Results for LPJS London Epee -. 06/01/2018
LIST
U13 Boys Epee |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - 13:25 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
FALBY Hal |
DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
|
3 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-9 |
6 |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
2 |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.333 |
-6 |
7 |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
6 |
11 |
Poule No 2 - 13:25 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
HENNESSEY Owain |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
1 |
|
V |
3 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
HABBA Zain |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
10 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
|
0 |
V |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.500 |
-4 |
12 |
PERKINS David |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
4 |
V4 |
V |
V4 |
|
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
Poule No 3 - 13:25 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GREEN Tom |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
3 |
2 |
|
0.333 |
-1 |
10 |
LEVENTIS Luke |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
2 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
PROPERT Zack |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V4 |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
8 |
14 |
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.667 |
3 |
12 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HABBA Zain |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
|
V |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
12 |
LEVENTIS Luke |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
4 |
|
3 |
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.750 |
7 |
18 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
1 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
13 |
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
4 |
V4 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
6 |
18 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GREEN Tom |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.667 |
4 |
14 |
FALBY Hal |
DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-9 |
6 |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
V |
|
V4 |
|
0.667 |
4 |
11 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.667 |
1 |
11 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HENNESSEY Owain |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
3 |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
V4 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.667 |
-1 |
11 |
PROPERT Zack |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
4 |
|
V1 |
|
0.667 |
5 |
10 |
PERKINS David |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
0 |
|
|
0.667 |
7 |
10 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BEAUTYMAN |
Cador |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.875 |
21 |
38 |
qualifier |
2 |
PROPERT |
Zack |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
13 |
24 |
qualifier |
3 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.833 |
10 |
26 |
qualifier |
4 |
PERKINS |
David |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.714 |
15 |
27 |
qualifier |
5 |
SUNDER-RAJAN |
Sameer |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.714 |
9 |
30 |
qualifier |
6 |
STRICKLAND |
Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
10 |
22 |
qualifier |
7 |
GREEN |
Tom |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.500 |
3 |
24 |
qualifier |
8 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DACORUM |
0.500 |
-4 |
25 |
qualifier |
9 |
SELTZER |
Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
0.500 |
-7 |
18 |
qualifier |
10 |
LEVENTIS |
Luke |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
0.143 |
-16 |
18 |
qualifier |
11 |
HENNESSEY |
Owain |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
0.143 |
-19 |
13 |
qualifier |
12 |
HABBA |
Zain |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
0.125 |
-17 |
22 |
qualifier |
13 |
FALBY |
Hal |
DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-18 |
12 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
9 |
SELTZER Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
SELTZER Sava |
|
8 |
HOLLINGBERY James |
DACORUM |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
5 |
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer |
|
|
12 |
HABBA Zain |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer |
|
13 |
FALBY Hal |
DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB |
|
6/5 |
|
|
|
|
PERKINS David |
|
|
4 |
PERKINS David |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEAUTYMAN Cador |
3 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
|
9/4 |
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari |
|
11 |
HENNESSEY Owain |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
|
4/1 |
|
|
|
|
STRICKLAND Luca |
|
|
6 |
STRICKLAND Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
6/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN Tom |
7 |
GREEN Tom |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
GREEN Tom |
|
10 |
LEVENTIS Luke |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN Tom |
15 |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
PROPERT Zack |
2 |
PROPERT Zack |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BEAUTYMAN |
Cador |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
2 |
GREEN |
Tom |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Omari |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3 |
SUNDER-RAJAN |
Sameer |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
5 |
PROPERT |
Zack |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
6 |
PERKINS |
David |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
7 |
STRICKLAND |
Luca |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
8 |
SELTZER |
Sava |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
9 |
HOLLINGBERY |
James |
DACORUM |
10 |
LEVENTIS |
Luke |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
11 |
HENNESSEY |
Owain |
LUSO FENCING ACADEMY |
12 |
HABBA |
Zain |
WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL |
13 |
FALBY |
Hal |
DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB |