Results for 3rd Leon Paul Veterans Open -. 23/04/2022
LIST
Mixed Epee Poules |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
AYANWALE Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
20 |
HARDEN Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
4 |
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
10 |
ONIYE Margarette |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
-4 |
14 |
CARTER Olga |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
4 |
|
1 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
BOARDMAN Colin |
EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MARKS Vadym |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
4 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-8 |
12 |
RICHARDSON Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
4 |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
MVO DEN HAAG |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
BARNES Sandy |
GRAVESHAM FENCING |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
16 |
KERNOHAN Hugh |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PINK Simon |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
7 |
19 |
CHOI Yong |
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
|
3 |
V |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
TALBOT Ian |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
VICTORY David |
|
|
4 |
4 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-8 |
12 |
FLEMING-FIDO James |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
4 |
19 |
Poule No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MCKAY David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
|
|
2 |
4 |
3 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
GREGORY Paul |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
BALBONTIN Roberto |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
2 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
MUNN Stephan |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
16 |
PARKER Kevin |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
Poule No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WILLMOTT Paul |
NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
4 |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
15 |
TODD Glenn |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
DONNELLY Paul |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
13 |
LAKELAND Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
LAUGA Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
VICTORY David |
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
2 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
15 |
RICHARDSON Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
1 |
17 |
TALBOT Ian |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
1 |
4 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
15 |
LAUGA Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
TODD Glenn |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MUNN Stephan |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
|
|
2 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
16 |
CHOI Yong |
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
MARKS Vadym |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
3 |
|
2 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
GREGORY Paul |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
WILLMOTT Paul |
NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.250 |
-3 |
12 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HARDEN Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
1 |
4 |
V |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
AYANWALE Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
FLEMING-FIDO James |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
20 |
CARTER Olga |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
|
3 |
1 |
3 |
|
1 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
BARNES Sandy |
GRAVESHAM FENCING |
|
V |
4 |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
6 |
18 |
Poule No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BALBONTIN Roberto |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
18 |
PINK Simon |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
5 |
19 |
PARKER Kevin |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
MCKAY David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
4 |
V |
|
1 |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
MVO DEN HAAG |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
Poule No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BOARDMAN Colin |
EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
4 |
3 |
V |
|
0.500 |
4 |
17 |
LAKELAND Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
0 |
0 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
6 |
DONNELLY Paul |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
20 |
KERNOHAN Hugh |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
ONIYE Margarette |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
GREGORY |
Paul |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
1.000 |
22 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
VAN DEN BERG |
Paul |
MVO DEN HAAG |
1.000 |
17 |
40 |
qualifier |
3 |
LAUGA |
Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
0.875 |
22 |
38 |
qualifier |
4 |
AYANWALE |
Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
0.875 |
15 |
37 |
qualifier |
5 |
FLEMING-FIDO |
James |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
0.875 |
11 |
39 |
qualifier |
6 |
KERNOHAN |
Hugh |
SALLE PAUL |
0.750 |
18 |
38 |
qualifier |
7 |
PINK |
Simon |
SALLE PAUL |
0.750 |
12 |
38 |
qualifier |
8 |
DONNELLY |
Paul |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
6 |
33 |
qualifier |
9 |
BOARDMAN |
Colin |
EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
14 |
36 |
qualifier |
10 |
MUNN |
Stephan |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
7 |
32 |
qualifier |
11 |
TALBOT |
Ian |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
0.625 |
1 |
31 |
qualifier |
12 |
BARNES |
Sandy |
GRAVESHAM FENCING |
0.500 |
4 |
34 |
qualifier |
13 |
BALBONTIN |
Roberto |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
-1 |
32 |
qualifier |
14 |
CHOI |
Yong |
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
