lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee - 06/01/2018

LIST

U11 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 V V V3 V 0.800 10 21
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   1 V4 3 V 0.600 3 18
JONES Casey  DREAM FENCING  3 V2   1 3 V 0.400 -6 14
CHOWDHURY Mikael  DREAM FENCING  0 2 V   V3 V 0.600 1 15
SIMPSON William  ROSELYON  2 V V 2   V 0.600 5 19
PAPASAVVAS Maximilian  THE LONDON FENCING CLUB  1 3 4 2 2   0.000 -13 12

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Casey  DREAM FENCING    4 2 0.000 -3 6
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  LEON PAUL EPEE  V   V 1.000 4 10
CHOWDHURY Mikael  DREAM FENCING  V4 2   0.500 -1 6

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
PAPASAVVAS Maximilian  THE LONDON FENCING CLUB    1 4 0.000 -5 5
SIMPSON William  ROSELYON  V   V 1.000 5 10
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4   0.500 0 9

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.857   14   31   qualifier 
 2   SIMPSON   William   ROSELYON   0.714   10   29   qualifier 
 3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Amani   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.571   3   27   qualifier 
 4   CHOWDHURY   Mikael   DREAM FENCING   0.571   0   21   qualifier 
 5   JONES   Casey   DREAM FENCING   0.286   -9   20   qualifier 
 6   PAPASAVVAS   Maximilian   THE LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -18   17   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
                              
            SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   5   JONES Casey   DREAM FENCING       10/1
          CHOWDHURY Mikael      
 CHOWDHURY Mikael   DREAM FENCING  3/1     
              CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 
   3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani   LEON PAUL EPEE         7/6
          CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani      
 PAPASAVVAS Maximilian   THE LONDON FENCING CLUB  10/7     
            CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani 
   7             9/8
          SIMPSON William 
 SIMPSON William   ROSELYON      

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Amani   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   CHOWDHURY   Mikael   DREAM FENCING 
 3   SIMPSON   William   ROSELYON 
 5   JONES   Casey   DREAM FENCING 
 6   PAPASAVVAS   Maximilian   THE LONDON FENCING CLUB