Results for LPJS International Epee -. 12/08/2017
LIST
Under 15 Boys & Girls |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BARNES Lewis |
ESPADA |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.800 |
17 |
24 |
BARON Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
2 |
|
V |
V |
4 |
2 |
|
0.400 |
-3 |
18 |
YURTOGLU Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
|
0 |
4 |
|
V |
3 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-5 |
16 |
KING Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-20 |
4 |
DAHLE Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
|
0 |
V |
V4 |
V4 |
|
4 |
|
0.600 |
0 |
17 |
MONTGOMERY William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
11 |
25 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
URMANI Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
15 |
LARBI Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
0 |
3 |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
15 |
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
9 |
24 |
FINCH Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.400 |
-5 |
17 |
ASHFORTH Miles |
CADS |
|
V |
V |
3 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.800 |
13 |
23 |
OSBORNE Will |
EVESHAM |
|
V |
V |
1 |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.600 |
-1 |
18 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
FLO Andres |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-13 |
10 |
AHSAN-SHAH Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
|
3 |
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
V |
|
0.200 |
-10 |
12 |
LYONS Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.800 |
7 |
22 |
YANG Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
3 |
0 |
|
0.400 |
0 |
16 |
BAKKE Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.600 |
6 |
22 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
V |
2 |
V |
V4 |
V |
|
|
0.800 |
10 |
21 |
Ranking at the end of mixed poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
MONTGOMERY |
William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
1.000 |
11 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
BARNES |
Lewis |
ESPADA |
0.800 |
17 |
24 |
qualifier |
3 |
ASHFORTH |
Miles |
CADS |
0.800 |
13 |
23 |
qualifier |
4 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.800 |
10 |
21 |
qualifier |
5 |
BOUSFIHA |
Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
0.800 |
9 |
24 |
qualifier |
6 |
LYONS |
Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.800 |
7 |
22 |
qualifier |
7 |
BAKKE |
Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
0.600 |
6 |
22 |
qualifier |
8 |
DAHLE |
Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
0.600 |
0 |
17 |
qualifier |
9 |
OSBORNE |
Will |
EVESHAM |
0.600 |
-1 |
18 |
qualifier |
10 |
YANG |
Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
0.400 |
0 |
16 |
qualifier |
11 |
BARON |
Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.400 |
-3 |
18 |
qualifier |
12 |
FINCH |
Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
0.400 |
-5 |
17 |
qualifier |
13 |
LARBI |
Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.400 |
-6 |
15 |
qualifier |
14 |
YURTOGLU |
Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
0.200 |
-5 |
16 |
qualifier |
15 |
AHSAN-SHAH |
Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
0.200 |
-10 |
12 |
qualifier |
16 |
FLO |
Andres |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
0.200 |
-13 |
10 |
qualifier |
17 |
URMANI |
Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.000 |
-10 |
15 |
qualifier |
18 |
KING |
Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-20 |
4 |
qualifier |
Girls Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KING Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
12 |
LARBI Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
|
V3 |
V |
1 |
4 |
|
0.600 |
3 |
18 |
YANG Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
0 |
V |
|
0.600 |
-1 |
17 |
YURTOGLU Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
|
V |
0 |
4 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-6 |
16 |
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
BARON Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.600 |
-1 |
20 |
Ranking at the end of girls poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
BOUSFIHA |
Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
LARBI |
Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.600 |
3 |
18 |
qualifier |
3 |
BARON |
Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.600 |
-1 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
YANG |
Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
0.600 |
-1 |
17 |
qualifier |
5 |
YURTOGLU |
Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
0.200 |
-6 |
16 |
qualifier |
6 |
KING |
Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-13 |
12 |
qualifier |
Girls final tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
|
|
|
|
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
5 |
YURTOGLU Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
YANG Miranda |
|
4 |
YANG Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOUSFIHA Chloe |
3 |
BARON Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
|
15/1 |
|
|
|
BARON Maya |
|
6 |
KING Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
LARBI Rayhana |
7 |
|
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
LARBI Rayhana |
2 |
LARBI Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
BOUSFIHA |
Chloe |
RAMONVILLE |
2 |
LARBI |
Rayhana |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
3 |
BARON |
Maya |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
3 |
YANG |
Miranda |
DYNAMO FENCING |
5 |
YURTOGLU |
Nil |
TED-TURKEY |
6 |
KING |
Alice |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
Boys Poule, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MONTGOMERY William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
|
V4 |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
24 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.600 |
5 |
20 |
URMANI Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
2 |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
11 |
OSBORNE Will |
EVESHAM |
|
4 |
3 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
6 |
22 |
LYONS Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
V |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
3 |
20 |
FINCH Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
|
1 |
3 |
V |
1 |
2 |
|
|
0.200 |
-11 |
12 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BAKKE Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
|
|
V4 |
2 |
V |
1 |
2 |
|
0.400 |
-4 |
14 |
DAHLE Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
|
1 |
|
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
10 |
BARNES Lewis |
ESPADA |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.800 |
8 |
21 |
AHSAN-SHAH Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
|
2 |
V |
1 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-11 |
12 |
ASHFORTH Miles |
CADS |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
25 |
FLO Andreas |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
3 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.600 |
5 |
22 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
ASHFORTH |
Miles |
CADS |
1.000 |
16 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
MONTGOMERY |
William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
1.000 |
11 |
24 |
qualifier |
3 |
BARNES |
Lewis |
ESPADA |
0.800 |
8 |
21 |
qualifier |
4 |
OSBORNE |
Will |
EVESHAM |
0.600 |
6 |
22 |
qualifier |
5 |
FLO |
Andreas |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
0.600 |
5 |
22 |
qualifier |
6 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.600 |
5 |
20 |
qualifier |
7 |
LYONS |
Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.600 |
3 |
20 |
qualifier |
8 |
BAKKE |
Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
0.400 |
-4 |
14 |
qualifier |
9 |
AHSAN-SHAH |
Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
0.200 |
-11 |
12 |
qualifier |
9 |
FINCH |
Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
0.200 |
-11 |
12 |
qualifier |
11 |
URMANI |
Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.000 |
-14 |
11 |
qualifier |
12 |
DAHLE |
Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
0.000 |
-14 |
10 |
qualifier |
Boys Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
|
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
ASHFORTH Miles |
CADS |
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Miles |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Miles |
9 |
FINCH Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
BAKKE Alexander |
|
8 |
BAKKE Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Miles |
5 |
FLO Andreas |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
FLO Andreas |
|
|
12 |
DAHLE Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OSBORNE Will |
|
13 |
|
|
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
OSBORNE Will |
|
|
4 |
OSBORNE Will |
EVESHAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHFORTH Miles |
3 |
BARNES Lewis |
ESPADA |
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
BARNES Lewis |
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARNES Lewis |
|
11 |
URMANI Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
COUCHMAN Harry |
|
|
6 |
COUCHMAN Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARNES Lewis |
7 |
LYONS Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
LYONS Callum |
|
10 |
AHSAN-SHAH Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
15/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
MONTGOMERY William |
15 |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
MONTGOMERY William |
2 |
MONTGOMERY William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
Boys overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ASHFORTH |
Miles |
CADS |
2 |
BARNES |
Lewis |
ESPADA |
3 |
MONTGOMERY |
William |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
3 |
OSBORNE |
Will |
EVESHAM |
5 |
FLO |
Andreas |
STAVANGER FENCING CLUB |
6 |
COUCHMAN |
Harry |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
7 |
LYONS |
Callum |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
8 |
BAKKE |
Alexander |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |
9 |
AHSAN-SHAH |
Abdullah |
DREAM FENCING |
9 |
FINCH |
Reeve |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADAMY |
11 |
URMANI |
Omre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
12 |
DAHLE |
Jens Cranner |
STAVANGER FEKTEKLUBB |