Results for LPJS International Epee -. 13/08/2016
LIST
Under 15 Boys & Girls |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GAUGER Noah |
SWINDON |
|
|
V |
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
11 |
16 |
AGAR Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
|
1 |
3 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
MENEGAS Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
1 |
V |
|
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
11 |
SICA William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
|
V3 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
18 |
SELDON Charles |
DACORUM |
|
1 |
V |
1 |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
10 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LIM Huee Li |
|
|
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
6 |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
V |
|
4 |
1 |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
JEAL James |
WINGERWORTH |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
V |
V |
0 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
15 |
CELIKKOL Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
COUCHMAN Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
|
|
V3 |
V |
3 |
3 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
|
2 |
|
3 |
V |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
IMTHIYAZ Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
2 |
V |
|
4 |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
SADLER Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
DE JONGH Jake |
ABINGDON |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BYWATER Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
|
|
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
MACPHERSON Steven |
BEXLEY |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
16 |
DONAGHUE Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
PAHKALA Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
BASTON-HALL Harry |
ABINGDON |
|
V |
4 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.500 |
6 |
17 |
Ranking at the end of mixed poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
JEAL |
James |
WINGERWORTH |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
DE JONGH |
Jake |
ABINGDON |
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
SICA |
William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
1.000 |
11 |
18 |
qualifier |
4 |
GAUGER |
Noah |
SWINDON |
0.750 |
11 |
16 |
qualifier |
5 |
PAHKALA |
Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
qualifier |
6 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
0.750 |
8 |
15 |
qualifier |
7 |
MACPHERSON |
Steven |
BEXLEY |
0.750 |
6 |
16 |
qualifier |
8 |
BASTON-HALL |
Harry |
ABINGDON |
0.500 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
9 |
TOOGOOD |
Luke |
ACTIV8 |
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
qualifier |
10 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
qualifier |
11 |
MENEGAS |
Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.500 |
-1 |
11 |
qualifier |
12 |
SADLER |
Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
qualifier |
13 |
DONAGHUE |
Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
0.500 |
-6 |
11 |
qualifier |
14 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
0.250 |
-1 |
14 |
qualifier |
15 |
SELDON |
Charles |
DACORUM |
0.250 |
-6 |
10 |
qualifier |
16 |
IMTHIYAZ |
Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
qualifier |
17 |
LIM |
Huee Li |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
6 |
qualifier |
18 |
CELIKKOL |
Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
qualifier |
19 |
BYWATER |
Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
19 |
AGAR |
Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
Girls Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CELIKKOL Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
|
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
3 |
SADLER Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
LIM Huee Li |
|
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
5 |
12 |
BYWATER Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
|
V |
4 |
1 |
|
|
0.333 |
-2 |
10 |
Girls ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
SADLER |
Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
qualifier |
2 |
LIM |
Huee Li |
|
0.667 |
5 |
12 |
qualifier |
3 |
BYWATER |
Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
0.333 |
-2 |
10 |
qualifier |
4 |
CELIKKOL |
Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
0.000 |
-12 |
3 |
qualifier |
Semi-final Tableau |
|
Semi-finals |
|
Final |
1 |
SADLER Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
SADLER Louise |
4 |
CELIKKOL Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
15/3 |
|
|
|
|
SADLER Louise |
3 |
BYWATER Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
LIM Huee Li |
2 |
LIM Huee Li |
|
13/6 |
Girls overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
SADLER |
Louise |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB |
2 |
LIM |
Huee Li |
|
3 |
BYWATER |
Emily |
SHERBORNE SWORDS |
3 |
CELIKKOL |
Selen |
KARSIYAKA BELEDIYE |
Boys Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
15 |
AGAR Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
JEAL James |
WINGERWORTH |
|
1 |
V |
|
1 |
|
0.333 |
-6 |
7 |
BASTON-HALL Harry |
ABINGDON |
|
0 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
3 |
10 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
COUCHMAN Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.667 |
2 |
11 |
DE JONGH Jake |
ABINGDON |
|
2 |
|
4 |
V |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
11 |
MACPHERSON Steven |
BEXLEY |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
IMTHIYAZ Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-8 |
7 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.667 |
7 |
12 |
MENEGAS Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
0 |
|
0 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
2 |
SICA William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
15 |
SELDON Charles |
DACORUM |
|
0 |
V |
0 |
|
|
0.333 |
-7 |
5 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
|
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.667 |
3 |
14 |
GAUGER Noah |
SWINDON |
|
2 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.333 |
-5 |
9 |
DONAGHUE Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
|
4 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-5 |
10 |
PAHKALA Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
7 |
15 |
Boys ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
SICA |
William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
1.000 |
13 |
15 |
qualifier |
1 |
TOOGOOD |
Luke |
ACTIV8 |
1.000 |
13 |
15 |
qualifier |
3 |
MACPHERSON |
Steven |
BEXLEY |
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
qualifier |
4 |
PAHKALA |
Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
1.000 |
7 |
15 |
qualifier |
5 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
0.667 |
7 |
12 |
qualifier |
6 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
0.667 |
3 |
14 |
qualifier |
7 |
BASTON-HALL |
Harry |
ABINGDON |
0.667 |
3 |
10 |
qualifier |
8 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
0.667 |
2 |
11 |
qualifier |
9 |
DE JONGH |
Jake |
ABINGDON |
0.333 |
-3 |
11 |
qualifier |
10 |
GAUGER |
Noah |
SWINDON |
0.333 |
-5 |
9 |
qualifier |
11 |
JEAL |
James |
WINGERWORTH |
0.333 |
-6 |
7 |
qualifier |
12 |
SELDON |
Charles |
DACORUM |
0.333 |
-7 |
5 |
qualifier |
13 |
DONAGHUE |
Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-5 |
10 |
qualifier |
14 |
IMTHIYAZ |
Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.000 |
-8 |
7 |
qualifier |
15 |
AGAR |
Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
qualifier |
16 |
MENEGAS |
Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.000 |
-13 |
2 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
TOOGOOD Luke |
ACTIV8 |
|
|
|
|
TOOGOOD Luke |
16 |
MENEGAS Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |
15/0 |
|
|
|
|
TOOGOOD Luke |
9 |
DE JONGH Jake |
ABINGDON |
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
COUCHMAN Harry |
|
8 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
5 |
ASHFORTH Myles |
CADS |
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
|
|
12 |
SELDON Charles |
DACORUM |
15/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
|
13 |
DONAGHUE Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
PAHKALA Pyry |
|
|
4 |
PAHKALA Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
11/10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Myles |
3 |
MACPHERSON Steven |
BEXLEY |
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
MACPHERSON Steven |
|
|
14 |
IMTHIYAZ Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JEAL James |
|
11 |
JEAL James |
WINGERWORTH |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
|
JEAL James |
|
|
6 |
BALLARD Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JEAL James |
7 |
BASTON-HALL Harry |
ABINGDON |
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
BASTON-HALL Harry |
|
10 |
GAUGER Noah |
SWINDON |
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
BASTON-HALL Harry |
15 |
AGAR Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
SICA William David |
2 |
SICA William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
15/4 |
Boys overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ASHFORTH |
Myles |
CADS |
2 |
JEAL |
James |
WINGERWORTH |
3 |
BASTON-HALL |
Harry |
ABINGDON |
3 |
TOOGOOD |
Luke |
ACTIV8 |
5 |
SICA |
William David |
S.S. LAZIO SCHERMA ARICCIA |
6 |
MACPHERSON |
Steven |
BEXLEY |
7 |
PAHKALA |
Pyry |
ESPOON MIEKKAILIJAT |
8 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
9 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
DILETTANTE |
10 |
DE JONGH |
Jake |
ABINGDON |
11 |
GAUGER |
Noah |
SWINDON |
12 |
SELDON |
Charles |
DACORUM |
13 |
DONAGHUE |
Joe |
WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY |
14 |
IMTHIYAZ |
Shahad |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
15 |
AGAR |
Oliver |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
16 |
MENEGAS |
Niko |
HAVERSTOCK |