lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee - 06/01/2018

LIST

U13 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:30 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
EVERETT Maisie  WELLINGTON SWORDS    V3 V 3 2 0.500 2 13
HILLIER Harriet  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  2   0 V 1 0.250 -9 8
LOO Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  1 V   V 4 0.500 3 15
LEMER Vanessa  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 4 2   V 0.500 1 16
RYSDALE Kirsten  MUCH WENLOCK  V3 V V 2   0.750 3 15

  Poule No 2 - 13:30 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zoya  CLFC    V 2 V 4 0.500 -1 16
MCCONNELL Elloise  MARLBOROUGH  3   V V V 0.750 5 18
CALVO MORENO Jimena  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  V 1   V 4 0.500 -1 15
BUSTNES Erika  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  4 3 4   V 0.250 -2 16
LARBI Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V 4 V 3   0.500 -1 17

  Poule No 3 - 13:30 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Sabrina  BRIXTON    V V 3 V4 0.750 6 17
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  3   V 3 V 0.500 2 16
TOPIOL Nina  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  1 1   V 2 0.250 -10 9
MILLWARD Amelia  ESPADA  V V 4   V 0.750 7 19
ARTER Sophie  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  2 3 V 1   0.250 -5 11

  Poule No 4 - 13:30 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
SOOR Chitleen  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    2 4 2 0.000 -7 8
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   V V 1.000 9 15
STRAWBRIDGE Charlotte  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V 0   0 0.333 -9 5
PESCIARELLI Elena  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 4 V   0.667 7 14

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL    V 4 V V 0.750 6 19
HILLIER Harriet  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  4   V V V 0.750 10 19
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V 2   V V2 0.750 2 14
ARTER Sophie  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  2 2 3   V 0.250 -6 12
EVERETT Maisie  WELLINGTON SWORDS  2 0 0 3   0.000 -12 5

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
BUSTNES Erika  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    V V V 2 0.750 5 17
LEMER Vanessa  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3   V V 1 0.500 0 14
TOPIOL Nina  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  1 3   2 0 0.000 -14 6
MILLWARD Amelia  ESPADA  3 1 V   V 0.500 -2 14
LOO Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V V 4   0.750 11 19

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
PESCIARELLI Elena  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    3 2 V V 0.500 2 15
JONES Sabrina  BRIXTON  V   1 V V 0.750 8 16
LARBI Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V   V V 1.000 16 20
SOOR Chitleen  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 0 0   3 0.000 -13 6
STRAWBRIDGE Charlotte  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  0 0 1 V4   0.250 -13 5

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
MCCONNELL Elloise  MARLBOROUGH    V V V 1.000 6 15
SURESH Zoya  CLFC  4   V3 V 0.667 2 12
CALVO MORENO Jimena  QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  1 2   V 0.333 -3 8
RYSDALE Kirsten  MUCH WENLOCK  4 3 3   0.000 -5 10

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MCCONNELL   Elloise   MARLBOROUGH   0.857   11   33   qualifier 
 2   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.857   11   29   qualifier 
 3   LARBI   Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.750   15   37   qualifier 
 4   JONES   Sabrina   BRIXTON   0.750   14   33   qualifier 
 5   LOO   Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.625   14   34   qualifier 
 6   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL   0.625   8   35   qualifier 
 7   MILLWARD   Amelia   ESPADA   0.625   5   33   qualifier 
 8   PESCIARELLI   Elena   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB   0.571   9   29   qualifier 
 9   SURESH   Zoya   CLFC   0.571   1   28   qualifier 
 10   BUSTNES   Erika   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.500   3   33   qualifier 
 11   LEMER   Vanessa   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   30   qualifier 
 12   HILLIER   Harriet   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL   0.500   1   27   qualifier 
 13   RYSDALE   Kirsten   MUCH WENLOCK   0.429   -2   25   qualifier 
 14   CALVO MORENO   Jimena   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL   0.429   -4   23   qualifier 
 15   STRAWBRIDGE   Charlotte   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.286   -22   10   qualifier 
 16   EVERETT   Maisie   WELLINGTON SWORDS   0.250   -10   18   qualifier 
 17   ARTER   Sophie   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.250   -11   23   qualifier 
 18   TOPIOL   Nina   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB   0.125   -24   15   qualifier 
 19   SOOR   Chitleen   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   0.000   -20   14   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MCCONNELL Elloise   MARLBOROUGH   
          MCCONNELL Elloise 
32                                
            MCCONNELL Elloise 
   17   ARTER Sophie   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB       10/4
          ARTER Sophie      
16   EVERETT Maisie   WELLINGTON SWORDS  10/9     
              SURESH Zoya 
   9   SURESH Zoya   CLFC         10/9
          SURESH Zoya           
24                      
            SURESH Zoya      
   25             10/3     
          PESCIARELLI Elena        
 PESCIARELLI Elena   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB             
                LOO Eleanor 
   5   LOO Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB           10/7
          LOO Eleanor             
28                        
            LOO Eleanor           
   21             10/6          
          HILLIER Harriet                
12   HILLIER Harriet   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL                     
              LOO Eleanor      
   13   RYSDALE Kirsten   MUCH WENLOCK         10/7     
          RYSDALE Kirsten             
20                        
            JONES Sabrina        
   29             10/7       
          JONES Sabrina          
 JONES Sabrina   BRIXTON               
                  LOO Eleanor 
   3   LARBI Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY             9/6
          LARBI Rayhana          
30                     
            LARBI Rayhana        
   19   SOOR Chitleen   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB       10/5       
          CALVO MORENO Jimena             
14   CALVO MORENO Jimena   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL  10/8            
              LARBI Rayhana      
   11   LEMER Vanessa   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         9/4     
          LEMER Vanessa                
22                           
            CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia           
   27             10/5          
          CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia             
 CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL                  
                LARBI Rayhana 
   7   MILLWARD Amelia   ESPADA           8/5
          MILLWARD Amelia        
26                   
            MILLWARD Amelia      
   23             10/5     
          BUSTNES Erika           
10   BUSTNES Erika   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB                
              RYDER-GARCIA Lauren 
   15   STRAWBRIDGE Charlotte   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB         10/9
          TOPIOL Nina      
18   TOPIOL Nina   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  10/6     
            RYDER-GARCIA Lauren 
   31             4/0
          RYDER-GARCIA Lauren 
 RYDER-GARCIA Lauren   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LOO   Eleanor   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 2   LARBI   Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 3   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   SURESH   Zoya   CLFC 
 5   MCCONNELL   Elloise   MARLBOROUGH 
 6   JONES   Sabrina   BRIXTON 
 7   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL 
 8   MILLWARD   Amelia   ESPADA 
 9   PESCIARELLI   Elena   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB 
 10   BUSTNES   Erika   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 11   LEMER   Vanessa   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 12   HILLIER   Harriet   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL 
 13   RYSDALE   Kirsten   MUCH WENLOCK 
 14   CALVO MORENO   Jimena   QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL 
 15   ARTER   Sophie   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 16   TOPIOL   Nina   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB 
 17   STRAWBRIDGE   Charlotte   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
 18   EVERETT   Maisie   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 19   SOOR   Chitleen   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB