lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil - 07/04/2018

LIST

U15 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:30 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V V 0 V 0.750 3 15
KHAN Dawood  SALLE BOSTON  4   V V V 0.750 10 19
MELIA James  SALLE SCIPANOVS  2 0   1 1 0.000 -15 4
PROSSOR Woser  ALLEZ FENCING  V 3 V4   V 0.750 9 17
MYATT Rory  CADS  1 1 V 2   0.250 -7 9

  Poule No 2 - 09:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HAINES Charles  BRADFIELD    3 1 0 V 0.250 -10 9
HARBORD Matthew  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   2 2 V4 0.500 -2 13
BANGARD Jacques  ALLEZ FENCING  V V   1 V 0.750 6 16
ZAZO Ethan  ZFW  V V V   V 1.000 14 20
MOFFATT James  KENILWORTH SWORD  4 2 2 3   0.000 -8 11

  Poule No 3 - 09:30 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOV David  ZFW    V V V V 1.000 10 20
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  2   V 1 V4 0.500 -5 12
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  3 4   3 4 0.000 -6 14
SIMMONDS Ben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE  4 V V   V 0.750 8 19
RANCE Joseph  CADS  1 3 V 2   0.250 -7 11

  Poule No 4 - 09:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SOOKLALL Adam  REDDITCH    2 V 2 3 0.250 -4 12
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLLEGE  V   V 1 4 0.500 3 15
CURTIS Joe  DUNBLANE  1 0   0 0 0.000 -19 1
WILLIAMS Nicholas  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
EL-SAIE Zayd  ZFW  V V V 2   0.750 5 17

  Poule No 5 - 09:30 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
COURTNEY Jack  BATH SWORD CLUB    3 V 2 V 0.500 5 15
LEWIS Jacob  ACTIV8  V   V 1 4 0.500 -1 15
THORNTON Henry  BRADFIELD  0 3   1 3 0.000 -13 7
BROUGHTON Wilf  LOUTH FENCING  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
GOSLING Louis  DILETTANTE  0 V V 1   0.500 -6 11

  Poule No 6 - 09:30 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
OBRIEN Alex  RUSSELL SWORDS    3 3 0 0.000 -9 6
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   V 3 0.667 1 13
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 4   0 0.333 -4 9
MASCIOLI Alberto  ZFW  V V V   1.000 12 15

  Poule No 7 - 09:30 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
BRINCKLOW Alexander  CADS    V V V 1.000 8 15
NORT Craig  WICKFORD  2   1 0 0.000 -12 3
BRIGGS Jamie  CRAWLEY SWORDS  4 V   V 0.667 8 14
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL  1 V 0   0.333 -4 6

  Poule No 8 - 09:30 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
MACKINTOSH Toby  SALLE HOLYROOD    V 1 V 0.667 4 11
BLAIR Joesph  LOUTH FENCING  2   2 V 0.333 -1 9
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE PAUL  V V   V 1.000 12 15
O'BRIEN Eoin  SALLE SCIPANOVS  0 0 0   0.000 -15 0

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORD CLUB    V V V V 1.000 14 20
COURTNEY Jack  BATH SWORD CLUB  3   V 2 V 0.500 0 15
OBRIEN Alex  RUSSELL SWORDS  0 2   2 V 0.250 -8 9
WILLIAMS Nicholas  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  2 V V   V 0.750 8 17
NORT Craig  WICKFORD  1 3 2 0   0.000 -14 6

  Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLLEGE    V 0 2 V 0.500 1 12
MACKINTOSH Toby  SALLE HOLYROOD  1   V V V 0.750 6 16
BROUGHTON Wilf  LOUTH FENCING  V 3   V V 0.750 9 18
THORNTON Henry  BRADFIELD  V 1 3   V 0.500 0 14
MOFFATT James  KENILWORTH SWORD  0 1 1 2   0.000 -16 4

  Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
MELIA James  SALLE SCIPANOVS    2 2 2 V 0.250 -6 11
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  V   3 4 V 0.500 1 17
BRIGGS Jamie  CRAWLEY SWORDS  V V   V V 1.000 11 20
ZAZO Ethan  ZFW  V V 2   V 0.750 4 17
LEWIS Jacob  ACTIV8  2 4 2 2   0.000 -10 10

  Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE PAUL    V V V V 1.000 15 20
O'BRIEN Eoin  SALLE SCIPANOVS  1   V 0 1 0.250 -9 7
HARBORD Matthew  BATH SWORD CLUB  0 1   4 2 0.000 -13 7
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 V V   V 0.750 8 18
HAINES Charles  BRADFIELD  1 V V 1   0.500 -1 12

  Poule No 5 - 10:30 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
MASCIOLI Alberto  ZFW    V V V V 1.000 16 20
EL-SAIE Zayd  ZFW  1   V 1 1 0.250 -10 8
CURTIS Joe  DUNBLANE  0 3   0 0 0.000 -17 3
MYATT Rory  CADS  1 V V   1 0.500 1 12
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  2 V V V   0.750 10 17

  Poule No 6 - 10:30 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
GOSLING Louis  DILETTANTE    V 2 0 0.333 -5 7
RANCE Joseph  CADS  2   V 4 0.333 -2 11
BANGARD Jacques  ALLEZ FENCING  V 3   0 0.333 -4 8
SOSNOV David  ZFW  V V V   1.000 11 15

  Poule No 7 - 10:30 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
BRINCKLOW Alexander  CADS    2 2 V 0.333 -3 9
BLAIR Joesph  LOUTH FENCING  V   V V 1.000 9 15
SIMMONDS Ben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE  V 3   V 0.667 3 13
SOOKLALL Adam  REDDITCH  2 1 3   0.000 -9 6

  Poule No 8 - 10:30 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
PROSSOR Woser  ALLEZ FENCING    4 V V 0.667 4 14
KHAN Dawood  SALLE BOSTON  V   V V 1.000 7 15
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 2   0 0.000 -12 3
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL  4 2 V   0.333 1 11

