lp.logo

Results for 5th Leon Paul Cadet Epee Open -. 03/06/2018

Results Available

LIST

Girls Cadet Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    V V V V V 1.000 13 25
POTTER Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3   4 V V 0 0.400 -6 17
BLACK Abagael  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  3 V   V V V 0.800 7 23
FORSE Jessica  FOUR OF CLUBS  1 4 4   V V 0.400 -3 19
HOSSAIN Sofia  WIMBLEDON  1 4 3 4   V 0.200 -4 17
JACKSON Ellie  SKIPTON  4 V 0 3 1   0.200 -7 13

  Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    2 V V V4 V 0.800 8 21
SIMONOVA Inna  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V   4 V 3 V 0.600 4 22
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  3 V   3 V 4 0.400 -1 20
LOO Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  0 2 V   3 2 0.200 -11 12
HOUGH Grace  FOUR OF CLUBS  1 V 2 V   3 0.400 -4 16
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON  4 4 V V V   0.600 4 23

  Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
LARBI Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY    V 2 V 4 V 0.600 8 21
BROWN Lily  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  1   1 V 3 3 0.200 -10 13
CARON Julia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V3 V   V 0 V 0.800 7 18
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  2 3 2   V4 1 0.200 -11 12
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V 3   4 0.600 6 22
MCCORMACK Maisie  OPS EPEE  2 V 1 V V   0.600 0 18

  Poule No 4 - 10:15 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
MILES Katy  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    V 4 V 3 V 0.600 7 22
VAN LYNDEN Megan  BRIXTON  0   0 1 0 2 0.000 -22 3
BARON Maya  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V   V 1 V 0.800 8 21
ALBERSMEIER Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY  2 V 0   V 3 0.400 -3 15
WILSON India  FOUR OF CLUBS  V V V 2   V 0.800 10 22
MCCOY Olivia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 V 4 V 3   0.400 0 20

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 11:55 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V 1 1 4 0.400 -3 16
VAN LYNDEN Megan  BRIXTON  2   4 2 2 V 0.200 -7 15
HOUGH Grace  FOUR OF CLUBS  2 V   1 2 V 0.400 -8 15
MILES Katy  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V V   4 V 0.800 14 24
KRZYZANIAK Patrycja  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V 1.000 13 25
ALBERSMEIER Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 2 4 1 3   0.200 -9 15

  Poule No 2 - 11:55 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
WILSON India  FOUR OF CLUBS    4 V V V V 0.800 9 24
FORSE Jessica  FOUR OF CLUBS  V   3 V 4 2 0.400 -2 19
LARBI Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 V   V 2 4 0.400 -3 19
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  2 2 4   4 4 0.000 -9 16
POTTER Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 V V V   V 0.800 6 23
SIMMONDS Constance  ABINGDON  2 V V V 2   0.600 -1 19

  Poule No 3 - 11:55 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
SIMONOVA Inna  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0 4 2 V 1 0.200 -12 12
CARON Julia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V4 1.000 13 24
CHUNG-HALPERN Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 2   V V 4 0.600 2 21
LOO Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V 2 2   V V 0.600 0 19
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  4 4 3 4   V 0.200 -2 20
HOSSAIN Sofia  WIMBLEDON  V 3 V 3 2   0.400 -1 18

  Poule No 4 - 11:55 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
BLACK Abagael  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    4 V 4 V 4 0.400 4 22
BROWN Lily  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V 1.000 10 25
MCCOY Olivia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 3   0 2 V 0.200 -11 13
MCCORMACK Maisie  OPS EPEE  V 4 V   1 V 0.600 2 20
JACKSON Ellie  SKIPTON  0 4 V V   4 0.400 0 18
BARON Maya  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 0 4 4 V   0.400 -5 18

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   1.000   26   50   qualifier 
 2   CARON   Julia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.900   20   42   qualifier 
 3   WILSON   India   FOUR OF CLUBS   0.800   19   46   qualifier 
 4   MILES   Katy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.700   21   46   qualifier 
 5   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.700   10   42   qualifier 
 6   BLACK   Abagael   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.600   11   45   qualifier 
 7   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON   0.600   3   42   qualifier 
 8   BARON   Maya   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.600   3   39   qualifier 
 9   MCCORMACK   Maisie   OPS EPEE   0.600   2   38   qualifier 
 10   POTTER   Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.600   0   40   qualifier 
 11   BROWN   Lily   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB   0.600   0   38   qualifier 
 12   LARBI   Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.500   5   40   qualifier 
 13   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.500   3   38   qualifier 
 14   FORSE   Jessica   FOUR OF CLUBS   0.400   -5   38   qualifier 
 15   SIMONOVA   Inna   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.400   -8   34   qualifier 
 16   LOO   Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.400   -11   31   qualifier 
 17   HOUGH   Grace   FOUR OF CLUBS   0.400   -12   31   qualifier 
 18   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL   0.300   -3   40   qualifier 
 19   HOSSAIN   Sofia   WIMBLEDON   0.300   -5   35   qualifier 
 20   JACKSON   Ellie   SKIPTON   0.300   -7   31   qualifier 
 21   MCCOY   Olivia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.300   -11   33   qualifier 
 22   ALBERSMEIER   Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.300   -12   30   qualifier 
 23   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL   0.100   -20   28   qualifier 
 24   VAN LYNDEN   Megan   BRIXTON   0.100   -29   18   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   KRZYZANIAK Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   
          KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
32                                
            KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
   17   HOUGH Grace   FOUR OF CLUBS       15/7
          LOO Eleanor      
16   LOO Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  15/9     
              KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
   9   MCCORMACK Maisie   OPS EPEE         15/11
          MCCORMACK Maisie           
24   VAN LYNDEN Megan   BRIXTON  15/4          
            MCCORMACK Maisie      
   25             15/9     
          BARON Maya        
 BARON Maya   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
   5   CHUNG-HALPERN Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB           15/9
          CHUNG-HALPERN Ines             
28                        
            MCCOY Olivia           
   21   MCCOY Olivia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB       15/13          
          MCCOY Olivia                
12   LARBI Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/6               
              MCCOY Olivia      
   13   RYDER-GARCIA Lauren   LEON PAUL EPEE         15/11     
          JACKSON Ellie             
20   JACKSON Ellie   SKIPTON  15/8            
            MILES Katy        
   29             15/12       
          MILES Katy          
 MILES Katy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB               
                  KRZYZANIAK Patrycja 
   3   WILSON India   FOUR OF CLUBS             15/6
          WILSON India          
30                     
            FORSE Jessica        
   19   HOSSAIN Sofia   WIMBLEDON       15/14       
          FORSE Jessica             
14   FORSE Jessica   FOUR OF CLUBS  15/10            
              FORSE Jessica      
   11   BROWN Lily   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB         15/14     
          BROWN Lily                
22   ALBERSMEIER Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/13               
            BLACK Abagael           
   27             15/7          
          BLACK Abagael             
 BLACK Abagael   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB                  
                FORSE Jessica 
   7   SIMMONDS Constance   ABINGDON           15/8
          SIMMONDS Constance        
26                   
            SIMMONDS Constance      
   23   CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL       15/8     
          POTTER Crinan           
10   POTTER Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  15/10          
              CARON Julia 
   15   SIMONOVA Inna   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         15/7
          SIMONOVA Inna      
18   CRAWFORD-BRUNT Maria   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  15/12     
            CARON Julia 
   31             13/5
          CARON Julia 
 CARON Julia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 2   FORSE   Jessica   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 3   CARON   Julia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 3   MCCOY   Olivia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 5   MILES   Katy   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 6   BLACK   Abagael   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 7   SIMMONDS   Constance   ABINGDON 
 8   MCCORMACK   Maisie   OPS EPEE 
 9   WILSON   India   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 10   CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 11   BARON   Maya   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 12   POTTER   Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 13   BROWN   Lily   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 14   SIMONOVA   Inna   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 15   LOO   Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 16   JACKSON   Ellie   SKIPTON 
 17   LARBI   Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 18   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 19   HOUGH   Grace   FOUR OF CLUBS 
 20   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL 
 21   HOSSAIN   Sofia   WIMBLEDON 
 22   ALBERSMEIER   Vanessa   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 23   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL 
 24   VAN LYNDEN   Megan   BRIXTON