Results for LPJS International Foil -. 04/08/2018
LIST
U11 Boys Foil |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MACLACHLAN Finlay |
RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
12 |
19 |
LEUNG Yat Hei |
I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
20 |
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION |
|
0 |
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
13 |
BERTRAND Ioan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
ERGUN Telat |
KONTRA ESKRIM |
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
11 |
Poule No 2 - - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GRAVELLE Lleu |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
|
4 |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
THOMPSON Edward |
DRAGON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
CHEN Michael |
GAMEISON |
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
YAP Etienne |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
Poule No 3 - - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SO Gerald |
|
|
|
0 |
V |
2 |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
11 |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
FELTGEN Erwan |
CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES |
|
4 |
1 |
|
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
KEEN Finn |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
0 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
13 |
DAKIN Ethan |
|
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
Poule No 4 - - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
IP Henry |
PRO FENCING |
|
|
2 |
V |
0 |
|
0.333 |
-6 |
7 |
BASON Alfie |
ROSELYON |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
9 |
15 |
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-9 |
6 |
FRANZ Sebastian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
6 |
13 |
Poule No 5 - - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
1 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
8 |
LEHMANN Joshua |
Z FENCING |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.667 |
7 |
14 |
BASON Arlo |
RODELYON |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
10 |
15 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
THOMPSON Edward |
DRAGON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
4 |
V |
2 |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-1 |
15 |
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah |
SALLE PAUL |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
3 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
CHEN Michael |
GAMEISON |
|
1 |
3 |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
FRANZ Sebastian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
V |
V |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
Poule No 2 - - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BASON Arlo |
RODELYON |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
20 |
FELTGEN Erwan |
CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES |
|
1 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
3 |
16 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
|
0 |
4 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
LEHMANN Joshua |
Z FENCING |
|
0 |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.250 |
-5 |
12 |
Poule No 3 - - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GRAVELLE Lleu |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
V |
4 |
1 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
13 |
BERTRAND Ioan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
3 |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
KEEN Finn |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
|
V |
V |
|
0 |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
15 |
LEUNG Yat Hei |
I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
19 |
20 |
SO Gerald |
|
|
V |
V |
2 |
0 |
|
|
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
Poule No 4 - - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
6 |
15 |
YAP Etienne |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
BASON Alfie |
ROSELYON |
|
4 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.333 |
1 |
11 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
3 |
11 |
Poule No 5 - - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DAKIN Ethan |
|
|
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.667 |
5 |
14 |
MACLACHLAN Finlay |
RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.667 |
3 |
13 |
ERGUN Telat |
KONTRA ESKRIM |
|
1 |
3 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-9 |
6 |
IP Henry |
PRO FENCING |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
1 |
12 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
LEUNG |
Yat Hei |
I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB |
1.000 |
28 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
BASON |
Arlo |
RODELYON |
1.000 |
28 |
35 |
qualifier |
3 |
CREES |
Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
0.857 |
15 |
34 |
qualifier |
4 |
LAM |
Chun Hei Derrick |
HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION |
0.750 |
16 |
33 |
qualifier |
5 |
DAKIN |
Ethan |
|
0.714 |
15 |
33 |
qualifier |
6 |
MACLACHLAN |
Finlay |
RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB |
0.714 |
15 |
32 |
qualifier |
7 |
FRANZ |
Sebastian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
0.714 |
9 |
29 |
qualifier |
