Results for London LPJS Epee -. 18/03/2017
LIST
U13 Boys Epee |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PALANO Davide |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
1 |
V |
4 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-2 |
13 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
|
V |
V1 |
V3 |
|
1.000 |
8 |
14 |
DYSON Thomas |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
0 |
3 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
NICHOLAS Thomas |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
0 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick |
ALDERSHOT |
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
7 |
17 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HARLEY Nathan |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
WHEELER Christopher |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
V |
|
V |
V3 |
3 |
|
0.750 |
10 |
16 |
REDDY Rohan |
HYMERS |
|
V |
0 |
|
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
11 |
TAYLOR Adam |
BEDFORD |
|
V |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
5 |
BIANCHI Niccolo |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
|
4 |
V |
3 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
15 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
20 |
PAYTON Leon |
PLYMOUTH |
|
3 |
2 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
12 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
3 |
17 |
JAMESON Orlando |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
3 |
0 |
4 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
12 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
6 |
15 |
YOUNG Reece |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
|
2 |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-4 |
8 |
BODEREAU Luca |
BRIXTON |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
3 |
13 |
KEEN Oliver |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
|
4 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
0.000 |
-5 |
10 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.667 |
6 |
13 |
DEGORCE Raphael |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
1 |
|
0 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-5 |
6 |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
15 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DECORUM |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-13 |
2 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BIANCHI Niccolo |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
NICHOLAS Thomas |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
HARLEY Nathan |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
2 |
3 |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
11 |
BODEREAU Luca |
BRIXTON |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
V4 |
|
0.750 |
3 |
15 |
KEEN Oliver |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
|
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
0.000 |
-10 |
9 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TAYLOR Adam |
BEDFORD |
|
|
4 |
V |
0 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
10 |
REDDY Rohan |
HYMERS |
|
V |
|
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
DYSON Thomas |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
7 |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V4 |
2 |
|
|
0.500 |
-1 |
13 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DECORUM |
|
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
V |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
18 |
JAMESON Orlando |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
4 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
6 |
16 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
0 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
15 |
YOUNG Reece |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
|
V |
1 |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
-1 |
12 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick |
ALDERSHOT |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
0.667 |
3 |
13 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
|
V4 |
V |
|
1.000 |
8 |
14 |
DEGORCE Raphael |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
3 |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.333 |
0 |
11 |
PAYTON Leon |
PLYMOUTH |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
4 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WHEELER Christopher |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.667 |
1 |
12 |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
1 |
4 |
|
0.333 |
-2 |
10 |
PALANO Davide |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
5 |
13 |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
3 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.333 |
-4 |
10 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BIANCHI |
Niccolo |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
28 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
MIRICA |
Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
1.000 |
26 |
35 |
qualifier |
3 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
WHITGIFT |
1.000 |
16 |
28 |
qualifier |
4 |
KAMSTRA |
Leo |
COBHAM |
0.875 |
15 |
38 |
qualifier |
5 |
KEW |
Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.750 |
9 |
32 |
qualifier |
6 |
WHEELER |
Christopher |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
0.714 |
11 |
28 |
qualifier |
7 |
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON |
Frederick |
ALDERSHOT |
0.714 |
10 |
30 |
qualifier |
8 |
BODEREAU |
Luca |
BRIXTON |
0.714 |
6 |
28 |
qualifier |
9 |
PRATLEY |
Aedyn |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
0.667 |
2 |
25 |
qualifier |
10 |
REDDY |
Rohan |
HYMERS |
0.625 |
6 |
30 |
qualifier |
11 |
DE MARMIES |
Alexandre |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.571 |
5 |
26 |
qualifier |
12 |
NICHOLAS |
Thomas |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
0 |
26 |
qualifier |
13 |
PALANO |
Davide |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.429 |
3 |
26 |
qualifier |
14 |
YOUNG |
Reece |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
0.429 |
-5 |
20 |
qualifier |
15 |
JAMESON |
Orlando |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
0 |
28 |
qualifier |
16 |
DEGORCE |
Raphael |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.333 |
-5 |
17 |
qualifier |
17 |
STRICKLAND |
Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.286 |
-5 |
25 |
qualifier |
18 |
TAYLOR |
Adam |
BEDFORD |
0.250 |
-17 |
15 |
qualifier |
19 |
PAYTON |
Leon |
PLYMOUTH |
0.143 |
-14 |
16 |
qualifier |
20 |
HARLEY |
Nathan |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.125 |
-21 |
18 |
qualifier |
21 |
KEEN |
Oliver |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
0.000 |
-15 |
19 |
qualifier |
22 |
DYSON |
Thomas |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-25 |
14 |
qualifier |
23 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DECORUM |
0.000 |
-30 |
5 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
BIANCHI Niccolo |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
BIANCHI Niccolo |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIANCHI Niccolo |
17 |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
STRICKLAND Luca |
|
16 |
DEGORCE Raphael |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BIANCHI Niccolo |
9 |
PRATLEY Aedyn |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
PRATLEY Aedyn |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRATLEY Aedyn |
|
25 |
|
|
|
6/4 |
|
|
|
|
BODEREAU Luca |
|
|
8 |
BODEREAU Luca |
BRIXTON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
5 |
KEW Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
|
|
6/3 |
|
|
|
KEW Liam |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KEW Liam |
|
|
21 |
KEEN Oliver |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
NICHOLAS Thomas |
|
|
|
12 |
NICHOLAS Thomas |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
13 |
PALANO Davide |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
PALANO Davide |
|
|
|
20 |
HARLEY Nathan |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
KAMSTRA Leo |
|
|
|
4 |
KAMSTRA Leo |
COBHAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
3 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
|
|
9/2 |
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
|
|
19 |
PAYTON Leon |
PLYMOUTH |
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
YOUNG Reece |
|
|
|
14 |
YOUNG Reece |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
|
11 |
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
|
|
|
22 |
DYSON Thomas |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
9/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DE MARMIES Alexandre |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
WHEELER Christopher |
|
|
|
6 |
WHEELER Christopher |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
7 |
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick |
ALDERSHOT |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick |
|
23 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DECORUM |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
REDDY Rohan |
|
|
10 |
REDDY Rohan |
HYMERS |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
15 |
JAMESON Orlando |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
JAMESON Orlando |
|
18 |
TAYLOR Adam |
BEDFORD |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
31 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
MIRICA Florin |
2 |
MIRICA Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
MIRICA |
Florin |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
2 |
KAMSTRA |
Leo |
COBHAM |
3 |
BIANCHI |
Niccolo |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
3 |
DE MARMIES |
Alexandre |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
5 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
WHITGIFT |
6 |
KEW |
Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
7 |
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON |
Frederick |
ALDERSHOT |
8 |
PRATLEY |
Aedyn |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
9 |
WHEELER |
Christopher |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
10 |
BODEREAU |
Luca |
BRIXTON |
11 |
REDDY |
Rohan |
HYMERS |
12 |
NICHOLAS |
Thomas |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
13 |
PALANO |
Davide |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
14 |
YOUNG |
Reece |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
15 |
JAMESON |
Orlando |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
16 |
STRICKLAND |
Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
17 |
DEGORCE |
Raphael |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
18 |
TAYLOR |
Adam |
BEDFORD |
19 |
PAYTON |
Leon |
PLYMOUTH |
20 |
HARLEY |
Nathan |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
21 |
KEEN |
Oliver |
CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL |
22 |
DYSON |
Thomas |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
23 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DECORUM |