lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Foil - 07/04/2018

LIST

U15 Girls Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:15 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
OATES Charlotte  BRISTOL BLADES    0 V V 3 0.500 2 13
BASAK Defne  ZFW  V   V V 3 0.750 10 18
DRESCHER Catherine  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  0 0   V 3 0.250 -7 8
ALLMARK Lily  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL  1 3 0   2 0.000 -14 6
KENISTON-COOPER Isabella  BATH SWORD CLUB  V V V V   1.000 9 20

  Poule No 2 - 09:15 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
LAWSON Angelica  ST BENEDICT'S    V3 3 0 V4 0.500 -5 10
CURRAN Ellie  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  2   1 0 4 0.000 -11 7
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V V   0 V 0.750 4 15
HYDE Bronwen  NORTHWICH FC  V V V   V 1.000 16 20
COTTRELL KIRBY Francesca  SAXONS  3 V 2 4   0.250 -4 14

  Poule No 3 - 09:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
ZAMBITO Isabel  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    V 3 V V 0.750 11 18
HARTLAND Danni  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  0   0 4 1 0.000 -15 5
MEURISSE Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V4 V   V V 1.000 13 19
JENKINS Amy  BLACKHEATH  1 V 0   1 0.250 -12 7
DE N'YEURT Tabitha  BATH SWORD CLUB  2 V 3 V   0.500 3 15

  Poule No 4 - 09:15 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena  SALLE OXON    V 2 V V 0.750 8 17
BIRD Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  2   3 V V 0.500 4 15
MIDDLETON Amelia  SALLE PAUL  V V   V V 1.000 14 20
PRICE Amelia  PDFA  1 1 1   V 0.250 -8 8
GRAZIANO Emma  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  1 0 0 1   0.000 -18 2

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
BIRD Martha  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V 0 V 1 0.500 0 11
JENKINS Amy  BLACKHEATH  1   0 3 1 0.000 -15 5
HYDE Bronwen  NORTHWICH FC  V V   V V 1.000 19 20
CURRAN Ellie  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  0 V 0   0 0.250 -13 5
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V V 1 V   0.750 9 16

  Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena  SALLE OXON    V V V V 1.000 13 20
DE N'YEURT Tabitha  BATH SWORD CLUB  3   V 3 V 0.500 3 16
ALLMARK Lily  BRENTWOOD SCHOOL  2 1   0 2 0.000 -15 5
MIDDLETON Amelia  SALLE PAUL  2 V V   V 0.750 6 17
PRICE Amelia  PDFA  0 2 V 3   0.250 -7 10

  Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
MEURISSE Scarlett  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V V V V 1.000 16 20
DRESCHER Catherine  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  1   2 V V 0.500 -4 13
OATES Charlotte  BRISTOL BLADES  1 V   3 V 0.500 -1 14
BASAK Defne  ZFW  1 4 V   V 0.500 0 15
HARTLAND Danni  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  1 3 3 2   0.000 -11 9

  Poule No 4 - 10:15 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
ZAMBITO Isabel  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1 2 V V 0.500 -2 13
COTTRELL KIRBY Francesca  SAXONS  V   V V V 1.000 12 20
KENISTON-COOPER Isabella  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 4   V V 0.750 7 19
LAWSON Angelica  ST BENEDICT'S  1 2 2   V 0.250 -9 10
GRAZIANO Emma  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  4 1 3 4   0.000 -8 12