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MASCIOLI   Alberto   ZFW   1.000   28   35   qualifier 
 2   KOLAS   Shalang   SALLE PAUL   1.000   27   35   qualifier 
 3   SOSNOV   David   ZFW   1.000   21   35   qualifier 
 4   BROUGHTON   Wilf   LOUTH FENCING   0.875   24   38   qualifier 
 5   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS   0.875   23   37   qualifier 
 6   ZAZO   Ethan   ZFW   0.875   18   37   qualifier 
 7   BRIGGS   Jamie   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.857   19   34   qualifier 
 8   KHAN   Dawood   SALLE BOSTON   0.857   17   34   qualifier 
 9   ROBBINS   Charlie   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.857   15   33   qualifier 
 10   JONES   Maxwell   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.750   11   33   qualifier 
 11   PROSSOR   Woser   ALLEZ FENCING   0.714   13   31   qualifier 
 12   SIMMONDS   Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE   0.714   11   32   qualifier 
 13   MACKINTOSH   Toby   SALLE HOLYROOD   0.714   10   27   qualifier 
 14   BLAIR   Joesph   LOUTH FENCING   0.667   8   24   qualifier 
 15   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   CADS   0.667   5   24   qualifier 
 16   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   0.625   5   29   qualifier 
 17   BANGARD   Jacques   ALLEZ FENCING   0.571   2   24   qualifier 
 18   COURTNEY   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.500   5   30   qualifier 
 19   ASHTON   William   HYMERS COLLEGE   0.500   4   27   qualifier 
 20   EL-SAIE   Zayd   ZFW   0.500   -5   25   qualifier 
 21   GOSLING   Louis   DILETTANTE   0.429   -11   18   qualifier 
 22   MYATT   Rory   CADS   0.375   -6   21   qualifier 
 23   HAINES   Charles   BRADFIELD   0.375   -11   21   qualifier 
 24   CULKIN   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   0.333   -3   17   qualifier 
 25   RANCE   Joseph   CADS   0.286   -9   22   qualifier 
 26   AL-MOHSIN   Ali   SALLE PAUL   0.250   -5   31   qualifier 
 27   LEWIS   Jacob   ACTIV8   0.250   -11   25   qualifier 
 28   THORNTON   Henry   BRADFIELD   0.250   -13   21   qualifier 
 29   HARBORD   Matthew   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.250   -15   20   qualifier 
 30   PORTER   Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.167   -16   12   qualifier 
 31   SOOKLALL   Adam   REDDITCH   0.143   -13   18   qualifier 
 32   OBRIEN   Alex   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.143   -17   15   qualifier 
 33   O'BRIEN   Eoin   SALLE SCIPANOVS   0.143   -24   7   qualifier 
 34   MELIA   James   SALLE SCIPANOVS   0.125   -21   15   qualifier 
 35   MOFFATT   James   KENILWORTH SWORD   0.000   -24   15   qualifier 
 36   NORT   Craig   WICKFORD   0.000   -26   9   qualifier 
 37   CURTIS   Joe   DUNBLANE   0.000   -36   4   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   MASCIOLI Alberto   ZFW   
          MASCIOLI Alberto 
64                                
            MASCIOLI Alberto 
   33   O'BRIEN Eoin   SALLE SCIPANOVS       15/4
          OBRIEN Alex      
32   OBRIEN Alex   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/7     
              MASCIOLI Alberto 
   17   BANGARD Jacques   ALLEZ FENCING         15/13
          BANGARD Jacques      
48                 
            SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   49             15/7
          SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
16   SCOTT PAYNE Edward   SWINDON FENCING CLUB      
 
   9   ROBBINS Charlie   BATH SWORD CLUB 
          ROBBINS Charlie 
56            
            CULKIN Alexander 
   41             15/2
          CULKIN Alexander      
24   CULKIN Alexander   SALLE PAUL           
              KHAN Dawood 
   25   RANCE Joseph   CADS         15/12
          RANCE Joseph      
40                 
            KHAN Dawood 
   57             15/9
          KHAN Dawood 
 KHAN Dawood   SALLE BOSTON      
 
   5   WILLIAMS Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
          WILLIAMS Nicholas 
60            
            WILLIAMS Nicholas 
   37   CURTIS Joe   DUNBLANE       15/5
          THORNTON Henry      
28   THORNTON Henry   BRADFIELD  15/14     
              SIMMONDS Ben 
   21   GOSLING Louis   DILETTANTE         15/10
          GOSLING Louis      
44                 
            SIMMONDS Ben 
   53             15/3
          SIMMONDS Ben 
12   SIMMONDS Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE      
 
   13   MACKINTOSH Toby   SALLE HOLYROOD 
          MACKINTOSH Toby 
52            
            EL-SAIE Zayd 
   45             15/6
          EL-SAIE Zayd      
20   EL-SAIE Zayd   ZFW           
              BROUGHTON Wilf 
   29   HARBORD Matthew   BATH SWORD CLUB         15/8
          NORT Craig      
36   NORT Craig   WICKFORD  13/10     
            BROUGHTON Wilf 
   61             15/7
          BROUGHTON Wilf 
 BROUGHTON Wilf   LOUTH FENCING      
 
   3   SOSNOV David   ZFW 
          SOSNOV David 
62            
            SOSNOV David 
   35   MOFFATT James   KENILWORTH SWORD       15/6
          PORTER Kyran      
30   PORTER Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/1     
              SOSNOV David 
   19   ASHTON William   HYMERS COLLEGE         15/6
          ASHTON William      
46                 
            BLAIR Joesph 
   51             15/10
          BLAIR Joesph 
14   BLAIR Joesph   LOUTH FENCING      
 
