lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U9 Foil

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
CIOFFI Luigi  COBHAM    V V 0 1 0.500 -1 11
BIDWELL Heidi  SALLE PAUL  1   0 0 0 0.000 -19 1
TRENCH Kai  ST BENEDICTS RAVENS  1 V   0 3 0.250 -5 9
IRWIN Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING  V V V   1 0.750 11 16
SIU Chun Lok    V V V4 V   1.000 14 19

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
KRONABETTER Alexander  SALLE PAUL    V4 V V V 1.000 12 19
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana  SALLE PAUL  3   4 0 2 0.000 -10 9
CHIU Terry  TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB  1 V   0 1 0.250 -12 7
LUNG Cheuk Ying    1 V V   V 0.750 9 16
NG Shin Hin    2 V V 2   0.500 1 14

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SO Gerald      V 1 V 3 0.500 6 14
CHEN Michael  GAMEISON  2   V3 V 2 0.500 -3 12
MAN Yi Ching Alice    V2 1   V 0 0.500 -2 8
EL-SAIE Iman  ZFW  0 4 1   1 0.000 -14 6
ROBERTS Harry  SALLE PAUL  V4 V V V   1.000 13 19

Ranking at the end of poules round 1

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SIU   Chun Lok      1.000   14   19   qualifier 
 2   ROBERTS   Harry   SALLE PAUL   1.000   13   19   qualifier 
 3   KRONABETTER   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   1.000   12   19   qualifier 
 4   IRWIN   Yuki   REPUBLIC FENCING   0.750   11   16   qualifier 
 5   LUNG   Cheuk Ying      0.750   9   16   qualifier 
 6   SO   Gerald      0.500   6   14   qualifier 
 7   NG   Shin Hin      0.500   1   14   qualifier 
 8   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM   0.500   -1   11   qualifier 
 9   MAN   Yi Ching Alice      0.500   -2   8   qualifier 
 10   CHEN   Michael   GAMEISON   0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 11   TRENCH   Kai   ST BENEDICTS RAVENS   0.250   -5   9   qualifier 
 12   CHIU   Terry   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB   0.250   -12   7   qualifier 
 13   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL   0.000   -10   9   qualifier 
 14   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW   0.000   -14   6   qualifier 
 15   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL   0.000   -19   1   qualifier 

Girl Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
BIDWELL Heidi  SALLE PAUL    1 1 1 2 0 0.000 -20 5
GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana  SALLE PAUL  V   V V 0 4 0.600 2 19
EL-SAIE Iman  ZFW  V 4   2 0 2 0.200 -8 13
IRWIN Yuki  REPUBLIC FENCING  V 2 V   2 2 0.400 -2 16
MAN Yi Ching Alice    V V V V   1 0.800 12 21
LUNG Cheuk Ying    V V V V V   1.000 16 25

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LUNG   Cheuk Ying      1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 2   MAN   Yi Ching Alice      0.800   12   21   qualifier 
 3   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 4   IRWIN   Yuki   REPUBLIC FENCING   0.400   -2   16   qualifier 
 5   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW   0.200   -8   13   qualifier 
 6   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL   0.000   -20   5   qualifier 

Girls Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   LUNG Cheuk Ying      
          LUNG Cheuk Ying 
                              
            LUNG Cheuk Ying 
   5   EL-SAIE Iman   ZFW       10/2
          IRWIN Yuki      
 IRWIN Yuki   REPUBLIC FENCING  10/4     
              LUNG Cheuk Ying 
   3   GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana   SALLE PAUL         10/0
          GILBERT-HEITLER Eliana      
 BIDWELL Heidi   SALLE PAUL  10/0     
            MAN Yi Ching Alice 
   7             10/5
          MAN Yi Ching Alice 
 MAN Yi Ching Alice         

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   LUNG   Cheuk Ying      HKG 
 2   MAN   Yi Ching Alice      HKG 
 3   GILBERT-HEITLER   Eliana   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 3   IRWIN   Yuki   REPUBLIC FENCING   PHI 
 5   EL-SAIE   Iman   ZFW   GBR 
 6   BIDWELL   Heidi   SALLE PAUL   GBR 

Boys Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
CHIU Terry  TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB    1 V 4 1 0.250 -5 11
SIU Chun Lok    V   V V4 4 0.750 11 18
TRENCH Kai  ST BENEDICTS RAVENS  1 1   1 0 0.000 -17 3
SO Gerald    V 0 V   1 0.500 -3 11
NG Shin Hin    V V V V   1.000 14 20

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
KRONABETTER Alexander  SALLE PAUL    3 V2 V3 V 0.750 5 13
ROBERTS Harry  SALLE PAUL  V4   V V V 1.000 12 19
LI Ethan  SALLE BOSTON  1 4   V V2 0.500 3 12
CIOFFI Luigi  COBHAM  2 0 2   3 0.000 -11 7
CHEN Michael  GAMEISON  1 0 0 V   0.250 -9 6

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   NG   Shin Hin      1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 2   ROBERTS   Harry   SALLE PAUL   1.000   12   19   qualifier 
 3   SIU   Chun Lok      0.750   11   18   qualifier 
 4   KRONABETTER   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   0.750   5   13   qualifier 
 5   LI   Ethan   SALLE BOSTON   0.500   3   12   qualifier 
 6   SO   Gerald      0.500   -3   11   qualifier 
 7   CHIU   Terry   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB   0.250   -5   11   qualifier 
 8   CHEN   Michael   GAMEISON   0.250   -9   6   qualifier 
 9   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM   0.000   -11   7   qualifier 
 10   TRENCH   Kai   ST BENEDICTS RAVENS   0.000   -17   3   qualifier 

Boys Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   NG Shin Hin      
          NG Shin Hin 
16                                
            NG Shin Hin 
   9   CIOFFI Luigi   COBHAM       10/6
          CIOFFI Luigi      
 CHEN Michael   GAMEISON  10/8     
              KRONABETTER Alexander 
   5   LI Ethan   SALLE BOSTON         10/2
          LI Ethan           
12                      
            KRONABETTER Alexander      
   13             10/4     
          KRONABETTER Alexander        
 KRONABETTER Alexander   SALLE PAUL             
                ROBERTS Harry 
   3   SIU Chun Lok              9/8
          SIU Chun Lok        
14                   
            SIU Chun Lok      
   11             10/6     
          SO Gerald           
 SO Gerald                   
              ROBERTS Harry 
   7   CHIU Terry   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB         10/3
          CHIU Terry      
10   TRENCH Kai   ST BENEDICTS RAVENS  10/2     
            ROBERTS Harry 
   15             10/4
          ROBERTS Harry 
 ROBERTS Harry   SALLE PAUL      

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   ROBERTS   Harry   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 2   KRONABETTER   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 3   NG   Shin Hin      HKG 
 3   SIU   Chun Lok      HKG 
 5   LI   Ethan   SALLE BOSTON   GBR 
 6   SO   Gerald      HKG 
 7   CHIU   Terry   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB   TPE 
 8   CIOFFI   Luigi   COBHAM   GBR 
 9   CHEN   Michael   GAMEISON   CHN 
 10   TRENCH   Kai   ST BENEDICTS RAVENS   GBR