lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U11 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
MACLACHLAN Finlay  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    4 V V V 0.750 12 19
LEUNG Yat Hei  I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  V   V V V 1.000 9 20
LAM Chun Hei Derrick  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  0 3   V V 0.500 2 13
BERTRAND Ioan  RUSSELL SWORDS  0 0 1   2 0.000 -17 3
ERGUN Telat  KONTRA ESKRIM  2 4 0 V   0.250 -6 11

  Poule No 2 - - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
GRAVELLE Lleu  RUSSELL SWORDS    V 1 V V 0.750 3 16
BIDWELL Felix  SALLE PAUL  4   1 V V 0.500 0 15
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB  V V   V V 1.000 16 20
CHEN Michael  GAMEISON  2 3 0   3 0.000 -12 8
YAP Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE  2 2 2 V   0.250 -7 11

  Poule No 3 - - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SO Gerald      0 V 2 4 0.250 -8 11
CREES Ashley  SALLE PAUL  V   V 4 V 0.750 9 19
FELTGEN Erwan  CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES  4 1   V 0 0.250 -8 10
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V 3   0 0.500 -3 13
DAKIN Ethan    V 4 V V   0.750 10 19

  Poule No 4 - - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
IP Henry  PRO FENCING    2 V 0 0.333 -6 7
BASON Alfie  ROSELYON  V   V V 1.000 9 15
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL  3 1   2 0.000 -9 6
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 3 V   0.667 6 13

  Poule No 5 - - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
CLARKE Zachary  RUSSELL SWORDS    1 0 0 0.000 -14 1
WAGDI Yaqub  SALLE PAUL  V   2 1 0.333 -3 8
LEHMANN Joshua  Z FENCING  V V   4 0.667 7 14
BASON Arlo  RODELYON  V V V   1.000 10 15

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Edward  DRAGON FENCING CLUB    4 V 2 4 0.250 -1 15
GILBERT-HEITLER Noah  SALLE PAUL  V   V 1 3 0.500 -3 14
CHEN Michael  GAMEISON  1 3   2 1 0.000 -13 7
LAM Chun Hei Derrick  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  V V V   V 1.000 14 20
FRANZ Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V V V 1   0.750 3 16

  Poule No 2 - - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
BASON Arlo  RODELYON    V V V V 1.000 18 20
FELTGEN Erwan  CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES  1   V V V 0.750 3 16
BIDWELL Felix  SALLE PAUL  0 4   1 2 0.000 -13 7
LEHMANN Joshua  Z FENCING  0 2 V   V 0.500 -3 12
CLARKE Zachary  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 2 V 4   0.250 -5 12

  Poule No 3 - - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
GRAVELLE Lleu  RUSSELL SWORDS    V 4 1 3 0.250 -5 13
BERTRAND Ioan  RUSSELL SWORDS  3   0 0 2 0.000 -15 5
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V V   0 V 0.750 4 15
LEUNG Yat Hei  I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  V V V   V 1.000 19 20
SO Gerald    V V 2 0   0.500 -3 12

  Poule No 4 - - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
CREES Ashley  SALLE PAUL    V V V 1.000 6 15
YAP Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE  4   0 1 0.000 -10 5
BASON Alfie  ROSELYON  4 V   2 0.333 1 11
WAGDI Yaqub  SALLE PAUL  1 V V   0.667 3 11

  Poule No 5 - - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
DAKIN Ethan      V V 4 0.667 5 14
MACLACHLAN Finlay  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  3   V V 0.667 3 13
ERGUN Telat  KONTRA ESKRIM  1 3   2 0.000 -9 6
IP Henry  PRO FENCING  V 2 V   0.667 1 12

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LEUNG   Yat Hei   I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB   1.000   28   40   qualifier 
 2   BASON   Arlo   RODELYON   1.000   28   35   qualifier 
 3   CREES   Ashley   SALLE PAUL   0.857   15   34   qualifier 
 4   LAM   Chun Hei Derrick   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   0.750   16   33   qualifier 
 5   DAKIN   Ethan      0.714   15   33   qualifier 
 6   MACLACHLAN   Finlay   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   0.714   15   32   qualifier 
 7   FRANZ   Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.714   9   29   qualifier 
 8   BASON   Alfie   ROSELYON   0.667   10   26   qualifier 
 9   THOMPSON   Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB   0.625   15   35   qualifier 
 10   KEEN   Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.625   1   28   qualifier 
 11   LEHMANN   Joshua   Z FENCING   0.571   4   26   qualifier 
 12   WAGDI   Yaqub   SALLE PAUL   0.500   0   19   qualifier 
 13   GRAVELLE   Lleu   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.500   -2   29   qualifier 
 14   FELTGEN   Erwan   CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES   0.500   -5   26   qualifier 
 15   IP   Henry   PRO FENCING   0.500   -5   19   qualifier 
 16   SO   Gerald      0.375   -11   23   qualifier 
 17   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah   SALLE PAUL   0.286   -12   20   qualifier 
 18   BIDWELL   Felix   SALLE PAUL   0.250   -13   22   qualifier 
 19   ERGUN   Telat   KONTRA ESKRIM   0.143   -15   17   qualifier 
 20   YAP   Etienne   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.143   -17   16   qualifier 
 21   CLARKE   Zachary   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.143   -19   13   qualifier 
 22   CHEN   Michael   GAMEISON   0.000   -25   15   qualifier 
 23   BERTRAND   Ioan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.000   -32   8   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   LEUNG Yat Hei   I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB   
          LEUNG Yat Hei 
32                                
            LEUNG Yat Hei 
   17   GILBERT-HEITLER Noah   SALLE PAUL       10/5
          GILBERT-HEITLER Noah      
16   SO Gerald     10/7     
              BASON Alfie 
   9   THOMPSON Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB         10/8
          THOMPSON Edward           
24                      
            BASON Alfie      
   25             10/3     
          BASON Alfie        
 BASON Alfie   ROSELYON             
                LAM Chun Hei Derrick 
   5   DAKIN Ethan              10/8
          DAKIN Ethan             
28                        
            DAKIN Ethan           
   21   CLARKE Zachary   RUSSELL SWORDS       10/6          
          WAGDI Yaqub                
12   WAGDI Yaqub   SALLE PAUL  10/1               
              LAM Chun Hei Derrick      
   13   GRAVELLE Lleu   RUSSELL SWORDS         10/4     
          GRAVELLE Lleu             
20   YAP Etienne   SUSSEX HOUSE  10/6            
            LAM Chun Hei Derrick        
   29             10/7       
          LAM Chun Hei Derrick          
 LAM Chun Hei Derrick   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION               
                  LEHMANN Joshua 
   3   CREES Ashley   SALLE PAUL             10/9
          CREES Ashley          
30                     
            CREES Ashley        
   19   ERGUN Telat   KONTRA ESKRIM       10/3       
          FELTGEN Erwan             
14   FELTGEN Erwan   CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES  10/1            
              LEHMANN Joshua      
   11   LEHMANN Joshua   Z FENCING         10/3     
          LEHMANN Joshua                
22   CHEN Michael   GAMEISON  10/3               
            LEHMANN Joshua           
   27             10/6          
          MACLACHLAN Finlay             
 MACLACHLAN Finlay   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB                  
                LEHMANN Joshua 
   7   FRANZ Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE           10/5
          FRANZ Sebastian        
26                   
            FRANZ Sebastian      
   23   BERTRAND Ioan   RUSSELL SWORDS       10/6     
          KEEN Finn           
10   KEEN Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  10/1          
              BASON Arlo 
   15   IP Henry   PRO FENCING         10/1
          IP Henry      
18   BIDWELL Felix   SALLE PAUL  10/0     
            BASON Arlo 
   31             10/9
          BASON Arlo 
 BASON Arlo   RODELYON      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   LEHMANN   Joshua   Z FENCING   GBR 
 2   LAM   Chun Hei Derrick   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   HKG 
 3   BASON   Arlo   RODELYON   GBR 
 3   BASON   Alfie   ROSELYON   GBR 
 5   LEUNG   Yat Hei   I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB   HKG 
 6   CREES   Ashley   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 7   DAKIN   Ethan      GBR 
 8   FRANZ   Sebastian   SUSSEX HOUSE   GBR 
 9   MACLACHLAN   Finlay   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   GBR 
 10   THOMPSON   Edward   DRAGON FENCING CLUB   GBR 
 11   KEEN   Finn   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   GBR 
 12   WAGDI   Yaqub   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 13   GRAVELLE   Lleu   RUSSELL SWORDS   GBR 
 14   FELTGEN   Erwan   CERCLE D'ESCRIME DE MORGES   SUI 
 15   IP   Henry   PRO FENCING   HKG 
 16   GILBERT-HEITLER   Noah   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 17   SO   Gerald      HKG 
 18   BIDWELL   Felix   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 19   ERGUN   Telat   KONTRA ESKRIM   TUR 
 20   YAP   Etienne   SUSSEX HOUSE   GBR 
 21   CLARKE   Zachary   RUSSELL SWORDS   GBR 
 22   CHEN   Michael   GAMEISON   CHN 
 23   BERTRAND   Ioan   RUSSELL SWORDS   GBR