lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil - 07/04/2018

LIST

U11 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:40 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB    V V 2 V 0.750 6 17
WAGDI Yaqub  SALLE PAUL  1   V3 0 V4 0.500 -6 8
ROBERTS Alec  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1 2   2 3 0.000 -10 8
GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon  PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB  V V V   V 1.000 16 20
DAWSON Tommaso  SALLE OXON  4 2 V 0   0.250 -6 11

  Poule No 2 - 13:40 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
MULHERON Logan  BRYANT BLADES    4 2 V 3 0.250 -3 14
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   0 V V 0.750 3 15
DAKIN Ethan  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  V V   V V 1.000 10 20
REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON  3 2 4   0 0.000 -11 9
CALLAGHAN Lewis  SHOEBURY SWORDS  V4 1 4 V   0.500 1 14

  Poule No 3 - 13:40 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
LEE Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE    V V V V 1.000 15 20
COLLINS Benjamin  PHOENIX FENCING CLUB  1   1 V 3 0.250 -8 10
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL  2 V   V V 0.750 7 17
HEWITT Dominic  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  1 3 2   V 0.250 -4 11
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB  1 V 2 0   0.250 -10 8

  Poule No 4 - 13:40 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
BLOCKLEY Monty  CRAWLEY SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 16 20
COSTA Martino  PDFA  0   V V 2 0.500 -2 12
BASAK Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE  3 4   V V 0.500 6 17
BIDWELL Felix  SALLE PAUL  0 0 1   V 0.250 -9 6
TUCKNOTT Monty  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  1 V 0 0   0.250 -11 6

  Poule No 5 - 13:40 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
MORRIS Jake  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB    X 1 0 0 0.000 -13 1
DORE D. Truman  SARUM SWORDS  A   A A A abandon
CREES Ashley  SALLE PAUL  V X   2 V 0.667 5 12
ABRAMENKOVS Valentins  ZFW  V4 X V   V2 1.000 9 11
BISHAY David  NEWHAM SWORDS  V X 1 0   0.333 -1 6

  Poule No 6 - 13:40 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
MEHNER Laureano  FC MOERS    V V 3 V 3 0.600 8 21
ROBINSON Aiden  PDFA  1   2 0 V4 V 0.400 -7 12
AGIUS Henry  GUTERSLOH TV  3 V3   1 3 V 0.400 -5 15
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW  V4 V V   V3 V 1.000 13 22
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE  0 3 V4 2   V 0.400 -4 14
KONTAKOS Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 3 4 3 3   0.200 -5 18

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 15:10 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
BIDWELL Felix  SALLE PAUL    0 1 4 1 0.000 -14 6
CALLAGHAN Lewis  SHOEBURY SWORDS  V   2 V 2 0.500 2 14
BASAK Sinan  SUSSEX HOUSE  V V   V 1 0.750 6 16
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 2 2   1 0.250 -9 10
GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon  PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB  V V V V   1.000 15 20

  Poule No 2 - 15:10 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
COSTA Martino  PDFA    1 V 1 0 0.250 -10 7
BLOCKLEY Monty  CRAWLEY SWORDS  V   V V V4 1.000 13 19
TUCKNOTT Monty  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  2 0   1 1 0.000 -16 4
COLLINS Benjamin  PHOENIX FENCING CLUB  V 2 V   0 0.500 0 12
MEHNER Laureano  FC MOERS  V 3 V V   0.750 13 18

  Poule No 3 - 15:10 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
WAGDI Yaqub  SALLE PAUL    V V4 3 V 0.750 9 17
CREES Ashley  SALLE PAUL  3   2 V V 0.500 2 15
DAWSON Tommaso  SALLE OXON  0 V   0 V 0.500 -5 10
LEE Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V4 2 V   2 0.500 0 13
KONTAKOS Harry  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 1 4 V   0.250 -6 11

