lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Novice Open - 10/03/2018

LIST

Mixed Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
IRIAS Charlotte  CADS    1 V 1 2 1 0.200 -13 10
HOLLINGBERY Peter  DACORUM  V   1 2 V 0 0.400 -6 13
MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba  BLACKHEATH  3 V   V V 1 0.600 5 19
TOMY Akhil  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V 1   V V 0.800 11 21
KRZYZANOWSKA Anna  CARDIFF UNIVERSITY  V 3 2 0   3 0.200 -9 13
PAK Cheng Yeen  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V V 2 V   0.800 12 22

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Jordon  CADS    V 0 0 0 4 0.200 -15 9
HOLLINGBERY Anna  DACORUM  4   1 0 0 2 0.000 -18 7
WANG Yuanrong  IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON  V V   V 2 V 0.800 14 22
HART Benjamin  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER  V V 2   V V 0.800 12 22
BURKE Timothy  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V V V 4   V 0.800 16 24
COLLINGS Andrew  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  V V 0 1 1   0.400 -9 12

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
TOMY Akhil  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    4 1 V V V 0.600 4 20
BURKE Timothy  UNIVERSITY OF SURREY  V   2 V V V 0.800 11 22
HART Benjamin  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER  V V   V V V 1.000 21 25
KRZYZANOWSKA Anna  CARDIFF UNIVERSITY  2 2 0   V V 0.400 -7 14
COLLINGS Andrew  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB  3 0 1 2   V 0.200 -11 11
HOLLINGBERY Anna  DACORUM  1 0 0 4 2   0.000 -18 7

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Jordon  CADS    V 3 V V 0 0.600 2 18
IRIAS Charlotte  CADS  3   V 1 1 0 0.200 -14 10
HOLLINGBERY Peter  DACORUM  V 4   1 3 1 0.200 -9 14
PAK Cheng Yeen  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 V V   2 3 0.400 0 17
MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba  BLACKHEATH  1 V V V   2 0.600 2 18
WANG Yuanrong  IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON  V V V V V   1.000 19 25

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HART   Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER   0.900   33   47   qualifier 
 1   WANG   Yuanrong   IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON   0.900   33   47   qualifier 
 3   BURKE   Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.800   27   46   qualifier 
 4   TOMY   Akhil   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0.700   15   41   qualifier 
 5   PAK   Cheng Yeen   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.600   12   39   qualifier 
 6   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH   0.600   7   37   qualifier 
 7   TAYLOR   Jordon   CADS   0.400   -13   27   qualifier 
 8   HOLLINGBERY   Peter   DACORUM   0.300   -15   27   qualifier 
 9   KRZYZANOWSKA   Anna   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY   0.300   -16   27   qualifier 
 10   COLLINGS   Andrew   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   0.300   -20   23   qualifier 
 11   IRIAS   Charlotte   CADS   0.200   -27   20   qualifier 
 12   HOLLINGBERY   Anna   DACORUM   0.000   -36   14   qualifier 

Women's Semi-finals

    Semi-finals     Final
   1   KRZYZANOWSKA Anna   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY   
          KRZYZANOWSKA Anna 
                              
            KRZYZANOWSKA Anna 
   3   HOLLINGBERY Anna   DACORUM       15/5
          HOLLINGBERY Anna 
 IRIAS Charlotte   CADS  15/12

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KRZYZANOWSKA   Anna   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 2   HOLLINGBERY   Anna   DACORUM 
 3   IRIAS   Charlotte   CADS 

Men's Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HART Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER   
          HART Benjamin 
16                                
            HART Benjamin 
   9   COLLINGS Andrew   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB       15/5
          HOLLINGBERY Peter      
 HOLLINGBERY Peter   DACORUM  15/8     
              HART Benjamin 
   5   PAK Cheng Yeen   LONDON FENCING CLUB         15/4
          PAK Cheng Yeen           
12                      
            TOMY Akhil      
   13             15/11     
          TOMY Akhil        
 TOMY Akhil   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY             
                HART Benjamin 
   3   BURKE Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY           15/12
          BURKE Timothy        
14                   
            BURKE Timothy      
   11             15/7     
          MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba           
 MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba   BLACKHEATH                
              WANG Yuanrong 
   7   TAYLOR Jordon   CADS         15/7
          TAYLOR Jordon      
10                 
            WANG Yuanrong 
   15             15/9
          WANG Yuanrong 
 WANG Yuanrong   IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HART   Benjamin   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER 
 2   WANG   Yuanrong   IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON 
 3   BURKE   Timothy   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 3   TOMY   Akhil   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 5   PAK   Cheng Yeen   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 6   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH 
 7   TAYLOR   Jordon   CADS 
 8   HOLLINGBERY   Peter   DACORUM 
 9   COLLINGS   Andrew   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB