lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee - 06/01/2018

LIST

U15 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORDS    0 V 0 3 V2 0.400 -6 10
BODEREAU Luca  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB  V3   3 0 V4 V2 0.600 1 12
MONTGOMERY William  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  4 V   V 3 V 0.600 6 22
STEINER Piero  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V4 V2 2   V V 0.800 8 18
PRATLEY Aedyn  READING FENCING CLUB  V4 3 V 3   1 0.400 -3 16
PELLETIER Martin  DREAM FENCING  1 1 1 2 V4   0.200 -6 9

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORDS    1 V 0.500 1 6
STEINER Piero  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V3   V4 1.000 3 7
PRATLEY Aedyn  READING FENCING CLUB  2 3   0.000 -4 5

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
PELLETIER Martin  DREAM FENCING    0 V 0.500 -4 5
MONTGOMERY William  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V   V 1.000 6 10
BODEREAU Luca  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB  4 4   0.000 -2 8

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   STEINER   Piero   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.857   11   25   qualifier 
 2   MONTGOMERY   William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.714   12   32   qualifier 
 3   BODEREAU   Luca   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB   0.429   -1   20   qualifier 
 4   ROBBINS   Charlie   BATH SWORDS   0.429   -5   16   qualifier 
 5   PRATLEY   Aedyn   READING FENCING CLUB   0.286   -7   21   qualifier 
 6   PELLETIER   Martin   DREAM FENCING   0.286   -10   14   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   STEINER Piero   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB   
          STEINER Piero 
                              
            STEINER Piero 
   5   PRATLEY Aedyn   READING FENCING CLUB       12/6
          ROBBINS Charlie      
 ROBBINS Charlie   BATH SWORDS  15/10     
              STEINER Piero 
   3   BODEREAU Luca   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB         15/5
          BODEREAU Luca      
 PELLETIER Martin   DREAM FENCING  15/13     
            MONTGOMERY William 
   7             15/14
          MONTGOMERY William 
 MONTGOMERY William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   STEINER   Piero   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 2   MONTGOMERY   William   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 3   BODEREAU   Luca   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   ROBBINS   Charlie   BATH SWORDS 
 5   PRATLEY   Aedyn   READING FENCING CLUB 
 6   PELLETIER   Martin   DREAM FENCING