lp.logo

Results for 5th Leon Paul British Sabre Open - 28/04/2018

Results Available

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 12:45 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
PLEASANT Bridget  CAMDEN    V V V V 1.000 9 20
BRAY Jenna  TRURO  4   V V 4 0.500 0 18
QIAN Evelyn  OXFORD UNI  3 4   2 V 0.250 -5 14
REYES Daniella  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY  3 4 V   V 0.500 1 17
MARTIN Caroline  MX FENCING  1 V 4 4   0.250 -5 14

  Poule No 2 - 12:45 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
O'REILLY Hannah  TRURO    V V V V 1.000 10 20
ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline  CAMDEN  1   V 2 4 0.250 -7 12
WAUGH Shermaine    3 4   3 3 0.000 -7 13
HASLEGRAVE Phoebe  WREKIN SWORD  3 V V   4 0.500 2 17
WILSON-SMITH Charlotte  SALLE OSSIAN  3 V V V   0.750 2 18

  Poule No 3 - 12:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
ABRAM-MOORE Bea  TRURO    2 V 4 V 0.500 3 16
ROBINSON Zoe  CAMDEN  V   V V V 1.000 14 20
MACCLANCY Caitlin  QMBL  1 1   1 1 0.000 -16 4
CARNAC Tamara  LEON PAUL SABRE  V 3 V   V 0.750 7 18
ELYS Laycy  PEGASUS ESCRIME  2 0 V 1   0.250 -8 8

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ROBINSON   Zoe   CAMDEN   1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 2   O'REILLY   Hannah   TRURO   1.000   10   20   qualifier 
 3   PLEASANT   Bridget   CAMDEN   1.000   9   20   qualifier 
 4   CARNAC   Tamara   LEON PAUL SABRE   0.750   7   18   qualifier 
 5   WILSON-SMITH   Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN   0.750   2   18   qualifier 
 6   ABRAM-MOORE   Bea   TRURO   0.500   3   16   qualifier 
 7   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD   0.500   2   17   qualifier 
 8   REYES   Daniella   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY   0.500   1   17   qualifier 
 9   BRAY   Jenna   TRURO   0.500   0   18   qualifier 
 10   MARTIN   Caroline   MX FENCING   0.250   -5   14   qualifier 
 10   QIAN   Evelyn   OXFORD UNI   0.250   -5   14   qualifier 
 12   ESIMAJE-HEATH   Jacqueline   CAMDEN   0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 13   ELYS   Laycy   PEGASUS ESCRIME   0.250   -8   8   qualifier 
 14   WAUGH   Shermaine      0.000   -7   13   qualifier 
 15   MACCLANCY   Caitlin   QMBL   0.000   -16   4   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   ROBINSON Zoe   CAMDEN   
          ROBINSON Zoe 
16                                
            ROBINSON Zoe 
   9   BRAY Jenna   TRURO       15/6
          BRAY Jenna      
 REYES Daniella   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY  15/12     
              ROBINSON Zoe 
   5   WILSON-SMITH Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN         15/14
          ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline           
12   ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline   CAMDEN  15/10          
            CARNAC Tamara      
   13   ELYS Laycy   PEGASUS ESCRIME       15/6     
          CARNAC Tamara        
 CARNAC Tamara   LEON PAUL SABRE  15/9       
                ROBINSON Zoe 
   3   PLEASANT Bridget   CAMDEN           15/8
          PLEASANT Bridget        
14   WAUGH Shermaine     15/5       
            PLEASANT Bridget      
   11   QIAN Evelyn   OXFORD UNI       15/5     
          ABRAM-MOORE Bea           
 ABRAM-MOORE Bea   TRURO  15/4          
              PLEASANT Bridget 
   7   HASLEGRAVE Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD         15/11
          HASLEGRAVE Phoebe      
10   MARTIN Caroline   MX FENCING  15/6     
            O'REILLY Hannah 
   15   MACCLANCY Caitlin   QMBL       15/13
          O'REILLY Hannah 
 O'REILLY Hannah   TRURO  15/3

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ROBINSON   Zoe   CAMDEN 
 2   PLEASANT   Bridget   CAMDEN 
 3   CARNAC   Tamara   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 3   O'REILLY   Hannah   TRURO 
 5   ABRAM-MOORE   Bea   TRURO 
 6   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe   WREKIN SWORD 
 7   BRAY   Jenna   TRURO 
 8   ESIMAJE-HEATH   Jacqueline   CAMDEN 
 9   WILSON-SMITH   Charlotte   SALLE OSSIAN 
 10   REYES   Daniella   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY 
 11   MARTIN   Caroline   MX FENCING 
 11   QIAN   Evelyn   OXFORD UNI 
 13   ELYS   Laycy   PEGASUS ESCRIME 
 14   WAUGH   Shermaine    
 15   MACCLANCY   Caitlin   QMBL