lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee - 06/01/2018

LIST

U9 Epee

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zina  CLFC    1 V2 V 3 0.500 4 11
CRUICKSHANK Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V2   3 V V 0.750 5 15
OBERTELLI Chase  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  0 V   0 V 0.500 -2 10
LEPLATOIS Mathis  FALAISE RLM  1 3 V3   V 0.500 2 12
BRUNELLESI Lorenzo  DREAM FENCING  V4 1 4 0   0.250 -9 9

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
BRUNELLESI Emily  DREAM FENCING    3 2 V4 0.333 -4 9
NUR SHAH Constantine  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   2 V2 0.667 0 9
DUSSEAUX Alexandre  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V   2 0.667 4 12
SURESH Zehen  CLFC  3 1 V4   0.333 0 8

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HUSSEIN Yusuf  LEON PAUL EPEE    1 V 3 0.333 -2 9
VLAHUTIN Ani  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V3   1 4 0.333 -2 8
CULLINANE Arthur  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  3 V4   V 0.667 2 12
FINLAY Rupert  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V V 4   0.667 2 14

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.750   5   15   qualifier 
 2   DUSSEAUX   Alexandre   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.667   4   12   qualifier 
 3   FINLAY   Rupert   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY   0.667   2   14   qualifier 
 4   CULLINANE   Arthur   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.667   2   12   qualifier 
 5   NUR SHAH   Constantine   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.667   0   9   qualifier 
 6   SURESH   Zina   CLFC   0.500   4   11   qualifier 
 7   LEPLATOIS   Mathis   FALAISE RLM   0.500   2   12   qualifier 
 8   OBERTELLI   Chase   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL   0.500   -2   10   qualifier 
 9   SURESH   Zehen   CLFC   0.333   0   8   qualifier 
 10   HUSSEIN   Yusuf   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.333   -2   9   qualifier 
 11   VLAHUTIN   Ani   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -2   8   qualifier 
 12   BRUNELLESI   Emily   DREAM FENCING   0.333   -4   9   qualifier 
 13   BRUNELLESI   Lorenzo   DREAM FENCING   0.250   -9   9   qualifier 

U9 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zina  CLFC    V 3 4 0.333 1 12
BRUNELLESI Emily  DREAM FENCING  1   1 2 0.000 -11 4
CRUICKSHANK Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V   1 0.667 2 11
VLAHUTIN Ani  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V V V   1.000 8 15

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   VLAHUTIN   Ani   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB   1.000   8   15   qualifier 
 2   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.667   2   11   qualifier 
 3   SURESH   Zina   CLFC   0.333   1   12   qualifier 
 4   BRUNELLESI   Emily   DREAM FENCING   0.000   -11   4   qualifier 

Girls Semi-final Tableau

    Semi-finals     Final
   1   VLAHUTIN Ani   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB   
          VLAHUTIN Ani 
 BRUNELLESI Emily   DREAM FENCING  10/8
            SURESH Zina 
   3   SURESH Zina   CLFC       10/9
          SURESH Zina 
 CRUICKSHANK Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  10/9

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SURESH   Zina   CLFC 
 2   VLAHUTIN   Ani   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   BRUNELLESI   Emily   DREAM FENCING 
 3   CRUICKSHANK   Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 

U9 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
HUSSEIN Yusuf  LEON PAUL EPEE    2 0 V 2 0.250 -7 9
NUR SHAH Constantine  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   V V 1 0.750 7 16
LEPLATOIS Mathis  FALAISE RLM  V 0   V 3 0.500 3 13
BRUNELLESI Lorenzo  DREAM FENCING  1 2 0   0 0.000 -17 3
DUSSEAUX Alexandre  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V V V   1.000 14 20

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zehen  CLFC    0 0 1 0.000 -5 1
OBERTELLI Chase  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  V1   2 4 0.333 -2 7
FINLAY Rupert  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V3 V4   V 1.000 9 12
CULLINANE Arthur  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V2 V 1   0.667 -2 8

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DUSSEAUX   Alexandre   ESCRIME ACADEMY   1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 2   FINLAY   Rupert   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY   1.000   9   12   qualifier 
 3   NUR SHAH   Constantine   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.750   7   16   qualifier 
 4   CULLINANE   Arthur   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.667   -2   8   qualifier 
 5   LEPLATOIS   Mathis   FALAISE RLM   0.500   3   13   qualifier 
 6   OBERTELLI   Chase   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL   0.333   -2   7   qualifier 
 7   HUSSEIN   Yusuf   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.250   -7   9   qualifier 
 8   SURESH   Zehen   CLFC   0.000   -5   1   qualifier 
 9   BRUNELLESI   Lorenzo   DREAM FENCING   0.000   -17   3   qualifier 

Boys Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   DUSSEAUX Alexandre   ESCRIME ACADEMY   
          DUSSEAUX Alexandre 
16                                
            DUSSEAUX Alexandre 
   9   BRUNELLESI Lorenzo   DREAM FENCING       10/4
          SURESH Zehen      
 SURESH Zehen   CLFC  10/7     
              DUSSEAUX Alexandre 
   5   LEPLATOIS Mathis   FALAISE RLM         10/2
          LEPLATOIS Mathis           
12                      
            CULLINANE Arthur      
   13             9/8     
          CULLINANE Arthur        
 CULLINANE Arthur   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB             
                FINLAY Rupert 
   3   NUR SHAH Constantine   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB           10/9
          NUR SHAH Constantine        
14                   
            NUR SHAH Constantine      
   11             10/3     
          OBERTELLI Chase           
 OBERTELLI Chase   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL                
              FINLAY Rupert 
   7   HUSSEIN Yusuf   LEON PAUL EPEE         10/4
          HUSSEIN Yusuf      
10                 
            FINLAY Rupert 
   15             10/5
          FINLAY Rupert 
 FINLAY Rupert   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY      

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   FINLAY   Rupert   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY 
 2   DUSSEAUX   Alexandre   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 3   CULLINANE   Arthur   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 3   NUR SHAH   Constantine   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   LEPLATOIS   Mathis   FALAISE RLM 
 6   OBERTELLI   Chase   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 
 7   HUSSEIN   Yusuf   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 8   SURESH   Zehen   CLFC 
 9   BRUNELLESI   Lorenzo   DREAM FENCING