Results for 6th Leon Paul Sabre Open -. 10/11/2018
LIST
Men's Sabre |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - 09:45 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LINDSAY Benjamin |
CAMDEN |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
3 |
4 |
0 |
|
0.333 |
-6 |
20 |
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.833 |
15 |
29 |
LLOYD Gregory |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.333 |
-12 |
13 |
HILTON Ethan |
CAMDEN |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
V |
2 |
1 |
|
0.167 |
-12 |
14 |
ROBERTSON Ewan |
SALLE OSSIAN |
|
V |
1 |
V |
1 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.333 |
-8 |
16 |
DOWSE Kieran |
MX FENCING |
|
V |
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.667 |
6 |
23 |
MONSALVA Roberto |
CHILE |
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.833 |
17 |
29 |
Poule No 2 - 09:45 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MCDONNELL Kajetan |
CAMDEN |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.667 |
6 |
25 |
CROFT Liam |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
22 |
GELLETT Charles |
MX FENCING |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
4 |
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
6 |
25 |
MCDOUGALL David |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-22 |
8 |
BARRA Emiliano |
CHILE |
|
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.667 |
7 |
25 |
NASH Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
V |
0 |
|
1 |
|
0.167 |
-14 |
14 |
THORNLEY Drew |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
16 |
30 |
Poule No 3 - 09:45 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MARTIN James |
MX FENCING |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.600 |
5 |
19 |
GILLAN Michael |
ESPRIT |
|
0 |
|
0 |
V |
2 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-12 |
11 |
CRAZE Jamie |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
20 |
25 |
VARLEY Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.200 |
-9 |
14 |
WALLIS Henry |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
V |
2 |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.400 |
-3 |
16 |
LEPONIS Stefan |
STOCKPORT |
|
V |
V |
0 |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.600 |
-1 |
18 |
Poule No 4 - 09:45 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ZHANG Henry |
UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM |
|
|
1 |
V |
0 |
3 |
V |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
14 |
OAKES Marc |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
3 |
0 |
V |
4 |
|
0.400 |
-2 |
17 |
REDSHAW Daniel |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
4 |
V |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-2 |
21 |
ROCKS Stephen |
SHETLAND FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
20 |
25 |
FIRTH William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
V |
3 |
V |
1 |
|
4 |
|
0.400 |
-4 |
18 |
MCDOUGALL Alex |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
V |
V |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.600 |
-6 |
16 |
Poule No 5 - 09:45 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GIBBS Sam |
CAMDEN |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
0 |
3 |
|
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
JOLLEY William |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
|
V |
3 |
2 |
V |
|
0.600 |
3 |
20 |
MAYO Felix |
ANGLIA RUSKIN UNVERSITY |
|
2 |
3 |
|
V |
1 |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-10 |
12 |
LE MAITRE James |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
3 |
V |
2 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.200 |
-10 |
13 |
RICHARDS II Julian |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
STAMPER-WATLING Jack |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
|
V |
0 |
V |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.600 |
2 |
18 |
Poule No 6 - 09:45 - Piste No 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LLEWELLYN Ethan |
SANCROFT BLADES |
|
|
3 |
4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
3 |
22 |
JANSSEN Loek |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
25 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
9 |
23 |
DIB Charles |
DREAM FENCING CLUB FULHAM |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
V |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-14 |
8 |
BASTON-HALL Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
|
4 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
10 |
TWINE Dan |
ACTIV8 |
|
3 |
4 |
2 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.400 |
2 |
19 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
CRAZE |
Jamie |
TRURO |
1.000 |
20 |
25 |
qualifier |
1 |
ROCKS |
Stephen |
SHETLAND FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
20 |
25 |
qualifier |
3 |
RICHARDS II |
Julian |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
qualifier |
4 |
THORNLEY |
Drew |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
16 |
30 |
qualifier |
5 |
JANSSEN |
Loek |
CAMDEN |
1.000 |
15 |
25 |
qualifier |
6 |
MONSALVA |
Roberto |
CHILE |
0.833 |
17 |
29 |
qualifier |
7 |
HALLIWELL |
Barnaby |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.833 |
15 |
29 |
qualifier |
8 |
LE MAITRE |
Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
0.800 |
9 |
23 |
qualifier |
9 |
BARRA |
Emiliano |
CHILE |
0.667 |
7 |
25 |
qualifier |
10 |
MCDONNELL |
Kajetan |
CAMDEN |
0.667 |
6 |
25 |
qualifier |
11 |
DOWSE |
Kieran |
MX FENCING |
0.667 |
6 |
23 |
qualifier |
12 |
MARTIN |
James |
MX FENCING |
0.600 |
5 |
19 |
qualifier |
13 |
LLEWELLYN |
Ethan |
SANCROFT BLADES |
0.600 |
3 |
22 |
qualifier |
14 |
JOLLEY |
William |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.600 |
3 |
20 |
qualifier |
15 |
STAMPER-WATLING |
Jack |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
0.600 |
2 |
18 |
qualifier |
16 |
LEPONIS |
Stefan |
STOCKPORT |
0.600 |
-1 |
18 |
qualifier |
17 |
MCDOUGALL |
Alex |
CAMDEN |
0.600 |
-6 |
16 |
qualifier |
18 |
GELLETT |
Charles |
MX FENCING |
0.500 |
6 |
25 |
qualifier |
19 |
CROFT |
Liam |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
1 |
22 |
qualifier |
20 |
TWINE |
Dan |
ACTIV8 |
0.400 |
2 |
19 |
qualifier |
21 |
OAKES |
Marc |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
0.400 |
-2 |
17 |
qualifier |
22 |
GIBBS |
Sam |
CAMDEN |
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
qualifier |
23 |
WALLIS |
Henry |
CAMDEN |
0.400 |
-3 |
16 |
qualifier |
24 |
FIRTH |
William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
0.400 |
-4 |
18 |
qualifier |
25 |
ZHANG |
Henry |
UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM |
0.400 |
-6 |
14 |
qualifier |
26 |
LINDSAY |
Benjamin |
CAMDEN |
0.333 |
-6 |
20 |
qualifier |
27 |
ROBERTSON |
Ewan |
SALLE OSSIAN |
0.333 |
-8 |
16 |
qualifier |
28 |
LLOYD |
Gregory |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.333 |
-12 |
13 |
qualifier |
29 |
REDSHAW |
Daniel |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.200 |
-2 |
21 |
qualifier |
30 |
VARLEY |
Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
0.200 |
-9 |
14 |
qualifier |
31 |
LE MAITRE |
James |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
0.200 |
-10 |
13 |
qualifier |
32 |
MAYO |
Felix |
ANGLIA RUSKIN UNVERSITY |
0.200 |
-10 |
12 |
qualifier |
33 |
GILLAN |
Michael |
ESPRIT |
0.200 |
-12 |
11 |
qualifier |
34 |
DIB |
Charles |
DREAM FENCING CLUB FULHAM |
0.200 |
-14 |
8 |
qualifier |
35 |
HILTON |
Ethan |
CAMDEN |
0.167 |
-12 |
14 |
qualifier |
36 |
NASH |
Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
0.167 |
-14 |
14 |
qualifier |
37 |
BASTON-HALL |
Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
0.000 |
-15 |
10 |
qualifier |
38 |
MCDOUGALL |
David |
CAMDEN |
0.000 |
-22 |
8 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 64 |
|
Tableau of 64 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
Tableau of 16 |
1 |
CRAZE Jamie |
TRURO |
|
|
|
|
CRAZE Jamie |
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CRAZE Jamie |
33 |
GILLAN Michael |
ESPRIT |
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
MAYO Felix |
|
32 |
MAYO Felix |
ANGLIA RUSKIN UNVERSITY |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CRAZE Jamie |
17 |
MCDOUGALL Alex |
CAMDEN |
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
MCDOUGALL Alex |
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MCDOUGALL Alex |
49 |
|
|
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
LEPONIS Stefan |
16 |
LEPONIS Stefan |
STOCKPORT |
|
|
9 |
BARRA Emiliano |
CHILE |
|
|
|
BARRA Emiliano |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARRA Emiliano |
41 |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
FIRTH William |
|
24 |
FIRTH William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
25 |
ZHANG Henry |
UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
ZHANG Henry |
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
57 |
|
|
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
8 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
5 |
JANSSEN Loek |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
JANSSEN Loek |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JANSSEN Loek |
37 |
BASTON-HALL Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
LLOYD Gregory |
|
28 |
LLOYD Gregory |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JANSSEN Loek |
21 |
OAKES Marc |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
OAKES Marc |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OAKES Marc |
53 |
|
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
MARTIN James |
12 |
MARTIN James |
MX FENCING |
|
|
13 |
LLEWELLYN Ethan |
SANCROFT BLADES |
|
|
|
LLEWELLYN Ethan |
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LLEWELLYN Ethan |
45 |
|
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
TWINE Dan |
|
20 |
TWINE Dan |
ACTIV8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THORNLEY Drew |
29 |
REDSHAW Daniel |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
REDSHAW Daniel |
|
36 |
NASH Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
THORNLEY Drew |
61 |
|
|
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
THORNLEY Drew |
4 |
THORNLEY Drew |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
3 |
RICHARDS II Julian |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
RICHARDS II Julian |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RICHARDS II Julian |
35 |
HILTON Ethan |
CAMDEN |
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
VARLEY Alexander |
|
30 |
VARLEY Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RICHARDS II Julian |
19 |
CROFT Liam |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
CROFT Liam |
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOLLEY William |
51 |
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
JOLLEY William |
14 |
JOLLEY William |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
11 |
DOWSE Kieran |
MX FENCING |
|
|
|
DOWSE Kieran |
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DOWSE Kieran |
43 |
|
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
GIBBS Sam |
|
22 |
GIBBS Sam |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONSALVA Roberto |
27 |
ROBERTSON Ewan |
SALLE OSSIAN |
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
ROBERTSON Ewan |
|
38 |
MCDOUGALL David |
CAMDEN |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
MONSALVA Roberto |
59 |
|
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
MONSALVA Roberto |
6 |
MONSALVA Roberto |
CHILE |
|
|
7 |
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
39 |
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
LINDSAY Benjamin |
|
26 |
LINDSAY Benjamin |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
23 |
WALLIS Henry |
CAMDEN |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
WALLIS Henry |
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WALLIS Henry |
55 |
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
MCDONNELL Kajetan |
10 |
MCDONNELL Kajetan |
CAMDEN |
|
|
15 |
STAMPER-WATLING Jack |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
|
|
|
STAMPER-WATLING Jack |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STAMPER-WATLING Jack |
47 |
|
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
GELLETT Charles |
|
18 |
GELLETT Charles |
MX FENCING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROCKS Stephen |
31 |
LE MAITRE James |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
LE MAITRE James |
|
34 |
DIB Charles |
DREAM FENCING CLUB FULHAM |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
ROCKS Stephen |
63 |
|
|
|
15/3 |
|
|
|
ROCKS Stephen |
2 |
ROCKS Stephen |
SHETLAND FENCING CLUB |
|
Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
CRAZE Jamie |
TRURO |
|
|
|
|
CRAZE Jamie |
8 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
CRAZE Jamie |
5 |
JANSSEN Loek |
CAMDEN |
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
THORNLEY Drew |
|
4 |
THORNLEY Drew |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
3 |
RICHARDS II Julian |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
RICHARDS II Julian |
|
6 |
MONSALVA Roberto |
CHILE |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
7 |
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
HALLIWELL Barnaby |
2 |
ROCKS Stephen |
SHETLAND FENCING CLUB |
15/8 |
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HALLIWELL |
Barnaby |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
2 |
CRAZE |
Jamie |
TRURO |
3 |
RICHARDS II |
Julian |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
3 |
THORNLEY |
Drew |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
5 |
ROCKS |
Stephen |
SHETLAND FENCING CLUB |
6 |
JANSSEN |
Loek |
CAMDEN |
7 |
MONSALVA |
Roberto |
CHILE |
8 |
LE MAITRE |
Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
9 |
BARRA |
Emiliano |
CHILE |
10 |
DOWSE |
Kieran |
MX FENCING |
11 |
LLEWELLYN |
Ethan |
SANCROFT BLADES |
12 |
JOLLEY |
William |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
13 |
STAMPER-WATLING |
Jack |
BATH SWORD CLUB |
14 |
MCDOUGALL |
Alex |
CAMDEN |
15 |
OAKES |
Marc |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
16 |
WALLIS |
Henry |
CAMDEN |
17 |
MCDONNELL |
Kajetan |
CAMDEN |
18 |
MARTIN |
James |
MX FENCING |
19 |
LEPONIS |
Stefan |
STOCKPORT |
20 |
GELLETT |
Charles |
MX FENCING |
21 |
CROFT |
Liam |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
22 |
TWINE |
Dan |
ACTIV8 |
23 |
GIBBS |
Sam |
CAMDEN |
24 |
FIRTH |
William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
25 |
ZHANG |
Henry |
UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM |
26 |
LINDSAY |
Benjamin |
CAMDEN |
27 |
ROBERTSON |
Ewan |
SALLE OSSIAN |
28 |
LLOYD |
Gregory |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
29 |
REDSHAW |
Daniel |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
30 |
VARLEY |
Alexander |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
31 |
LE MAITRE |
James |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
32 |
MAYO |
Felix |
ANGLIA RUSKIN UNVERSITY |
33 |
GILLAN |
Michael |
ESPRIT |
34 |
DIB |
Charles |
DREAM FENCING CLUB FULHAM |
35 |
HILTON |
Ethan |
CAMDEN |
36 |
NASH |
Rubin |
ROYAL NAVY |
37 |
BASTON-HALL |
Tony |
ABINGDON VALE |
38 |
MCDOUGALL |
David |
CAMDEN |