  Poule No 4 - 15:10 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE    V V 2 1 0.500 -2 13
HEWITT Dominic  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  2   V 1 3 0.250 -5 11
ROBERTS Alec  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  3 1   0 0 0.000 -16 4
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V V   3 0.750 11 18
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW  V V V V4   1.000 12 19

  Poule No 5 - 15:10 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB    V V V V 1.000 10 20
DAKIN Ethan  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  2   2 V V 0.500 4 14
REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON  1 V   1 1 0.250 -9 8
MULHERON Logan  BRYANT BLADES  3 0 V   2 0.250 -6 10
AGIUS Henry  GUTERSLOH TV  4 0 V V   0.500 1 14

  Poule No 6 - 15:10 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
BISHAY David  NEWHAM SWORDS    V V4 V 0 0.750 6 14
ROBINSON Aiden  PDFA  0   0 2 1 0.000 -14 3
MORRIS Jake  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  3 V   4 V 0.500 5 17
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL  3 V V   1 0.500 -2 14
ABRAMENKOVS Valentins  ZFW  V2 V2 3 V   0.750 5 12

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GAUTIER-LOFTUS   Leon   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB   1.000   31   40   qualifier 
 2   BLOCKLEY   Monty   CRAWLEY SWORDS   1.000   29   39   qualifier 
 3   EL-SAIE   Faaris   ZFW   1.000   25   41   qualifier 
 4   THOMPSON   Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB   0.875   16   37   qualifier 
 5   ABRAMENKOVS   Valentins   ZFW   0.857   14   23   qualifier 
 6   LEE   Caspian   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.750   15   33   qualifier 
 7   DAKIN   Ethan   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   0.750   14   34   qualifier 
 8   KEEN   Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.750   14   33   qualifier 
 9   MEHNER   Laureano   FC MOERS   0.667   21   39   qualifier 
 10   BASAK   Sinan   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.625   12   33   qualifier 
 11   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah   SALLE PAUL   0.625   5   31   qualifier 
 12   WAGDI   Yaqub   SALLE PAUL   0.625   3   25   qualifier 
 13   CREES   Ashley   SALLE PAUL   0.571   7   27   qualifier 
 14   BISHAY   David   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.571   5   20   qualifier 
 15   CALLAGHAN   Lewis   SHOEBURY SWORDS   0.500   3   28   qualifier 
 16   AGIUS   Henry   GUTERSLOH TV   0.444   -4   29   qualifier 
 17   FRANZ   Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.444   -6   27   qualifier 
 18   COLLINS   Benjamin   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB   0.375   -8   22   qualifier 
 19   DAWSON   Tommaso   SALLE OXON   0.375   -11   21   qualifier 
 20   COSTA   Martino   PDFA   0.375   -12   19   qualifier 
 21   MORRIS   Jake   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.286   -8   18   qualifier 
 22   MULHERON   Logan   BRYANT BLADES   0.250   -9   24   qualifier 
 23   HEWITT   Dominic   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   0.250   -9   22   qualifier 
 24   WILSON   Oliver   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.250   -19   18   qualifier 
 25   KONTAKOS   Harry   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.222   -11   29   qualifier 
 26   ROBINSON   Aiden   PDFA   0.222   -21   15   qualifier 
 27   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano   SALLE BOSTON   0.125   -20   17   qualifier 
 28   BIDWELL   Felix   SALLE PAUL   0.125   -23   12   qualifier 
 29   TUCKNOTT   Monty   DRAGON FENCING CLUB   0.125   -27   10   qualifier 
 30   ROBERTS   Alec   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.000   -26   12   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB   
          GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
32                                
            GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
   17   FRANZ Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE       8/6
          AGIUS Henry      
16   AGIUS Henry   GUTERSLOH TV  10/2     
              GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
   9   MEHNER Laureano   FC MOERS         10/5
