lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U13 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 13:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
ZAFFINO Finnian  BARNSLEY    3 2 V V 0.500 4 15
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  V   V V V 1.000 12 20
HUI Ethan Wai Heen    V 4   2 V 0.500 3 16
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  1 1 V   V 0.500 -1 12
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL  0 0 1 1   0.000 -18 2

  Poule No 2 - 13:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD    3 2 0 V 0.250 -7 10
SCHWARTZ Theo  FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN  V   4 1 V 0.500 1 15
KENNEDY Alex  FIGHTING FIT FENCING  V V   2 V 0.750 5 17
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM  V V V   V 1.000 16 20
HIND Robert  SHEFFIELD HALLAM  2 1 1 1   0.000 -15 5

  Poule No 3 - 13:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
TURNER Ben  ZFW    V V V 3 0.750 8 18
MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse  SALZBURGER LANDESFECHTVERBAND  2   2 V 2 0.250 -5 11
DORE J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS  1 V3   V V 0.750 1 14
SAFCI Ardic  KONTRA ESKRIM  2 3 3   V 0.250 -2 13
GENG Xikai  BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB  V V 3 0   0.500 -2 13

  Poule No 4 - 13:45 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
JURAS Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS    V V V 1.000 11 15
PUN Chak Ming Marcus  PRO FENCING HONG KONG  2   V V 0.667 5 12
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS  1 1   V 0.333 -7 7
MITO Xavier Skye Ryuma  ALLEZ FENCING  1 1 4   0.000 -9 6

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 14:45 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MITO Xavier Skye Ryuma  ALLEZ FENCING    3 2 0 V 0.250 -9 10
ZAFFINO Finnian  BARNSLEY  V   V 2 2 0.500 -3 14
EAKIN Arthur  FERNWOOD  V 4   1 1 0.250 -6 11
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM  V V V   1 0.750 8 16
HUI Ethan Wai Heen    4 V V V   0.750 10 19

  Poule No 2 - 14:45 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SCHWARTZ Theo  FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    V V V 0 0.750 1 15
HIND Robert  SHEFFIELD HALLAM  2   4 2 0 0.000 -12 8
LAUGA William  CAMBRIDGE SWORD  3 V   V 1 0.500 -3 14
MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse  SALZBURGER LANDESFECHTVERBAND  4 V 3   V 0.500 1 17
PUN Chak Ming Marcus  PRO FENCING HONG KONG  V V V 4   0.750 13 19

  Poule No 3 - 14:45 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
SAFCI Ardic  KONTRA ESKRIM    V 2 V4 3 0.500 1 14
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL  0   1 V4 0 0.250 -13 5
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  V V   V V 1.000 15 20
DORE J. Davis  SARUM SWORDS  3 3 0   4 0.000 -8 10
JURAS Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V 2 V   0.750 5 17

  Poule No 4 - 14:45 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
KENNEDY Alex  FIGHTING FIT FENCING    0 0 1 0.000 -14 1
TURNER Ben  ZFW  V   3 2 0.333 0 10
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS  V V   0 0.667 2 10
GENG Xikai  BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB  V V V   1.000 12 15

