lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U13 Girls Foil

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SZE Yan Chi  LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO    V V V V 1.000 12 20
FU Caifeng  GAMEISON  4   V V V 0.750 8 19
WARD Amelia  CRAWLEY SWORDS  0 0   1 0 0.000 -19 1
SOYTURK Melisa  FETHIYE ESKRIM  2 4 V   V 0.500 3 16
CULKIN Nathalie  SALLE PAUL  2 2 V 2   0.250 -4 11

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
ROBERTS Ruby  SALLE PAUL    3 2 2 0.000 -8 7
SULTANA-HOLE Olivia  FENCERS CLUB NEW YORK  V   V V 1.000 10 15
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 1   V 0.667 2 11
CURRIE Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB  V 1 2   0.333 -4 8

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SZE Yan Chi  LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO    V V V V 1.000 12 20
ROBERTS Ruby  SALLE PAUL  2   V V 2 0.500 1 14
SOYTURK Melisa  FETHIYE ESKRIM  2 3   V 2 0.250 -6 12
WARD Amelia  CRAWLEY SWORDS  1 0 3   4 0.000 -12 8
RYDER-GARCIA Lauren  NEWHAM SWORDS  3 V V V   0.750 5 18

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
CULKIN Nathalie  SALLE PAUL    1 4 V 0.333 0 10
SULTANA-HOLE Olivia  FENCERS CLUB NEW YORK  V   3 V 0.667 5 13
FU Caifeng  GAMEISON  V V4   2 0.667 -1 11
CURRIE Stephanie  LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB  0 3 V   0.333 -4 8

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SZE   Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   1.000   24   40   qualifier 
 2   SULTANA-HOLE   Olivia   FENCERS CLUB NEW YORK   0.833   15   28   qualifier 
 3   FU   Caifeng   GAMEISON   0.714   7   30   qualifier 
 4   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.714   7   29   qualifier 
 5   SOYTURK   Melisa   FETHIYE ESKRIM   0.375   -3   28   qualifier 
 6   CURRIE   Stephanie   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB   0.333   -8   16   qualifier 
 7   CULKIN   Nathalie   SALLE PAUL   0.286   -4   21   qualifier 
 8   ROBERTS   Ruby   SALLE PAUL   0.286   -7   21   qualifier 
 9   WARD   Amelia   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.000   -31   9   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SZE Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   
          SZE Yan Chi 
16                                
            SZE Yan Chi 
   9   WARD Amelia   CRAWLEY SWORDS       10/3
          ROBERTS Ruby      
 ROBERTS Ruby   SALLE PAUL  10/7     
              SZE Yan Chi 
   5   SOYTURK Melisa   FETHIYE ESKRIM         10/7
          SOYTURK Melisa           
12                      
            RYDER-GARCIA Lauren      
   13             10/4     
          RYDER-GARCIA Lauren        
 RYDER-GARCIA Lauren   NEWHAM SWORDS             
                FU Caifeng 
   3   FU Caifeng   GAMEISON           10/2
          FU Caifeng        
14                   
            FU Caifeng      
   11             10/3     
          CURRIE Stephanie           
 CURRIE Stephanie   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB                
              FU Caifeng 
   7   CULKIN Nathalie   SALLE PAUL         10/9
          CULKIN Nathalie      
10                 
            CULKIN Nathalie 
   15             9/4
          SULTANA-HOLE Olivia 
 SULTANA-HOLE Olivia   FENCERS CLUB NEW YORK      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   FU   Caifeng   GAMEISON   CHN 
 2   SZE   Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   HKG 
 3   CULKIN   Nathalie   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 3   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   NEWHAM SWORDS   GBR 
 5   SULTANA-HOLE   Olivia   FENCERS CLUB NEW YORK   USA 
 6   SOYTURK   Melisa   FETHIYE ESKRIM   TUR 
 7   CURRIE   Stephanie   LIVERPOOL FENCING CLUB   GBR 
 8   ROBERTS   Ruby   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 9   WARD   Amelia   CRAWLEY SWORDS   GBR