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HYDE   Bronwen   NORTHWICH FC   1.000   35   40   qualifier 
 2   MEURISSE   Scarlett   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   1.000   29   39   qualifier 
 3   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena   SALLE OXON   0.875   21   37   qualifier 
 4   MIDDLETON   Amelia   SALLE PAUL   0.875   20   37   qualifier 
 5   KENISTON-COOPER   Isabella   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.875   16   39   qualifier 
 6   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.750   13   31   qualifier 
 7   BASAK   Defne   ZFW   0.625   10   33   qualifier 
 8   ZAMBITO   Isabel   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.625   9   31   qualifier 
 9   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca   SAXONS   0.625   8   34   qualifier 
 10   DE N'YEURT   Tabitha   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.500   6   31   qualifier 
 11   BIRD   Martha   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.500   4   26   qualifier 
 12   OATES   Charlotte   BRISTOL BLADES   0.500   1   27   qualifier 
 13   DRESCHER   Catherine   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   0.375   -11   21   qualifier 
 14   LAWSON   Angelica   ST BENEDICT'S   0.375   -14   20   qualifier 
 15   PRICE   Amelia   PDFA   0.250   -15   18   qualifier 
 16   CURRAN   Ellie   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   0.125   -24   12   qualifier 
 17   JENKINS   Amy   BLACKHEATH   0.125   -27   12   qualifier 
 18   GRAZIANO   Emma   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.000   -26   14   qualifier 
 18   HARTLAND   Danni   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB   0.000   -26   14   qualifier 
 20   ALLMARK   Lily   BRENTWOOD SCHOOL   0.000   -29   11   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HYDE Bronwen   NORTHWICH FC   
          HYDE Bronwen 
32                                
            HYDE Bronwen 
   17   JENKINS Amy   BLACKHEATH       15/2
          CURRAN Ellie      
16   CURRAN Ellie   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS  15/6     
              HYDE Bronwen 
   9   COTTRELL KIRBY Francesca   SAXONS         15/5
          COTTRELL KIRBY Francesca           
24                      
            COTTRELL KIRBY Francesca      
   25             15/13     
          ZAMBITO Isabel        
 ZAMBITO Isabel   FENCERS CLUB LONDON             
                HYDE Bronwen 
   5   KENISTON-COOPER Isabella   BATH SWORD CLUB           13/10
          KENISTON-COOPER Isabella             
28                        
            KENISTON-COOPER Isabella           
   21             15/2          
          OATES Charlotte                
12   OATES Charlotte   BRISTOL BLADES                     
              MIDDLETON Amelia      
   13   DRESCHER Catherine   COBHAM FENCING CLUB         15/11     
          DRESCHER Catherine             
20   ALLMARK Lily   BRENTWOOD SCHOOL  15/7            
            MIDDLETON Amelia        
   29             15/3       
          MIDDLETON Amelia          
 MIDDLETON Amelia   SALLE PAUL               
                  HYDE Bronwen 
   3   APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena   SALLE OXON             15/6
          APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena          
30                     
            APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena        
   19   HARTLAND Danni   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB       15/7       
          LAWSON Angelica             
14   LAWSON Angelica   ST BENEDICT'S  12/11            
              APPLEBY-PRINCE Celena      
   11   BIRD Martha   COBHAM FENCING CLUB         15/14     
          BIRD Martha                
22                           
            WHITAKER Rosie           
   27             15/8          
          WHITAKER Rosie             
 WHITAKER Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB                  
                MEURISSE Scarlett 
   7   BASAK Defne   ZFW           15/9
          BASAK Defne        
26                   
            DE N'YEURT Tabitha      
   23             15/5     
          DE N'YEURT Tabitha           
10   DE N'YEURT Tabitha   BATH SWORD CLUB                
              MEURISSE Scarlett 
   15   PRICE Amelia   PDFA         15/3
          PRICE Amelia      
18   GRAZIANO Emma   FIGHTING FIT FENCING  15/2     
            MEURISSE Scarlett 
   31             15/6
          MEURISSE Scarlett 
 MEURISSE Scarlett   COBHAM FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HYDE   Bronwen   NORTHWICH FC 
 2   MEURISSE   Scarlett   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 3   APPLEBY-PRINCE   Celena   SALLE OXON 
 3   MIDDLETON   Amelia   SALLE PAUL 
 5   KENISTON-COOPER   Isabella   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 6   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 7   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca   SAXONS 
 8   DE N'YEURT   Tabitha   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 9   BASAK   Defne   ZFW 
 10   ZAMBITO   Isabel   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   BIRD   Martha   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 12   OATES   Charlotte   BRISTOL BLADES 
 13   DRESCHER   Catherine   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 14   LAWSON   Angelica   ST BENEDICT'S 
 15   PRICE   Amelia   PDFA 
 16   CURRAN   Ellie   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 17   JENKINS   Amy   BLACKHEATH 
 18   GRAZIANO   Emma   FIGHTING FIT FENCING 
 18   HARTLAND   Danni   HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 20   ALLMARK   Lily   BRENTWOOD SCHOOL