lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open - 10/03/2018

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
BRODIE Millie  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB    V 3 V 3 0.500 4 16
KUMBA Rachel  LEON PAUL EPEE  1   2 V 2 0.250 -9 10
TRUONG Jasmine  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V   V 4 0.750 7 19
NG Eva  UCL FENCING CLUB  1 4 2   2 0.000 -11 9
IRIAS Charlotte  CADS  V V V V   1.000 9 20

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
CHRISTOPOULOU Katerina  LEON PAUL EPEE    4 3 3 1 V 0.200 -7 16
BURNS Andrea  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V 1.000 9 25
SILVANA Thummler  FECHTCLUB RADEBEUL  V 4   4 2 V 0.400 0 20
WINGATE Claire  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V 2 V   3 V 0.600 2 20
LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V 2 V V   V 0.800 8 22
SCELSI Marzia  UCL FENCING CLUB  3 4 2 1 3   0.000 -12 13

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
KUMBA Rachel  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 2 2 0 0.000 -13 7
CHRISTOPOULOU Katerina  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   4 3 1 0.250 -5 13
TRUONG Jasmine  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V   1 V 0.750 1 16
BURNS Andrea  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  V V V   V 1.000 13 20
WINGATE Claire  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V V 4 1   0.500 4 15

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
NG Eva  UCL FENCING CLUB    V 4 1 3 1 0.200 -10 14
SCELSI Marzia  UCL FENCING CLUB  4   4 3 3 1 0.000 -10 15
IRIAS Charlotte  CADS  V V   3 V V 0.800 2 23
LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V V   V V 1.000 13 25
BRODIE Millie  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB  V V 4 3   V 0.600 3 22
SILVANA Thummler  FECHTCLUB RADEBEUL  V V 4 2 3   0.400 2 19

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BURNS   Andrea   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   1.000   22   45   qualifier 
 2   LACZKO-SCHROEDER   Mirabel   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.900   21   47   qualifier 
 3   IRIAS   Charlotte   CADS   0.889   11   43   qualifier 
 4   TRUONG   Jasmine   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.750   8   35   qualifier 
 5   BRODIE   Millie   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB   0.556   7   38   qualifier 
 6   WINGATE   Claire   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.556   6   35   qualifier 
 7   SILVANA   Thummler   FECHTCLUB RADEBEUL   0.400   2   39   qualifier 
 8   CHRISTOPOULOU   Katerina   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.222   -12   29   qualifier 
 9   KUMBA   Rachel   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.125   -22   17   qualifier 
 10   NG   Eva   UCL FENCING CLUB   0.111   -21   23   qualifier 
 11   SCELSI   Marzia   UCL FENCING CLUB   0.000   -22   28   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BURNS Andrea   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   
          BURNS Andrea 
16                                
            BURNS Andrea 
   9   KUMBA Rachel   LEON PAUL EPEE       15/7
          CHRISTOPOULOU Katerina      
 CHRISTOPOULOU Katerina   LEON PAUL EPEE  15/9     
              BURNS Andrea 
   5   BRODIE Millie   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB         15/14
          BRODIE Millie           
12                      
            BRODIE Millie      
   13             15/11     
          TRUONG Jasmine        
 TRUONG Jasmine   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY             
                LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel 
   3   IRIAS Charlotte   CADS           15/14
          IRIAS Charlotte        
14                   
            WINGATE Claire      
   11   SCELSI Marzia   UCL FENCING CLUB       15/14     
          WINGATE Claire           
 WINGATE Claire   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  15/8          
              LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel 
   7   SILVANA Thummler   FECHTCLUB RADEBEUL         15/11
          SILVANA Thummler      
10   NG Eva   UCL FENCING CLUB  15/4     
            LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel 
   15             15/14
          LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel 
 LACZKO-SCHROEDER Mirabel   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LACZKO-SCHROEDER   Mirabel   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 2   BURNS   Andrea   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   BRODIE   Millie   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   WINGATE   Claire   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 5   IRIAS   Charlotte   CADS 
 6   TRUONG   Jasmine   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 7   SILVANA   Thummler   FECHTCLUB RADEBEUL 
 8   CHRISTOPOULOU   Katerina   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 9   KUMBA   Rachel   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 10   NG   Eva   UCL FENCING CLUB 
 11   SCELSI   Marzia   UCL FENCING CLUB