          MEHNER Laureano           
24   WILSON Oliver   BATH SWORD CLUB  10/3          
            MEHNER Laureano      
   25   KONTAKOS Harry   NEWHAM SWORDS       8/5     
          KEEN Finn        
 KEEN Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  10/8       
                GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
   5   ABRAMENKOVS Valentins   ZFW           10/1
          ABRAMENKOVS Valentins             
28   BIDWELL Felix   SALLE PAUL  10/2            
            ABRAMENKOVS Valentins           
   21   MORRIS Jake   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       10/7          
          WAGDI Yaqub                
12   WAGDI Yaqub   SALLE PAUL  8/6               
              THOMPSON Edward      
   13   CREES Ashley   SALLE PAUL         10/5     
          CREES Ashley             
20   COSTA Martino   PDFA  10/6            
            THOMPSON Edward        
   29   TUCKNOTT Monty   DRAGON FENCING CLUB       10/9       
          THOMPSON Edward          
 THOMPSON Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB  10/0         
                  EL-SAIE Faaris 
   3   EL-SAIE Faaris   ZFW             10/5
          EL-SAIE Faaris          
30   ROBERTS Alec   FIGHTING FIT FENCING  10/2         
            EL-SAIE Faaris        
   19   DAWSON Tommaso   SALLE OXON       10/3       
          BISHAY David             
14   BISHAY David   NEWHAM SWORDS  10/9            
              EL-SAIE Faaris      
   11   GILBERT-HEITLER Noah   SALLE PAUL         10/2     
          MULHERON Logan                
22   MULHERON Logan   BRYANT BLADES  10/4               
            MULHERON Logan           
   27   REBONATO-SCOTT Sebastiano   SALLE BOSTON       10/3          
          LEE Caspian             
 LEE Caspian   SUSSEX HOUSE  10/7            
                EL-SAIE Faaris 
   7   DAKIN Ethan   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS           10/5
          DAKIN Ethan        
26   ROBINSON Aiden   PDFA  10/6       
            DAKIN Ethan      
   23   HEWITT Dominic   SWINDON FENCING CLUB       10/3     
          BASAK Sinan           
10   BASAK Sinan   SUSSEX HOUSE  10/7          
              DAKIN Ethan 
   15   CALLAGHAN Lewis   SHOEBURY SWORDS         10/2
          CALLAGHAN Lewis      
18   COLLINS Benjamin   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB  10/5     
            CALLAGHAN Lewis 
   31             10/8
          BLOCKLEY Monty 
 BLOCKLEY Monty   CRAWLEY SWORDS      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   EL-SAIE   Faaris   ZFW 
 2   GAUTIER-LOFTUS   Leon   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB 
 3   DAKIN   Ethan   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 3   THOMPSON   Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 5   ABRAMENKOVS   Valentins   ZFW 
 6   MEHNER   Laureano   FC MOERS 
 7   CALLAGHAN   Lewis   SHOEBURY SWORDS 
 8   MULHERON   Logan   BRYANT BLADES 
 9   BLOCKLEY   Monty   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 10   LEE   Caspian   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   KEEN   Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 12   BASAK   Sinan   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   WAGDI   Yaqub   SALLE PAUL 
 14   CREES   Ashley   SALLE PAUL 
 15   BISHAY   David   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 16   AGIUS   Henry   GUTERSLOH TV 
 17   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah   SALLE PAUL 
 18   FRANZ   Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 19   COLLINS   Benjamin   PHOENIX FENCING CLUB 
 20   DAWSON   Tommaso   SALLE OXON 
 21   COSTA   Martino   PDFA 
 22   MORRIS   Jake   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 23   HEWITT   Dominic   SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 24   WILSON   Oliver   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 25   KONTAKOS   Harry   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 26   ROBINSON   Aiden   PDFA 
 27   REBONATO-SCOTT   Sebastiano   SALLE BOSTON 
 28   BIDWELL   Felix   SALLE PAUL 
 29   TUCKNOTT   Monty   DRAGON FENCING CLUB 
 30   ROBERTS   Alec   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
    DORE   D. Truman   SARUM SWORDS