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HUGHES   Oliver   COBHAM   0.875   24   36   qualifier 
 2   JURAS   Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.857   16   32   qualifier 
 3   HEMMINGS   Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   0.750   14   32   qualifier 
 4   LAUGA   William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD   0.750   9   34   qualifier 
 5   PUN   Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG   0.714   18   31   qualifier 
 6   GENG   Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB   0.714   10   28   qualifier 
 7   HUI   Ethan Wai Heen      0.625   13   35   qualifier 
 8   SCHWARTZ   Theo   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN   0.625   2   30   qualifier 
 9   TURNER   Ben   ZFW   0.571   8   28   qualifier 
 10   ZAFFINO   Finnian   BARNSLEY   0.500   1   29   qualifier 
 11   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS   0.500   -5   17   qualifier 
 12   KENNEDY   Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   0.429   -9   18   qualifier 
 13   SAFCI   Ardic   KONTRA ESKRIM   0.375   -1   27   qualifier 
 14   MELOT DE BEAUREGARD   Matisse   SALZBURGER LANDESFECHTVERBAND   0.375   -4   28   qualifier 
 15   DORE   J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS   0.375   -7   24   qualifier 
 16   EAKIN   Arthur   FERNWOOD   0.250   -13   21   qualifier 
 17   MITO   Xavier Skye Ryuma   ALLEZ FENCING   0.143   -18   16   qualifier 
 18   KRONABETTER   Leroy   SALLE PAUL   0.125   -31   7   qualifier 
 19   HIND   Robert   SHEFFIELD HALLAM   0.000   -27   13   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HUGHES Oliver   COBHAM   
          HUGHES Oliver 
32                                
            HUGHES Oliver 
   17   MITO Xavier Skye Ryuma   ALLEZ FENCING       10/5
          EAKIN Arthur      
16   EAKIN Arthur   FERNWOOD  10/1     
              HUGHES Oliver 
   9   TURNER Ben   ZFW         10/5
          TURNER Ben           
24                      
            TURNER Ben      
   25             by abandonment     
          SCHWARTZ Theo        
 SCHWARTZ Theo   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN             
                PUN Chak Ming Marcus 
   5   PUN Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG           10/4
          PUN Chak Ming Marcus             
28                        
            PUN Chak Ming Marcus           
   21             10/2          
          KENNEDY Alex                
12   KENNEDY Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING                     
              PUN Chak Ming Marcus      
   13   SAFCI Ardic   KONTRA ESKRIM         10/7     
          SAFCI Ardic             
20                        
            SAFCI Ardic        
   29             10/7       
          LAUGA William          
 LAUGA William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD               
                  PUN Chak Ming Marcus 
   3   HEMMINGS Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB             10/5
          HEMMINGS Joshua          
30                     
            MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse        
   19   HIND Robert   SHEFFIELD HALLAM       10/8       
          MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse             
14   MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse   SALZBURGER LANDESFECHTVERBAND  10/5            
              MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse      
   11   TAIWO Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS         10/2     
          TAIWO Adekunle                
22                           
            TAIWO Adekunle           
   27             by abandonment          
          GENG Xikai             
 GENG Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB                  
                MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse 
   7   HUI Ethan Wai Heen              10/9
          HUI Ethan Wai Heen        
26                   
            HUI Ethan Wai Heen      
   23             10/9     
          ZAFFINO Finnian           
10   ZAFFINO Finnian   BARNSLEY                
              JURAS Danielius 
   15   DORE J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS         10/5
          DORE J. Davis      
18   KRONABETTER Leroy   SALLE PAUL  8/5     
            JURAS Danielius 
   31             10/3
          JURAS Danielius 
 JURAS Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   PUN   Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG   HKG 
 2   MELOT DE BEAUREGARD   Matisse   SALZBURGER LANDESFECHTVERBAND   AUT 
 3   HUGHES   Oliver   COBHAM   GBR 
 3   JURAS   Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS   GBR 
 5   HUI   Ethan Wai Heen      HKG 
 6   TURNER   Ben   ZFW   ?? 
 7   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS   GBR 
 8   SAFCI   Ardic   KONTRA ESKRIM   TUR 
 9   HEMMINGS   Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB   GBR 
 10   LAUGA   William   CAMBRIDGE SWORD   FRA 
 11   GENG   Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB   CHN 
 12   SCHWARTZ   Theo   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN   DEN 
 13   ZAFFINO   Finnian   BARNSLEY   GBR 
 14   KENNEDY   Alex   FIGHTING FIT FENCING   GBR 
 15   DORE   J. Davis   SARUM SWORDS   GBR 
 16   EAKIN   Arthur   FERNWOOD   GBR 
 17   MITO   Xavier Skye Ryuma   ALLEZ FENCING   JPN 
 18   KRONABETTER   Leroy   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 19   HIND   Robert   SHEFFIELD HALLAM   GBR