRTH   Will   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 29   ACHKAR   Lucas   ESCRIME 
 30   GRAHAM   Oliver   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB 
 31   RAMSAY   Phineas   CAMDEN 
 32   TWINE   Daniel   ACTIV8 
 33   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 34   LINDSAY   Benjamin   CAMDEN 
 35   SMITH   Rohan   MARSHALL FENCING 
 36   VARLEY   Alexander   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 37   TODD   Kielan   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 38   MARTIN   James   MX FENCING 
 39   HILTON   Ethan   REGENT 
 40   MILLS   Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 41   FITZGERALD   Ben   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 42   BURGESS   Sebastian   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB