Results for LPJS International Foil -. 05/08/2017
LIST
Under 9 Boys & Girls |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MILTON Pearl |
BRISTOL CAVALIERS |
|
|
V |
V |
2 |
V2 |
|
0.750 |
6 |
14 |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
2 |
|
V4 |
V4 |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-4 |
11 |
PICTON TULLY Oskar |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
2 |
|
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
9 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V3 |
3 |
1 |
|
0 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
7 |
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
SHOEBURY SWORDS |
|
1 |
V |
V |
V3 |
|
|
0.750 |
11 |
14 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KEOGH Benjamin |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
2 |
2 |
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
9 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
4 |
16 |
DEANS Benjamin |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
BASON Arlo |
ROSELYON |
|
V |
V3 |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
11 |
18 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
16 |
HUSSEIN Yusuf |
SALLE PAUL |
|
2 |
|
0 |
V |
V4 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
11 |
FLOREA Luca |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
ROBERTS Harry |
FINCHLEY FOIL |
|
4 |
2 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
ZANONI-KINCAID Leon |
LAMPETER TOWN |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-16 |
3 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
15 |
DORE D. Truman |
SARUM SWORDS |
|
3 |
|
1 |
V4 |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
8 |
YONG Alexander Ckj |
BEKKING FENCING |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.667 |
3 |
11 |
DE SOUSA Afonso |
HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS |
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
3 |
Mixed Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
FLOREA Luca |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V2 |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
17 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
|
0 |
|
V |
3 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
DE SOUSA Afonso |
HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS |
|
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
2 |
YONG Alexander Ckj |
BEKKING FENCING |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.500 |
3 |
16 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
5 |
15 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HUSSEIN Yusuf |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
3 |
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
BASON Arlo |
ROSELYON |
|
V |
V |
|
V4 |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
19 |
DEANS Benjamin |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V3 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
15 |
KEOGH Benjamin |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
3 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
ZANONI-KINCAID Leon |
LAMPETER TOWN |
|
0 |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
1 |
MILTON Pearl |
BRISTOL CAVALIERS |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
16 |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
3 |
V4 |
1 |
|
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
8 |
PICTON TULLY Oskar |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
V |
1 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
1 |
11 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
SHOEBURY SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
7 |
15 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.667 |
4 |
14 |
DORE D. Truman |
SARUM SWORDS |
|
1 |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.333 |
-2 |
9 |
ROBERTS Harry |
FINCHLEY FOIL |
|
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-9 |
6 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
FLOREA |
Luca |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
1.000 |
31 |
37 |
qualifier |
2 |
CREES |
Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
1.000 |
27 |
35 |
qualifier |
3 |
BASON |
Arlo |
ROSELYON |
1.000 |
25 |
37 |
qualifier |
4 |
CALLAGHAN |
Lewis |
SHOEBURY SWORDS |
0.857 |
18 |
29 |
qualifier |
5 |
MILTON |
Pearl |
BRISTOL CAVALIERS |
0.750 |
15 |
30 |
qualifier |
6 |
WAGDI |
Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
0.714 |
12 |
31 |
qualifier |
7 |
LEE |
Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
0.625 |
9 |
31 |
qualifier |
8 |
GILBERT-HEITLER |
Eliana |
SALLE PAUL |
0.625 |
7 |
31 |
qualifier |
9 |
YONG |
Alexander Ckj |
BEKKING FENCING |
0.571 |
6 |
27 |
qualifier |
10 |
PICTON TULLY |
Oskar |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
-5 |
20 |
qualifier |
11 |
DEANS |
Benjamin |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.375 |
-10 |
19 |
qualifier |
12 |
CLARKE |
Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.375 |
-12 |
19 |
qualifier |
13 |
DORE |
D. Truman |
SARUM SWORDS |
0.333 |
-5 |
17 |
qualifier |
14 |
HUSSEIN |
Yusuf |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-14 |
19 |
qualifier |
15 |
BIDWELL |
Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-15 |
16 |
qualifier |
16 |
KEOGH |
Benjamin |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-17 |
18 |
qualifier |
17 |
ROBERTS |
Harry |
FINCHLEY FOIL |
0.143 |
-12 |
19 |
qualifier |
18 |
DE SOUSA |
Afonso |
HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS |
0.000 |
-26 |
5 |
qualifier |
19 |
ZANONI-KINCAID |
Leon |
LAMPETER TOWN |
0.000 |
-34 |
4 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
FLOREA Luca |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
FLOREA Luca |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FLOREA Luca |
17 |
ROBERTS Harry |
FINCHLEY FOIL |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
KEOGH Benjamin |
|
16 |
KEOGH Benjamin |
SALLE PAUL |
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FLOREA Luca |
9 |
YONG Alexander Ckj |
BEKKING FENCING |
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
YONG Alexander Ckj |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YONG Alexander Ckj |
|
25 |
|
|
|
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana |
|
|
8 |
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
5 |
MILTON Pearl |
BRISTOL CAVALIERS |
|
|
|
7/0 |
|
|
|
MILTON Pearl |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MILTON Pearl |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
CLARKE Zachary |
|
|
|
12 |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
|
13 |
DORE D. Truman |
SARUM SWORDS |
|
|
7/3 |
|
|
|
|
DORE D. Truman |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
|
|
|
4 |
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
SHOEBURY SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALLAGHAN Lewis |
3 |
BASON Arlo |
ROSELYON |
|
|
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
BASON Arlo |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BASON Arlo |
|
|
19 |
ZANONI-KINCAID Leon |
LAMPETER TOWN |
|
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUSSEIN Yusuf |
|
|
|
14 |
HUSSEIN Yusuf |
SALLE PAUL |
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAGDI Yaqub |
|
11 |
DEANS Benjamin |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
|
7/4 |
|
|
|
|
DEANS Benjamin |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAGDI Yaqub |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
WAGDI Yaqub |
|
|
|
6 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
7 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
LEE Caspian |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PICTON TULLY Oskar |
|
23 |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
PICTON TULLY Oskar |
|
|
10 |
PICTON TULLY Oskar |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
15 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
BIDWELL Felix |
|
18 |
DE SOUSA Afonso |
HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS |
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
31 |
|
|
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
2 |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
Boys overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
CALLAGHAN |
Lewis |
SHOEBURY SWORDS |
2 |
CREES |
Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
3 |
FLOREA |
Luca |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
3 |
WAGDI |
Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
5 |
BASON |
Arlo |
ROSELYON |
6 |
YONG |
Alexander Ckj |
BEKKING FENCING |
7 |
PICTON TULLY |
Oskar |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
8 |
LEE |
Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
9 |
DEANS |
Benjamin |
CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB |
10 |
CLARKE |
Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
11 |
DORE |
D. Truman |
SARUM SWORDS |
12 |
HUSSEIN |
Yusuf |
SALLE PAUL |
13 |
BIDWELL |
Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
14 |
KEOGH |
Benjamin |
SALLE PAUL |
15 |
ROBERTS |
Harry |
FINCHLEY FOIL |
16 |
DE SOUSA |
Afonso |
HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS |
17 |
ZANONI-KINCAID |
Leon |
LAMPETER TOWN |
Girls overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
MILTON |
Pearl |
BRISTOL CAVALIERS |
2 |
GILBERT-HEITLER |
Eliana |
SALLE PAUL |