lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Veterans Open - 26/05/2018

LIST

Men's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:00 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SALTER Duncan  BRIAN BORU FC    V V V 3 0.750 5 18
REZNIKOVICH Leonid  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2   3 4 V 0.250 -5 14
MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL Antony  GLASGOW WEST END FENCING CLUB  2 V   V 4 0.500 -1 16
PAUL Graham  LEON PAUL EPEE  4 V 4   3 0.250 -3 16
WILLMOTT Paul  NORTHAMPTON  V 4 V V   0.750 4 19

  Poule No 2 - 09:00 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
PRIME John  BEDFORD    V V V4 V 1.000 9 19
SLINGSBY Phil  CRUSADERS SWORD CLUB  2   4 2 4 0.000 -8 12
BURNS Dermot  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  2 V   2 3 0.250 -7 12
WEST Howard  LTFC  2 V V   V 0.750 6 17
AYANWALE Kola  LEON PAUL EPEE  4 V V 3   0.500 0 17

  Poule No 3 - 09:00 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
BALCOMBE Charles  LEON PAUL EPEE    4 4 4 2 2 0.000 -9 16
EAMES Pete  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   V V 4 V 0.800 5 24
BARDELL Tony  WATFORD  V 3   2 0 2 0.200 -12 12
MUNN Stephan  HAVERSTOCK  V 3 V   2 V 0.600 2 20
WALKER William  NORTHWEST FENCING CENTER  V V V V   2 0.800 9 22
RICHARDSON Mark  WIMBLEDON  V 4 V 2 V   0.600 5 21

  Poule No 4 - 09:00 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
HAZLEWOOD Darryl  FRISBY FENCERS    V V V V V 1.000 8 25
BAKER Jeremy  LEON PAUL EPEE  4   3 4 2 V4 0.200 -5 17
BROOKS Robert  GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB  4 V   V V V 0.800 9 24
ALANI Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  3 V 2   1 V4 0.400 -5 15
FAZEKAS Lajos  DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB  4 V 4 V   V 0.600 10 23
REEVE Stacey  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  2 2 1 1 0   0.000 -17 6

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
PRIME John  BEDFORD    V4 V V 3 V 0.800 10 22
BAKER Jeremy  LEON PAUL EPEE  3   V 2 V4 V 0.600 4 19
REZNIKOVICH Leonid  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2 2   V V V 0.600 2 19
WILLMOTT Paul  NORTHAMPTON  2 V3 3   V 4 0.400 -4 17
FAZEKAS Lajos  DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB  V 3 0 4   V 0.400 -1 17
BURNS Dermot  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  0 3 4 V 1   0.200 -11 13

  Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
PAUL Graham  LEON PAUL EPEE    4 V 4 V 0.500 1 18
SALTER Duncan  BRIAN BORU FC  V   V V V 1.000 6 20
HAZLEWOOD Darryl  FRISBY FENCERS  3 4   4 3 0.000 -6 14
BARDELL Tony  WATFORD  V 3 V   3 0.500 -2 16
RICHARDSON Mark  WIMBLEDON  4 3 V V   0.500 1 17

  Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
MUNN Stephan  HAVERSTOCK    V V V 4 0.750 8 19
BROOKS Robert  GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB  3   V V 3 0.500 -1 16
AYANWALE Kola  LEON PAUL EPEE  3 4   V V 0.500 2 17
SLINGSBY Phil  CRUSADERS SWORD CLUB  0 3 1   1 0.000 -15 5
WEST Howard  LTFC  V V 4 V   0.750 6 19

  Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
EAMES Pete  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 1 V4 V3 V 0.600 3 16
BALCOMBE Charles  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   V 2 4 V 0.600 1 21
WALKER William  NORTHWEST FENCING CENTER  V3 3   V 3 V4 0.600 6 18
ALANI Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  3 V 1   V V 0.600 3 19
MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL Antony  GLASGOW WEST END FENCING CLUB  2 V V 4   V 0.600 5 21
REEVE Stacey  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  0 4 0 1 1   0.000 -18 6

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   PRIME   John   BEDFORD   0.889   19   41   qualifier 
 2   SALTER   Duncan   BRIAN BORU FC   0.875   11   38   qualifier 
 3   WEST   Howard   LTFC   0.750   12   36   qualifier 
 4   WALKER   William   NORTHWEST FENCING CENTER   0.700   15   40   qualifier 
 5   EAMES   Pete   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.700   8   40   qualifier 
 6   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK   0.667   10   39   qualifier 
 7   BROOKS   Robert   GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB   0.667   8   40   qualifier 
 8   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON   0.556   6   38   qualifier 
 9   MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL   Antony   GLASGOW WEST END FENCING CLUB   0.556   4   37   qualifier 
 10   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS   0.556   2   39   qualifier 
 11   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON   0.556   0   36   qualifier 
 12   FAZEKAS   Lajos   DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB   0.500   9   40   qualifier 
 13   AYANWALE   Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   2   34   qualifier 
 14   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE   0.500   -2   34   qualifier 
 15   REZNIKOVICH   Leonid   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.444   -3   33   qualifier 
 16   BAKER   Jeremy   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.400   -1   36   qualifier 
 17   PAUL   Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.375   -2   34   qualifier 
 18   BARDELL   Tony   WATFORD   0.333   -14   28   qualifier 
 19   BALCOMBE   Charles   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.300   -8   37   qualifier 
 20   BURNS   Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   0.222   -18   25   qualifier 
 21   SLINGSBY   Phil   CRUSADERS SWORD CLUB   0.000   -23   17   qualifier 
 22   REEVE   Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB   0.000   -35   12   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   PRIME John   BEDFORD   
          PRIME John 
32                                
            PAUL Graham 
   17   PAUL Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE       10/6
          PAUL Graham      
16   BAKER Jeremy   LEON PAUL EPEE  10/5     
              PAUL Graham 
   9   MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL Antony   GLASGOW WEST END FENCING CLUB         10/8
          MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL Antony           
24                      
            RICHARDSON Mark      
   25             10/5     
          RICHARDSON Mark        
 RICHARDSON Mark   WIMBLEDON             
                PAUL Graham 
   5   EAMES Pete   LEON PAUL EPEE           10/7
          EAMES Pete             
28                        
            FAZEKAS Lajos           
   21   SLINGSBY Phil   CRUSADERS SWORD CLUB       10/2          
          FAZEKAS Lajos                
12   FAZEKAS Lajos   DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB  10/4               
              WALKER William      
   13   AYANWALE Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE         10/3     
          AYANWALE Kola             
20   BURNS Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  10/6            
            WALKER William        
   29             10/9       
          WALKER William          
 WALKER William   NORTHWEST FENCING CENTER               
                  PAUL Graham 
   3   WEST Howard   LTFC             8/7
          WEST Howard          
30                     
            WEST Howard        
   19   BALCOMBE Charles   LEON PAUL EPEE       10/6       
          BALCOMBE Charles             
14   ALANI Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE  10/6            
              WILLMOTT Paul      
   11   WILLMOTT Paul   NORTHAMPTON         10/8     
          WILLMOTT Paul                
22   REEVE Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB  6/4               
            WILLMOTT Paul           
   27             10/9          
          MUNN Stephan             
 MUNN Stephan   HAVERSTOCK                  
                SALTER Duncan 
   7   BROOKS Robert   GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB           10/8
          BROOKS Robert        
26                   
            BROOKS Robert      
   23             10/9     
          HAZLEWOOD Darryl           
10   HAZLEWOOD Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS                
              SALTER Duncan 
   15   REZNIKOVICH Leonid   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         10/7
          REZNIKOVICH Leonid      
18   BARDELL Tony   WATFORD  10/6     
            SALTER Duncan 
   31             10/4
          SALTER Duncan 
 SALTER Duncan   BRIAN BORU FC      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   PAUL   Graham   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   SALTER   Duncan   BRIAN BORU FC 
 3   WALKER   William   NORTHWEST FENCING CENTER 
 3   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON 
 5   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 6   BROOKS   Robert   GLOUCESTER FENCING CLUB 
 7   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 8   FAZEKAS   Lajos   DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB 
 9   PRIME   John   BEDFORD 
 10   EAMES   Pete   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 11   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 12   MATHEW NELLIKKUNNEL   Antony   GLASGOW WEST END FENCING CLUB 
 13   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   FRISBY FENCERS 
 14   AYANWALE   Kola   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 15   REZNIKOVICH   Leonid   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 16   BALCOMBE   Charles   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 17   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
 18   BAKER   Jeremy   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 19   BARDELL   Tony   WATFORD 
 20   BURNS   Dermot   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 21   SLINGSBY   Phil   CRUSADERS SWORD CLUB 
 22   REEVE   Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB