lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open - 10/03/2018

LIST

Women's Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
LEPADATU Irina  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V V V 3 4 V 0.667 15 27
SPARKES Victoria  UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH  0   3 V 3 0 V 0.333 -9 16
MADRID Riza  BRUNEL UNIVERSITY  1 V   4 1 V 0 0.333 -11 16
STONER Kat  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  1 3 V   2 1 V 0.333 -10 17
DATILLES Jen  UCL FENCING CLUB  V V V V   0 V 0.833 9 25
BRETTINGHAM Madeleine  BLACKHEATH  V V 4 V V   V 0.833 17 29
WOOD Deborah  ROYAL HOLLOWAY  0 2 V 3 2 2   0.167 -11 14

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
NULLI Margherita  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    1 V 2 3 1 V 0.333 -10 17
VOLODINA Anastasiya  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V V 1.000 20 30
ARMAND Juliette  SALLE OXON  4 4   V 4 4 V 0.333 3 26
BUTLER Erin  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V 2 3   V V V 0.667 8 25
DI BELLA Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V 0 V 3   V 3 0.500 -4 21
GIBBONS Alli  MALLARD FENCING CLUB  V 3 V 0 3   V 0.500 1 21
BUYUKLIEVA Bonnie  UCL FENCING CLUB  3 0 0 2 V 0   0.167 -18 10

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   VOLODINA   Anastasiya   LONDON FENCING CLUB   1.000   20   30   qualifier 
 2   BRETTINGHAM   Madeleine   BLACKHEATH   0.833   17   29   qualifier 
 3   DATILLES   Jen   UCL FENCING CLUB   0.833   9   25   qualifier 
 4   LEPADATU   Irina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.667   15   27   qualifier 
 5   BUTLER   Erin   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 6   GIBBONS   Alli   MALLARD FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   21   qualifier 
 7   DI BELLA   Laura   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   -4   21   qualifier 
 8   ARMAND   Juliette   SALLE OXON   0.333   3   26   qualifier 
 9   SPARKES   Victoria   UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH   0.333   -9   16   qualifier 
 10   NULLI   Margherita   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.333   -10   17   qualifier 
 10   STONER   Kat   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB   0.333   -10   17   qualifier 
 12   MADRID   Riza   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY   0.333   -11   16   qualifier 
 13   WOOD   Deborah   ROYAL HOLLOWAY   0.167   -11   14   qualifier 
 14   BUYUKLIEVA   Bonnie   UCL FENCING CLUB   0.167   -18   10   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   VOLODINA Anastasiya   LONDON FENCING CLUB   
          VOLODINA Anastasiya 
16                                
            VOLODINA Anastasiya 
   9   SPARKES Victoria   UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH       15/9
          ARMAND Juliette      
 ARMAND Juliette   SALLE OXON  15/2     
              LEPADATU Irina 
   5   BUTLER Erin   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB         15/14
          MADRID Riza           
12   MADRID Riza   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY  15/13          
            LEPADATU Irina      
   13   WOOD Deborah   ROYAL HOLLOWAY       15/6     
          LEPADATU Irina        
 LEPADATU Irina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/5       
                BRETTINGHAM Madeleine 
   3   DATILLES Jen   UCL FENCING CLUB           15/8
          DATILLES Jen        
14   BUYUKLIEVA Bonnie   UCL FENCING CLUB  15/4       
            DATILLES Jen      
   11   STONER Kat   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB       15/10     
          GIBBONS Alli           
 GIBBONS Alli   MALLARD FENCING CLUB  15/6          
              BRETTINGHAM Madeleine 
   7   DI BELLA Laura   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB         15/12
          DI BELLA Laura      
10   NULLI Margherita   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  15/7     
            BRETTINGHAM Madeleine 
   15             15/6
          BRETTINGHAM Madeleine 
 BRETTINGHAM Madeleine   BLACKHEATH      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BRETTINGHAM   Madeleine   BLACKHEATH 
 2   LEPADATU   Irina   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   DATILLES   Jen   UCL FENCING CLUB 
 3   VOLODINA   Anastasiya   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   GIBBONS   Alli   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 6   DI BELLA   Laura   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 7   ARMAND   Juliette   SALLE OXON 
 8   MADRID   Riza   BRUNEL UNIVERSITY 
 9   BUTLER   Erin   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 10   SPARKES   Victoria   UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH 
 11   NULLI   Margherita   OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 11   STONER   Kat   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
 13   WOOD   Deborah   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 14   BUYUKLIEVA   Bonnie   UCL FENCING CLUB