8 |
BASON |
Alfie |
ROSELYON |
0.667 |
10 |
26 |
qualifier |
9 |
THOMPSON |
Edward |
DRAGON FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
15 |
35 |
qualifier |
10 |
KEEN |
Finn |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
0.625 |
1 |
28 |
qualifier |
11 |
LEHMANN |
Joshua |
Z FENCING |
0.571 |
4 |
26 |
qualifier |
12 |
WAGDI |
Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
0 |
19 |
qualifier |
13 |
GRAVELLE |
Lleu |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.500 |
-2 |
29 |
qualifier |
14 |
FELTGEN |
Erwan |
CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES |
0.500 |
-5 |
26 |
qualifier |
15 |
IP |
Henry |
PRO FENCING |
0.500 |
-5 |
19 |
qualifier |
16 |
SO |
Gerald |
|
0.375 |
-11 |
23 |
qualifier |
17 |
GILBERT-HEITLER |
Noah |
SALLE PAUL |
0.286 |
-12 |
20 |
qualifier |
18 |
BIDWELL |
Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
0.250 |
-13 |
22 |
qualifier |
19 |
ERGUN |
Telat |
KONTRA ESKRIM |
0.143 |
-15 |
17 |
qualifier |
20 |
YAP |
Etienne |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
0.143 |
-17 |
16 |
qualifier |
21 |
CLARKE |
Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.143 |
-19 |
13 |
qualifier |
22 |
CHEN |
Michael |
GAMEISON |
0.000 |
-25 |
15 |
qualifier |
23 |
BERTRAND |
Ioan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.000 |
-32 |
8 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
LEUNG Yat Hei |
I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB |
|
|
|
|
LEUNG Yat Hei |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEUNG Yat Hei |
17 |
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah |
SALLE PAUL |
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah |
|
16 |
SO Gerald |
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BASON Alfie |
9 |
THOMPSON Edward |
DRAGON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
THOMPSON Edward |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BASON Alfie |
|
25 |
|
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
BASON Alfie |
|
|
8 |
BASON Alfie |
ROSELYON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
5 |
DAKIN Ethan |
|
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
DAKIN Ethan |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DAKIN Ethan |
|
|
21 |
CLARKE Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
WAGDI Yaqub |
|
|
|
12 |
WAGDI Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
|
13 |
GRAVELLE Lleu |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
GRAVELLE Lleu |
|
|
|
20 |
YAP Etienne |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
|
|
|
4 |
LAM Chun Hei Derrick |
HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEHMANN Joshua |
3 |
CREES Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CREES Ashley |
|
|
19 |
ERGUN Telat |
KONTRA ESKRIM |
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
FELTGEN Erwan |
|
|
|
14 |
FELTGEN Erwan |
CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEHMANN Joshua |
|
11 |
LEHMANN Joshua |
Z FENCING |
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
LEHMANN Joshua |
|
|
|
22 |
CHEN Michael |
GAMEISON |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEHMANN Joshua |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
MACLACHLAN Finlay |
|
|
|
6 |
MACLACHLAN Finlay |
RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEHMANN Joshua |
7 |
FRANZ Sebastian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
FRANZ Sebastian |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRANZ Sebastian |
|
23 |
BERTRAND Ioan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
KEEN Finn |
|
|
10 |
KEEN Finn |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BASON Arlo |
15 |
IP Henry |
PRO FENCING |
|
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
IP Henry |
|
18 |
BIDWELL Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
10/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
BASON Arlo |
31 |
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
BASON Arlo |
2 |
BASON Arlo |
RODELYON |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Country |
1 |
LEHMANN |
Joshua |
Z FENCING |
GBR |
2 |
LAM |
Chun Hei Derrick |
HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION |
HKG |
3 |
BASON |
Arlo |
RODELYON |
GBR |
3 |
BASON |
Alfie |
ROSELYON |
GBR |
5 |
LEUNG |
Yat Hei |
I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB |
HKG |
6 |
CREES |
Ashley |
SALLE PAUL |
GBR |
7 |
DAKIN |
Ethan |
|
GBR |
8 |
FRANZ |
Sebastian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
GBR |
9 |
MACLACHLAN |
Finlay |
RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB |
GBR |
10 |
THOMPSON |
Edward |
DRAGON FENCING CLUB |
GBR |
11 |
KEEN |
Finn |
FENCERS CLUB LONDON |
GBR |
12 |
WAGDI |
Yaqub |
SALLE PAUL |
GBR |
13 |
GRAVELLE |
Lleu |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
GBR |
14 |
FELTGEN |
Erwan |
CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES |
SUI |
15 |
IP |
Henry |
PRO FENCING |
HKG |
16 |
GILBERT-HEITLER |
Noah |
SALLE PAUL |
GBR |
17 |
SO |
Gerald |
|
HKG |
18 |
BIDWELL |
Felix |
SALLE PAUL |
GBR |
19 |
ERGUN |
Telat |
KONTRA ESKRIM |
TUR |
20 |
YAP |
Etienne |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
GBR |
21 |
CLARKE |
Zachary |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
GBR |
22 |
CHEN |
Michael |
GAMEISON |
CHN |
23 |
BERTRAND |
Ioan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
GBR |