lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee - 06/01/2018

LIST

U13 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:25 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V V 1.000 9 15
FALBY Hal  DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB  3   3 0 0.000 -9 6
SELTZER Sava  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  2 V   0 0.333 -6 7
STRICKLAND Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  1 V V   0.667 6 11

  Poule No 2 - 13:25 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
BEAUTYMAN Cador  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V V V V 1.000 14 20
HENNESSEY Owain  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  1   V 3 1 0.250 -8 10
HABBA Zain  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  1 4   4 1 0.000 -10 10
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM  0 V V   2 0.500 -4 12
PERKINS David  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  4 V4 V V4   0.750 8 17

  Poule No 3 - 13:25 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
GREEN Tom  MARSHALL FENCING    V 3 2 0.333 -1 10
LEVENTIS Luke  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  2   1 2 0.000 -10 5
PROPERT Zack  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V4 V   V 1.000 8 14
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V 2   0.667 3 12

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HABBA Zain  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL    V 2 2 3 0.250 -7 12
LEVENTIS Luke  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  4   3 1 V 0.250 -6 13
BEAUTYMAN Cador  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V   V 3 0.750 7 18
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM  V V 2   1 0.500 0 13
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4 V4 V   0.750 6 18

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
GREEN Tom  MARSHALL FENCING    V V 4 0.667 4 14
FALBY Hal  DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB  3   1 2 0.000 -9 6
STRICKLAND Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2 V   V4 0.667 4 11
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V 1   0.667 1 11

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HENNESSEY Owain  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    3 0 0 0.000 -11 3
SELTZER Sava  WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  V4   V 2 0.667 -1 11
PROPERT Zack  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V 4   V1 0.667 5 10
PERKINS David  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V V 0   0.667 7 10

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BEAUTYMAN   Cador   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.875   21   38   qualifier 
 2   PROPERT   Zack   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.833   13   24   qualifier 
 3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Omari   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.833   10   26   qualifier 
 4   PERKINS   David   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.714   15   27   qualifier 
 5   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.714   9   30   qualifier 
 6   STRICKLAND   Luca   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.667   10   22   qualifier 
 7   GREEN   Tom   MARSHALL FENCING   0.500   3   24   qualifier 
 8   HOLLINGBERY   James   DACORUM   0.500   -4   25   qualifier 
 9   SELTZER   Sava   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL   0.500   -7   18   qualifier 
 10   LEVENTIS   Luke   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL   0.143   -16   18   qualifier 
 11   HENNESSEY   Owain   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY   0.143   -19   13   qualifier 
 12   HABBA   Zain   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL   0.125   -17   22   qualifier 
 13   FALBY   Hal   DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB   0.000   -18   12   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BEAUTYMAN Cador   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   
          BEAUTYMAN Cador 
16                                
            BEAUTYMAN Cador 
   9   SELTZER Sava   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL       10/4
          SELTZER Sava      
 HOLLINGBERY James   DACORUM  10/8     
              BEAUTYMAN Cador 
   5   SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE         10/3
          SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer           
12   HABBA Zain   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  10/6          
            SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer      
   13   FALBY Hal   DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB       6/5     
          PERKINS David        
 PERKINS David   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  10/1       
                BEAUTYMAN Cador 
   3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari   LEON PAUL EPEE           9/4
          CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari        
14                   
            CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari      
   11   HENNESSEY Owain   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY       4/1     
          STRICKLAND Luca           
 STRICKLAND Luca   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  6/5          
              GREEN Tom 
   7   GREEN Tom   MARSHALL FENCING         10/6
          GREEN Tom      
10   LEVENTIS Luke   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL  10/5     
            GREEN Tom 
   15             10/8
          PROPERT Zack 
 PROPERT Zack   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BEAUTYMAN   Cador   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 2   GREEN   Tom   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Omari   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 5   PROPERT   Zack   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 6   PERKINS   David   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 7   STRICKLAND   Luca   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 8   SELTZER   Sava   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 
 9   HOLLINGBERY   James   DACORUM 
 10   LEVENTIS   Luke   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 
 11   HENNESSEY   Owain   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY 
 12   HABBA   Zain   WETHERBY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 
 13   FALBY   Hal   DUNBLANE FENCING CLUB