lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil - 07/04/2018

LIST

U9 Epee

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:30 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HOWARD Meredith  ST BENEDICT'S    0 3 1 0 0.000 -16 4
EL-SAIE Iman  ZFW  V   4 2 0 0.250 -4 11
HU Lev Jacqueline  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V V   2 0 0.500 -5 12
CIOFFI Luigi  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V   0 0.750 5 15
BELBOUAB Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V V   1.000 20 20

  Poule No 2 - 09:30 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
YOUNAS Fatimah Noor  SALLE KISS    1 2 3 1 0.000 -12 7
JOHNSON Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   V V V 1.000 13 20
GORYN Reuben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE  V4 3   3 2 0.250 -5 12
BOOTH Gus  SALLE BOSTON  V 3 V   0 0.500 -3 13
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana  SALLE PAUL  V 0 V V   0.750 7 15

  Poule No 3 - 09:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
GILLETT Emily  SWINDON FENCING CLUB    V 2 0 3 0.250 -6 10
VASSILJEV Maksim  LONDON FENCING CLUB  1   V V 2 0.500 3 13
BIDWELL Heidi  SALLE PAUL  V 0   0 3 0.250 -9 8
KEEN Ava  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 2 V   1 0.500 3 13
COLLINS Hugo  SALLE BOSTON  V V3 V V   1.000 9 18

Ranking at the end of poules round 1

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed   NEWHAM SWORDS   1.000   20   20   qualifier 
 2   JOHNSON   Katie   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 3   COLLINS   Hugo   SALLE BOSTON   1.000   9   18   qualifier 
 4   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL   0.750   7   15   qualifier 
 5   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.750   5   15   qualifier 
 6   KEEN   Ava   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.500   3   13   qualifier 
 6   VASSILJEV   Maksim   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.500   3   13   qualifier 
 8   BOOTH   Gus   SALLE BOSTON   0.500   -3   13   qualifier 
 9   HU   Lev Jacqueline   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   0.500   -5   12   qualifier 
 10   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW   0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 11   GORYN   Reuben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE   0.250   -5   12   qualifier 
 12   GILLETT   Emily   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   0.250   -6   10   qualifier 
 13   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL   0.250   -9   8   qualifier 
 14   YOUNAS   Fatimah Noor   SALLE KISS   0.000   -12   7   qualifier 
 15   HOWARD   Meredith   ST BENEDICT'S   0.000   -16   4   qualifier 

Mixed Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
BELBOUAB Mohammed  NEWHAM SWORDS    V V V 4 0.750 12 19
TIAN Aaron  NEWHAM SWORDS  0   1 0 1 0.000 -18 2
HU Lev Jacqueline  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  1 V   V2 4 0.500 1 12
BOOTH Gus  SALLE BOSTON  1 V 0   2 0.250 -3 8
KRONABETTER Alexander  SALLE PAUL  V V V V4   1.000 8 19

  Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
JOHNSON Katie  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    V V V 1.000 13 15
EL-SAIE Iman  ZFW  2   3 V 0.333 -3 10
HOWARD Meredith  ST BENEDICT'S  0 V   2 0.333 -6 7
KEEN Ava  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  0 3 V   0.333 -4 8

  Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
GORYN Reuben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE    1 V 1 0.333 -7 7
VASSILJEV Maksim  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   2 3 0.333 1 10
YOUNAS Fatimah Noor  SALLE KISS  4 V3   4 0.333 -1 11
COLLINS Hugo  SALLE BOSTON  V V V   1.000 7 15

  Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
BIDWELL Heidi  SALLE PAUL    2 1 2 0.000 -10 5
GILLETT Emily  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  V   V 1 0.667 0 11
CIOFFI Luigi  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 4   4 0.333 2 13
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana  SALLE PAUL  V V V   1.000 8 15

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   1.000   13   15   qualifier 
 2   KRONABETTER   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   1.000   8   19   qualifier 
 3   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL   1.000   8   15   qualifier 
 4   COLLINS   Hugo   SALLE BOSTON   1.000   7   15   qualifier 
 5   BELBOUAB   Mohammed   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.750   12   19   qualifier 
 6   GILLETT   Emily   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   0.667   0   11   qualifier 
 7   HU   Lev Jacqueline   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB   0.500   1   12   qualifier 
 8   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.333   2   13   qualifier 
 9   VASSILJEV   Maksim   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.333   1   10   qualifier 
 10   YOUNAS   Fatimah Noor   SALLE KISS   0.333   -1   11   qualifier 
 11   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW   0.333   -3   10   qualifier 
 12   KEEN   Ava   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.333   -4   8   qualifier 
 13   HOWARD   Meredith   ST BENEDICT'S   0.333   -6   7   qualifier 
 14   GORYN   Reuben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE   0.333   -7   7   qualifier 
 15   BOOTH   Gus   SALLE BOSTON   0.250   -3   8   qualifier 
 16   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL   0.000   -10   5   qualifier 
 17   TIAN   Aaron   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.000   -18   2   qualifier 

Boys Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   KRONABETTER Alexander   SALLE PAUL   
          KRONABETTER Alexander 
 TIAN Aaron   NEWHAM SWORDS  10/3
            KRONABETTER Alexander 
   5   VASSILJEV Maksim   LONDON FENCING CLUB       10/2
          VASSILJEV Maksim      
 CIOFFI Luigi   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  10/2     
              BELBOUAB Mohammed 
   3   BELBOUAB Mohammed   NEWHAM SWORDS         7/6
          BELBOUAB Mohammed      
 GORYN Reuben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE  10/1     
            BELBOUAB Mohammed 
   7   BOOTH Gus   SALLE BOSTON       10/4
          COLLINS Hugo 
 COLLINS Hugo   SALLE BOSTON  10/7

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BELBOUAB   Mohammed   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 2   KRONABETTER   Alexander   SALLE PAUL 
 3   COLLINS   Hugo   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   VASSILJEV   Maksim   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 6   GORYN   Reuben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 7   BOOTH   Gus   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   TIAN   Aaron   NEWHAM SWORDS 

Girls Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   JOHNSON Katie   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   
          JOHNSON Katie 
16                                
            JOHNSON Katie 
   9   BIDWELL Heidi   SALLE PAUL       10/8
          HOWARD Meredith      
 HOWARD Meredith   ST BENEDICT'S  10/9     
              JOHNSON Katie 
   5   YOUNAS Fatimah Noor   SALLE KISS         10/3
          YOUNAS Fatimah Noor           
12                      
            HU Lev Jacqueline      
   13             10/4     
          HU Lev Jacqueline        
 HU Lev Jacqueline   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB             
                JOHNSON Katie 
   3   GILLETT Emily   SWINDON FENCING CLUB           10/5
          GILLETT Emily        
14                   
            EL-SAIE Iman      
   11             10/8     
          EL-SAIE Iman           
 EL-SAIE Iman   ZFW                
              GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana 
   7   KEEN Ava   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         10/4
          KEEN Ava      
10                 
            GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana 
   15             10/2
          GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana 
 GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana   SALLE PAUL      

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   JOHNSON   Katie   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL 
 3   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW 
 3   HU   Lev Jacqueline   EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 5   GILLETT   Emily   SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 6   YOUNAS   Fatimah Noor   SALLE KISS 
 7   KEEN   Ava   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 8   HOWARD   Meredith   ST BENEDICT'S 
 9   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL