lp.logo

Results for British U23 Sabre Championships - 28/01/2018

Results Available

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 12:30 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
POTTER Sophia  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
DAYKIN Kate  SALLE OSSIAN  1   V V V 2 V 0.667 7 23
WOOD Lily  TRURO  0 3   2 V V V 0.500 -2 20
CLEMENT Alex  BATH SWORD CLUB  0 0 V   2 V 3 0.333 -10 15
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen  MARSHALL FENCING  4 1 3 V   V V 0.500 0 23
THOMSON Catriona  SANCROFT BLADES  3 V 1 3 4   V 0.333 -3 21
YANG Sophia Wanyi  CAMDEN  1 2 3 V 2 2   0.167 -13 15

  Poule No 2 - 12:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
LLEWELLYN Elsie  SANCROFT BLADES    3 4 V V 1 V 0.500 1 23
WARE Megan  RUSSELL SWORDS  V   0 1 V 1 1 0.333 -14 13
DAVIS Alexandra  WREKIN SWORD  V V   V V V V 1.000 16 30
MOFFAT Lizzie  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  2 V 3   V V 3 0.500 3 23
YANG Lumeng  CAMDEN  1 4 0 1   V V 0.333 -11 16
KHAN Zahra  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  V V 3 3 3   4 0.333 1 23
WOOD Molly  TRURO  4 V 4 V 4 V   0.500 4 27

  Poule No 3 - 12:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
ANIL Shreya      V 3 V V V V V 0.857 17 33
KHAN Aneesah  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  1   V V V V 1 V 0.714 2 27
MOORE Alice  MARSHALL FENCING  V 4   V V V V V 0.857 18 34
HASLEGRAVE Phoebe  WREKIN SWORD  1 2 2   V V V V 0.571 5 25
WILSON-SMITH Charlotte  SALLE OSSIAN  3 3 1 1   V 4 V 0.286 -8 22
ROBINSON Emma  GUILDFORD  0 2 4 1 3   2 2 0.000 -21 14
WESTWELL Amy  RUSSELL SWORDS  2 V 1 2 V V   3 0.429 -4 23
BRAY Jenna  TRURO  4 4 0 1 2 V V   0.286 -9 21

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   POTTER   Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 2   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 3   MOORE   Alice   MARSHALL FENCING   0.857   18   34   qualifier 
 4   ANIL   Shreya      0.857   17   33   qualifier 
 5   KHAN   Aneesah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.714   2   27   qualifier 
 6   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN   0.667   7   23   qualifier 
 7   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD   0.571   5   25   qualifier 
 8   WOOD   Molly   TRURO   0.500   4   27   qualifier 
 9   MOFFAT   Lizzie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.500   3   23   qualifier 
 10   LLEWELLYN   Elsie   SANCROFT BLADES   0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 11   ROBBINS WILKINSON   Ellen   MARSHALL FENCING   0.500   0   23   qualifier 
 12   WOOD   Lily   TRURO   0.500   -2   20   qualifier 
 13   WESTWELL   Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.429   -4   23   qualifier 
 14   KHAN   Zahra   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.333   1   23   qualifier 
 15   THOMSON   Catriona   SANCROFT BLADES   0.333   -3   21   qualifier 
 16   CLEMENT   Alex   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.333   -10   15   qualifier 
 17   YANG   Lumeng   CAMDEN   0.333   -11   16   qualifier 
 18   WARE   Megan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.333   -14   13   qualifier 
 19   WILSON-SMITH   Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN   0.286   -8   22   qualifier 
 20   BRAY   Jenna   TRURO   0.286   -9   21   qualifier 
 21   YANG   Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN   0.167   -13   15   qualifier 
 22   ROBINSON   Emma   GUILDFORD   0.000   -21   14   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   POTTER Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   
          POTTER Sophia 
32                                
            POTTER Sophia 
   17   YANG Lumeng   CAMDEN       15/6
          YANG Lumeng      
16   CLEMENT Alex   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/10     
              POTTER Sophia 
   9   MOFFAT Lizzie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/14
          MOFFAT Lizzie           
24                      
            MOFFAT Lizzie      
   25             15/9     
          WOOD Molly        
 WOOD Molly   TRURO             
                POTTER Sophia 
   5   KHAN Aneesah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB           15/13
          KHAN Aneesah             
28                        
            KHAN Aneesah           
   21   YANG Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN       15/14          
          WOOD Lily                
12   WOOD Lily   TRURO  15/11               
              BRAY Jenna      
   13   WESTWELL Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS         15/7     
          BRAY Jenna             
20   BRAY Jenna   TRURO  15/9            
            BRAY Jenna        
   29             15/14       
          ANIL Shreya          
 ANIL Shreya                  
                  POTTER Sophia 
   3   MOORE Alice   MARSHALL FENCING             15/11
          MOORE Alice          
30                     
            MOORE Alice        
   19   WILSON-SMITH Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN       15/9       
          WILSON-SMITH Charlotte             
14   KHAN Zahra   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  15/14            
              ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen      
   11   ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen   MARSHALL FENCING         15/9     
          ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen                
22   ROBINSON Emma   GUILDFORD  15/3               
            ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen           
   27             15/14          
          DAYKIN Kate             
 DAYKIN Kate   SALLE OSSIAN                  
                DAVIS Alexandra 
   7   HASLEGRAVE Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD           15/6
          HASLEGRAVE Phoebe        
26                   
            LLEWELLYN Elsie      
   23             15/10     
          LLEWELLYN Elsie           
10   LLEWELLYN Elsie   SANCROFT BLADES                
              DAVIS Alexandra 
   15   THOMSON Catriona   SANCROFT BLADES         15/11
          THOMSON Catriona      
18   WARE Megan   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/14     
            DAVIS Alexandra 
   31             15/12
          DAVIS Alexandra 
 DAVIS Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   POTTER   Sophia   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 2   DAVIS   Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD 
 3   BRAY   Jenna   TRURO 
 3   ROBBINS WILKINSON   Ellen   MARSHALL FENCING 
 5   MOORE   Alice   MARSHALL FENCING 
 6   KHAN   Aneesah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 
 7   MOFFAT   Lizzie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 8   LLEWELLYN   Elsie   SANCROFT BLADES 
 9   ANIL   Shreya    
 10   DAYKIN   Kate   SALLE OSSIAN 
 11   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD 
 12   WOOD   Molly   TRURO 
 13   WOOD   Lily   TRURO 
 14   THOMSON   Catriona   SANCROFT BLADES 
 15   YANG   Lumeng   CAMDEN 
 16   WILSON-SMITH   Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN 
 17   WESTWELL   Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 18   KHAN   Zahra   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 
 19   CLEMENT   Alex   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 20   WARE   Megan   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 21   YANG   Sophia Wanyi   CAMDEN 
 22   ROBINSON   Emma   GUILDFORD