lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil - 04/08/2018

LIST

U15 Foil

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SZE Yan Chi  LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO    V V 1 V 0.750 4 16
ZAZO Ethan  ZFW  1   1 4 V 0.250 -5 11
BROUGHTON Wilf  LOUTH  4 V   V V 0.750 9 19
GOSLING Louis  DILETTANTE  V V 3   V 0.750 6 18
HUI Ethan Wai Heen    2 1 1 2   0.000 -14 6

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
BLAIR Joseph  LOUTH    V 1 V 3 0.500 3 14
KEMP Ada  SALLE OXON  1   1 0 0 0.000 -18 2
HUDYMAC Michal  TJ SLEZAN OPAVA  V V   V 0 0.750 5 15
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLLEGE  0 V 3   V 0.500 0 13
BRINCKLOW Alexander  CADS  V V V 3   0.750 10 18

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL    V V V 1 0.750 7 16
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1   V 1 0 0.250 -10 7
MYATT Rory  CADS  0 2   3 1 0.000 -14 6
GENG Xikai  BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB  3 V V   4 0.500 3 17
WILLIAMS Nicholas  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  V V V V   1.000 14 20

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SIMMONDS Ben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE    V V V 3 0.750 5 18
KUO Oliver  BROOKLYN BRIDGE FENCING CLUB  4   1 1 V 0.250 -8 11
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE PAUL  2 V   2 V 0.500 -1 14
EL-SAIE Zayd  ZFW  2 V V   1 0.500 0 13
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4 4 V   0.500 4 18

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM    2 V4 0 V 0.500 -2 11
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V   V 1 4 0.500 2 15
SOOKLALL Adam  REDDITCH  2 1   2 3 0.000 -10 8
PUN Chak Ming Marcus  PRO FENCING HONG KONG  V V V4   V 1.000 15 19
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  1 V V 1   0.500 -5 12

Mixed Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE    2 V V V 0.750 4 17
PUN Chak Ming Marcus  PRO FENCING HONG KONG  V   V V V 1.000 16 20
GENG Xikai  BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB  4 0   1 4 0.000 -11 9
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2 0 V   3 0.250 -6 10
KUO Oliver  BROOKLYN BRIDGE FENCING CLUB  2 2 V V   0.500 -3 14

  Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
ZAZO Ethan  ZFW    1 3 V V 0.500 0 14
WILLIAMS Nicholas  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  V   0 4 V 0.500 2 14
BLAIR Joseph  LOUTH  V V   1 V 0.750 8 16
SZE Yan Chi  LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO  2 V V   4 0.500 1 16
SOOKLALL Adam  REDDITCH  2 1 0 V   0.250 -11 8

  Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HUI Ethan Wai Heen      3 V 3 V 0.500 0 16
BRINCKLOW Alexander  CADS  V   V V V 1.000 11 20
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  3 2   V V 0.500 -3 15
WHITAKER Rosie  CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  V 0 4   3 0.250 -6 12
HUDYMAC Michal  TJ SLEZAN OPAVA  3 4 4 V   0.250 -2 16

  Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Maxwell  COBHAM    V 3 0 3 0.250 -6 11
MYATT Rory  CADS  2   2 1 0 0.000 -15 5
SIMMONDS Ben  WYCLIFFE COLLEGE  V V   V V 1.000 10 20
BROUGHTON Wilf  LOUTH  V V 3   4 0.500 6 17
EL-SAIE Zayd  ZFW  V V 2 V   0.750 5 17

  Poule No 5 - 10:30 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
KOLAS Shalang  SALLE PAUL    V V 3 V 0.750 8 18
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL  4   V V V 0.750 12 19
KEMP Ada  SALLE OXON  0 0   1 1 0.000 -18 2
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLLEGE  V 2 V   4 0.500 2 16
GOSLING Louis  DILETTANTE  1 0 V V   0.500 -4 11

