lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U11 Girls Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
NG Alexis Yat-Yin  FENCING SPORT ACADEMY    1 V 2 2 0.250 -5 10
LOBAN Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   2 2 1 0.250 -6 10
CHIU Sidney  TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB  0 V   0 2 0.250 -10 7
LIU Jiaqi  GAMEISON  V V V   0 0.750 6 15
HO Yin Lam Miriam  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  V V V V   1.000 15 20

  Poule No 2 - - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
LI Baoyi  SHANGHAI    0 1 1 0.000 -13 2
ZAFFINO Indigo  BARNSLEY  V   V V4 1.000 10 14
MAN Yi Ching Alice    V 1   V 0.667 2 11
LEUNG Carina  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  V 3 3   0.333 1 11

  Poule No 3 - - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
AU Wing Kwan Denise  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION    0 1 2 0.000 -10 3
BEARD Maddi  BRYANT BLADES  V   V 2 0.667 7 12
LUNG Cheuk Ying    V 1   4 0.333 -1 10
CHOW Joelle  SALLE PAUL  V3 V4 V   1.000 4 12

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
LI Baoyi  SHANGHAI    1 2 0 0.000 -12 3
LUNG Cheuk Ying    V   V 0 0.667 3 10
MAN Yi Ching Alice    V 1   2 0.333 -4 8
HO Yin Lam Miriam  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  V V V   1.000 13 15

  Poule No 2 - - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
ZAFFINO Indigo  BARNSLEY    V V V 1.000 11 15
BEARD Maddi  BRYANT BLADES  1   V V 0.667 2 11
CHIU Sidney  TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB  0 2   2 0.000 -11 4
LEUNG Carina  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  3 2 V   0.333 -2 10

  Poule No 3 - - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
LOBAN Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB    3 V 3 2 0.250 -2 13
CHOW Joelle  SALLE PAUL  V   V 3 V 0.750 8 18
NG Alexis Yat-Yin  FENCING SPORT ACADEMY  0 2   1 V 0.250 -11 8
LIU Jiaqi  GAMEISON  V V V   V 1.000 13 20
AU Wing Kwan Denise  HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  V 0 4 0   0.250 -8 9

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HO   Yin Lam Miriam   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   1.000   28   35   qualifier 
 2   ZAFFINO   Indigo   BARNSLEY   1.000   21   29   qualifier 
 3   LIU   Jiaqi   GAMEISON   0.875   19   35   qualifier 
 4   CHOW   Joelle   SALLE PAUL   0.857   12   30   qualifier 
 5   BEARD   Maddi   BRYANT BLADES   0.667   9   23   qualifier 
 6   LUNG   Cheuk Ying      0.500   2   20   qualifier 
 7   MAN   Yi Ching Alice      0.500   -2   19   qualifier 
 8   LEUNG   Carina   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   0.333   -1   21   qualifier 
 9   LOBAN   Rebecca   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.250   -8   23   qualifier 
 10   NG   Alexis Yat-Yin   FENCING SPORT ACADEMY   0.250   -16   18   qualifier 
 11   AU   Wing Kwan Denise   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   0.143   -18   12   qualifier 
 12   CHIU   Sidney   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB   0.143   -21   11   qualifier 
 13   LI   Baoyi   SHANGHAI   0.000   -25   5   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HO Yin Lam Miriam   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   
          HO Yin Lam Miriam 
16                                
            HO Yin Lam Miriam 
   9   LOBAN Rebecca   BATH SWORD CLUB       10/6
          LEUNG Carina      
 LEUNG Carina   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION  10/2     
              BEARD Maddi 
   5   BEARD Maddi   BRYANT BLADES         10/4
          BEARD Maddi           
12   CHIU Sidney   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB  10/0          
            BEARD Maddi      
   13   LI Baoyi   SHANGHAI       5/3     
          CHOW Joelle        
 CHOW Joelle   SALLE PAUL  10/3       
                LIU Jiaqi 
   3   LIU Jiaqi   GAMEISON           6/5
          LIU Jiaqi        
14                   
            LIU Jiaqi      
   11   AU Wing Kwan Denise   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION       10/6     
          LUNG Cheuk Ying           
 LUNG Cheuk Ying     10/7          
              LIU Jiaqi 
   7   MAN Yi Ching Alice            10/5
          NG Alexis Yat-Yin      
10   NG Alexis Yat-Yin   FENCING SPORT ACADEMY  10/6     
            ZAFFINO Indigo 
   15             10/5
          ZAFFINO Indigo 
 ZAFFINO Indigo   BARNSLEY      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   LIU   Jiaqi   GAMEISON   CHN 
 2   BEARD   Maddi   BRYANT BLADES   GBR 
 3   HO   Yin Lam Miriam   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   HKG 
 3   ZAFFINO   Indigo   BARNSLEY   GBR 
 5   CHOW   Joelle   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 6   LUNG   Cheuk Ying      HKG 
 7   LEUNG   Carina   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   HKG 
 8   NG   Alexis Yat-Yin   FENCING SPORT ACADEMY   HKG 
 9   MAN   Yi Ching Alice      HKG 
 10   LOBAN   Rebecca   BATH SWORD CLUB   GBR 
 11   AU   Wing Kwan Denise   HONG KONG SPORT FENCING UNION   HKG 
 12   CHIU   Sidney   TAICHUNG FENCING CLUB   TPE 
 13   LI   Baoyi   SHANGHAI   CHN