30 |
qualifier |
15 |
RICHARDSON |
Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-5 |
30 |
qualifier |
16 |
TODD |
Glenn |
SALLE PAUL |
0.375 |
-3 |
29 |
qualifier |
17 |
WILLMOTT |
Paul |
NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
-4 |
27 |
qualifier |
18 |
MCKAY |
David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-2 |
28 |
qualifier |
19 |
ONIYE |
Margarette |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-16 |
22 |
qualifier |
20 |
VICTORY |
David |
|
0.125 |
-11 |
27 |
qualifier |
21 |
CARTER |
Olga |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
0.125 |
-17 |
22 |
qualifier |
22 |
HARDEN |
Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
0.125 |
-17 |
21 |
qualifier |
23 |
LAKELAND |
Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.125 |
-22 |
14 |
qualifier |
24 |
MARKS |
Vadym |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-21 |
19 |
qualifier |
25 |
PARKER |
Kevin |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-27 |
13 |
qualifier |
Women's Epee Gold Medal Match |
|
|
|
1 |
ONIYE Margarette |
|
|
|
ONIYE Margarette |
2 |
CARTER Olga |
10/5 |
Women's Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ONIYE |
Margarette |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
2 |
CARTER |
Olga |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
Men's Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
GREGORY Paul |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
|
|
|
|
GREGORY Paul |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
GREGORY Paul |
17 |
WILLMOTT Paul |
NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB |
|
10/6 |
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
|
WILLMOTT Paul |
|
16 |
TODD Glenn |
SALLE PAUL |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: ELLIOTT Phill |
GREGORY Paul |
9 |
BOARDMAN Colin |
EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
BOARDMAN Colin |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
BOARDMAN Colin |
|
25 |
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
DONNELLY Paul |
|
|
8 |
DONNELLY Paul |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
AYANWALE Kola |
5 |
FLEMING-FIDO James |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
FLEMING-FIDO James |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
BARNES Sandy |
|
|
21 |
LAKELAND Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
|
BARNES Sandy |
|
|
|
12 |
BARNES Sandy |
GRAVESHAM FENCING |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: STURGEON Willl SALLE PAUL |
AYANWALE Kola |
|
13 |
BALBONTIN Roberto |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
Referee: ELLIOTT Phill |
|
BALBONTIN Roberto |
|
|
|
20 |
HARDEN Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
AYANWALE Kola |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
AYANWALE Kola |
|
|
|
4 |
AYANWALE Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
3 |
LAUGA Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
LAUGA Eric |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: STURGEON Willl SALLE PAUL |
LAUGA Eric |
|
|
19 |
VICTORY David |
UNATTACHED |
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
Referee: ELLIOTT Phill |
|
VICTORY David |
|
|
|
14 |
CHOI Yong |
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB |
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
KERNOHAN Hugh |
|
11 |
TALBOT Ian |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
|
|
9/7 |
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
|
MARKS Vadym |
|
|
|
22 |
MARKS Vadym |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: STURGEON Willl SALLE PAUL |
KERNOHAN Hugh |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
KERNOHAN Hugh |
|
|
|
6 |
KERNOHAN Hugh |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: STURGEON Willl SALLE PAUL |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
7 |
PINK Simon |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
PINK Simon |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: ELLIOTT Phill |
MUNN Stephan |
|
23 |
PARKER Kevin |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
|
10/5 |
|
|
Referee: CLARK Will GRAVESHAM FENCING |
|
MUNN Stephan |
|
|
10 |
MUNN Stephan |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee: DUCROIZET-BOITAUD Pierre SALLE PAUL |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
15 |
RICHARDSON Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/7 |
|
Referee: STURGEON Willl SALLE PAUL |
|
MCKAY David |
|
18 |
MCKAY David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
Referee: ELLIOTT Phill |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
31 |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
2 |
VAN DEN BERG Paul |
MVO DEN HAGG |
|
Men's Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
VAN DEN BERG |
Paul |
MVO DEN HAGG |
2 |
AYANWALE |
Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
3 |
GREGORY |
Paul |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
3 |
KERNOHAN |
Hugh |
SALLE PAUL |
5 |
LAUGA |
Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
6 |
BOARDMAN |
Colin |
EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB |
7 |
MUNN |
Stephan |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
8 |
BARNES |
Sandy |
GRAVESHAM FENCING |
9 |
FLEMING-FIDO |
James |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |
10 |
PINK |
Simon |
SALLE PAUL |
11 |
DONNELLY |
Paul |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
12 |
BALBONTIN |
Roberto |
SALLE PAUL |
13 |
WILLMOTT |
Paul |
NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB |
14 |
MCKAY |
David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
15 |
VICTORY |
David |
UNATTACHED |
16 |
MARKS |
Vadym |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
17 |
TALBOT |
Ian |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
18 |
CHOI |
Yong |
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB |
19 |
RICHARDSON |
Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
20 |
TODD |
Glenn |
SALLE PAUL |
21 |
HARDEN |
Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
22 |
LAKELAND |
Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
23 |
PARKER |
Kevin |
SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB |