lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Epee -. 10/08/2019

LIST

U11 Boys & U9 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
FARLAM Lucas  DACORUM FENCING CLUB    0 0 1 V 4 V 2 0.286 -16 17
RATUMAIWAI Mali  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V   V V V V3 V 2 0.857 13 30
BENNETT Sebastian  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V 4   4 V 4 V 3 0.429 6 30
GOVER Henry  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 4 V   V V V 4 0.714 14 33
DELAFORCE COOPER Maximilian  ASHFORD PREP SCHOOL  4 0 1 0   V 2 2 0.143 -20 14
HAN Mengqi  RIFG  V 2 V 3 4   V3 V 0.571 0 27
FURLEY Matthew  BRIXTON  4 2 3 1 V 2   2 0.143 -11 19
ARISTIDOU Ioannis  NICOSIA FENCING CLUB  V V V V V 4 V   0.857 14 34

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ARISTIDOU   Ioannis    NICOSIA FENCING CLUB    0.857   14   34   qualifier 
 2   RATUMAIWAI   Mali    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.857   13   30   qualifier 
 3   GOVER   Henry    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.714   14   33   qualifier 
 4   HAN   Mengqi    RIFG    0.571   0   27   qualifier 
 5   BENNETT   Sebastian    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.429   6   30   qualifier 
 6   FARLAM   Lucas    DACORUM FENCING CLUB    0.286   -16   17   qualifier 
 7   FURLEY   Matthew    BRIXTON    0.143   -11   19   qualifier 
 8   DELAFORCE COOPER   Maximilian    ASHFORD PREP SCHOOL    0.143   -20   14   qualifier 

U11 Boys Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   ARISTIDOU Ioannis   NICOSIA FENCING CLUB   
          ARISTIDOU Ioannis 
                              
            ARISTIDOU Ioannis 
   5   FURLEY Matthew   BRIXTON       10/2
          HAN Mengqi      
 HAN Mengqi   RIFG  10/1     
              RATUMAIWAI Mali 
   3   GOVER Henry   BATH SWORD CLUB         10/9
          GOVER Henry      
 DELAFORCE COOPER Maximilian   ASHFORD PREP SCHOOL  10/1     
            RATUMAIWAI Mali 
   7             10/9
          RATUMAIWAI Mali 
 RATUMAIWAI Mali   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB      

U11 Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   RATUMAIWAI   Mali    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 2   ARISTIDOU   Ioannis    NICOSIA FENCING CLUB  
 3   GOVER   Henry    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 3   HAN   Mengqi    RIFG  
 5   FURLEY   Matthew    BRIXTON  
 6   DELAFORCE COOPER   Maximilian    ASHFORD PREP SCHOOL  

U9 Boys Final Match

   
   1   BENNETT Sebastian   
     FARLAM LUCAS 
   2   BENNETT Sebastian          10/4

U9 Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BENNETT   Sebastian   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
 2   FARLAM   Lucas   DACORUM FENCING CLUB