   11   PROSSOR Woser   ALLEZ FENCING 
          PROSSOR Woser 
54            
            PROSSOR Woser 
   43             15/7
          MYATT Rory      
22   MYATT Rory   CADS           
              ZAZO Ethan 
   27   LEWIS Jacob   ACTIV8         15/9
          LEWIS Jacob      
38                 
            ZAZO Ethan 
   59             15/11
          ZAZO Ethan 
 ZAZO Ethan   ZFW      
 
   7   BRIGGS Jamie   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
          BRIGGS Jamie 
58            
            AL-MOHSIN Ali 
   39             15/12
          AL-MOHSIN Ali      
26   AL-MOHSIN Ali   SALLE PAUL           
              JONES Maxwell 
   23   HAINES Charles   BRADFIELD         15/13
          HAINES Charles      
42                 
            JONES Maxwell 
   55             15/9
          JONES Maxwell 
10   JONES Maxwell   COBHAM FENCING CLUB      
 
   15   BRINCKLOW Alexander   CADS 
          BRINCKLOW Alexander 
50            
            BRINCKLOW Alexander 
   47             15/9
          COURTNEY Jack      
18   COURTNEY Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB           
              KOLAS Shalang 
   31   SOOKLALL Adam   REDDITCH         15/2
          SOOKLALL Adam      
34   MELIA James   SALLE SCIPANOVS  15/14     
            KOLAS Shalang 
   63             15/9
          KOLAS Shalang 
 KOLAS Shalang   SALLE PAUL      

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   MASCIOLI Alberto   ZFW   
          MASCIOLI Alberto 
 KHAN Dawood   SALLE BOSTON  15/12
            MASCIOLI Alberto 
   5   SIMMONDS Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE       15/12
          SIMMONDS Ben      
 BROUGHTON Wilf   LOUTH FENCING  15/8     
              MASCIOLI Alberto 
   3   SOSNOV David   ZFW         15/9
          SOSNOV David      
 ZAZO Ethan   ZFW  15/5     
            KOLAS Shalang 
   7   JONES Maxwell   COBHAM FENCING CLUB       15/12
          KOLAS Shalang 
 KOLAS Shalang   SALLE PAUL  15/8

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MASCIOLI   Alberto   ZFW 
 2   KOLAS   Shalang   SALLE PAUL 
 3   SIMMONDS   Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 
 3   SOSNOV   David   ZFW 
 5   BROUGHTON   Wilf   LOUTH FENCING 
 6   ZAZO   Ethan   ZFW 
 7   KHAN   Dawood   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   JONES   Maxwell   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 9   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 10   PROSSOR   Woser   ALLEZ FENCING 
 11   BLAIR   Joesph   LOUTH FENCING 
 12   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   CADS 
 13   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 14   EL-SAIE   Zayd   ZFW 
 15   CULKIN   Alexander   SALLE PAUL 
 16   AL-MOHSIN   Ali   SALLE PAUL 
 17   BRIGGS   Jamie   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 18   ROBBINS   Charlie   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 19   MACKINTOSH   Toby   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 20   BANGARD   Jacques   ALLEZ FENCING 
 21   COURTNEY   Jack   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 22   ASHTON   William   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 23   GOSLING   Louis   DILETTANTE 
 24   MYATT   Rory   CADS 
 25   HAINES   Charles   BRADFIELD 
 26   RANCE   Joseph   CADS 
 27   LEWIS   Jacob   ACTIV8 
 28   THORNTON   Henry   BRADFIELD 
 29   PORTER   Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 30   SOOKLALL   Adam   REDDITCH 
 31   OBRIEN   Alex   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 32   NORT   Craig   WICKFORD 
 33   HARBORD   Matthew   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 34   O'BRIEN   Eoin   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 35   MELIA   James   SALLE SCIPANOVS 
 36   MOFFATT   James   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 37   CURTIS   Joe   DUNBLANE