lp.logo

Results for British Team Sabre Championships - 29/04/2018

LIST

    Third place     Semi-finals     Final
       1   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY      
   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY            UKAF 
        UKAF     45/42
 GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY                CAMDEN B 
45/28      3   CAMDEN C          45/39
   CAMDEN C            CAMDEN B 
     CAMDEN B     45/23





 

Semi-finals : UKAF - GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY      ^

UKAF Hits Score Score Hits GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY
NASH Rubin 5 5 4 4 LE MAITRE Alex
FIRTH James 5 10 8 4 LE MAITRE James
DOWSE Niall 5 15 14 6 FIRTH William
NASH Rubin 5 20 18 4 LE MAITRE James
DOWSE Niall 5 25 23 5 LE MAITRE Alex
FIRTH James 5 30 25 2 FIRTH William
DOWSE Niall 5 35 27 2 LE MAITRE James
NASH Rubin 5 40 33 6 FIRTH William
FIRTH James 5 45 42 9 LE MAITRE Alex

 

Semi-finals : CAMDEN B - CAMDEN C      ^

CAMDEN B Hits Score Score Hits CAMDEN C
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 5 5 2 2 MCDOUGALL David
THORP John 5 10 3 1 ELLIOTT Phil
JANSSEN Loek 5 15 7 4 BARNES-WEBB Richard
THORP John 5 20 12 5 MCDOUGALL David
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 5 25 12 0 BARNES-WEBB Richard
JANSSEN Loek 5 30 15 3 ELLIOTT Phil
RICHARDS Carl 5 35 21 6 BARNES-WEBB Richard
JANSSEN Loek 5 40 21 0 MCDOUGALL David
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 5 45 23 2 ELLIOTT Phil

 

Final : CAMDEN B - UKAF      ^

CAMDEN B Hits Score Score Hits UKAF
JANSSEN Loek 5 5 2 2 FIRTH James
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 5 10 3 1 DOWSE Niall
THORP John 4 14 15 12 NASH Rubin
JANSSEN Loek 6 20 16 1 DOWSE Niall
THORP John 2 22 25 9 FIRTH James
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 8 30 28 3 NASH Rubin
THORP John 0 30 35 7 DOWSE Niall
JANSSEN Loek 10 40 36 1 NASH Rubin
KRUSZEWSKI Jan 5 45 39 3 FIRTH James

 

Third place : CAMDEN C - GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY      ^

CAMDEN C Hits Score Score Hits GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY
ELLIOTT Phil 2 2 5 5 FIRTH William
BARNES-WEBB Richard 2 4 10 5 LE MAITRE Alex
MCDOUGALL David 7 11 15 5 LE MAITRE James
BARNES-WEBB Richard 0 11 20 5 FIRTH William
ELLIOTT Phil 3 14 25 5 LE MAITRE James
MCDOUGALL David 0 14 30 5 LE MAITRE Alex
BARNES-WEBB Richard 5 19 35 5 LE MAITRE James
MCDOUGALL David 3 22 40 5 FIRTH William
ELLIOTT Phil 6 28 45 5 LE MAITRE Alex