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   PUN   Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG   1.000   31   39   qualifier 
 2   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   CADS   0.875   21   38   qualifier 
 3   SIMMONDS   Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE   0.875   15   38   qualifier 
 4   CULKIN   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   0.750   19   35   qualifier 
 5   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS   0.750   16   34   qualifier 
 6   BROUGHTON   Wilf   LOUTH   0.625   15   36   qualifier 
 7   BLAIR   Joseph   LOUTH   0.625   11   30   qualifier 
 8   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.625   8   35   qualifier 
 9   KOLAS   Shalang   SALLE PAUL   0.625   7   32   qualifier 
 10   SZE   Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   0.625   5   32   qualifier 
 11   EL-SAIE   Zayd   ZFW   0.625   5   30   qualifier 
 12   GOSLING   Louis   DILETTANTE   0.625   2   29   qualifier 
 13   HUDYMAC   Michal   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA   0.500   3   31   qualifier 
 14   ASHTON   William   HYMERS COLLEGE   0.500   2   29   qualifier 
 15   AL-MOHSIN   Ali   SALLE PAUL   0.500   -8   27   qualifier 
 16   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   0.375   -4   27   qualifier 
 17   ZAZO   Ethan   ZFW   0.375   -5   25   qualifier 
 18   JONES   Maxwell   COBHAM   0.375   -8   22   qualifier 
 19   KUO   Oliver   BROOKLYN BRIDGE FENCING CLUB   0.375   -11   25   qualifier 
 20   GENG   Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB   0.250   -8   26   qualifier 
 21   HUI   Ethan Wai Heen      0.250   -14   22   qualifier 
 22   PORTER   Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.250   -16   17   qualifier 
 23   SOOKLALL   Adam   REDDITCH   0.125   -21   16   qualifier 
 24   MYATT   Rory   CADS   0.000   -29   11   qualifier 
 25   KEMP   Ada   SALLE OXON   0.000   -36   4   qualifier 

Girls Semi-Final Tableau

    Semi-finals     Final
   1   SZE Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   
          SZE Yan Chi 
                              
            SZE Yan Chi 
   3   KEMP Ada   SALLE OXON       15/8
          WHITAKER Rosie 
 WHITAKER Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB  15/5

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   SZE   Yan Chi   LIFE-WIDE FENCING STUDIO   HKG 
 2   WHITAKER   Rosie   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB   GBR 
 3   KEMP   Ada   SALLE OXON   GBR 

Boys Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   PUN Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG   
          PUN Chak Ming Marcus 
32                                
            PUN Chak Ming Marcus 
   17   KUO Oliver   BROOKLYN BRIDGE FENCING CLUB       15/4
          JONES Maxwell      
16   JONES Maxwell   COBHAM  15/4     
              PUN Chak Ming Marcus 
   9   KOLAS Shalang   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB         11/10
          KOLAS Shalang           
24                      
            SCOTT PAYNE Edward      
   25             15/5     
          SCOTT PAYNE Edward        
 SCOTT PAYNE Edward   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                CULKIN Alexander 
   5   WILLIAMS Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS           12/11
          WILLIAMS Nicholas             
28                        
            WILLIAMS Nicholas           
   21   SOOKLALL Adam   REDDITCH       15/5          
          HUDYMAC Michal                
12   HUDYMAC Michal   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA  15/11               
              CULKIN Alexander      
   13   ASHTON William   HYMERS COLLEGE         15/13     
          PORTER Kyran             
20   PORTER Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  15/6            
            CULKIN Alexander        
   29             15/10       
          CULKIN Alexander          
 CULKIN Alexander   SALLE PAUL               
                  CULKIN Alexander 
   3   SIMMONDS Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE             15/14
          SIMMONDS Ben          
30                     
            SIMMONDS Ben        
   19   HUI Ethan Wai Heen          15/6       
          AL-MOHSIN Ali             
14   AL-MOHSIN Ali   SALLE PAUL  15/6            
              SIMMONDS Ben      
   11   GOSLING Louis   DILETTANTE         15/11     
          MYATT Rory                
22   MYATT Rory   CADS  15/6               
            BROUGHTON Wilf           
   27             15/8          
          BROUGHTON Wilf             
 BROUGHTON Wilf   LOUTH                  
                SIMMONDS Ben 
   7   BLAIR Joseph   LOUTH           15/10
          BLAIR Joseph        
26                   
            BLAIR Joseph      
   23             15/11     
          EL-SAIE Zayd           
10   EL-SAIE Zayd   ZFW                
              BLAIR Joseph 
   15   ZAZO Ethan   ZFW         15/8
          ZAZO Ethan      
18   GENG Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB  15/14     
            BRINCKLOW Alexander 
   31             15/10
          BRINCKLOW Alexander 
 BRINCKLOW Alexander   CADS      

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Country 
 1   CULKIN   Alexander   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 2   SIMMONDS   Ben   WYCLIFFE COLLEGE   GBR 
 3   BLAIR   Joseph   LOUTH   GBR 
 3   PUN   Chak Ming Marcus   PRO FENCING HONG KONG   HKG 
 5   BRINCKLOW   Alexander   CADS   GBR 
 6   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS   GBR 
 7   BROUGHTON   Wilf   LOUTH   GBR 
 8   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward   LEON PAUL EPEE   GBR 
 9   KOLAS   Shalang   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB   GBR 
 10   EL-SAIE   Zayd   ZFW   GBR 
 11   HUDYMAC   Michal   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA   CZE 
 12   AL-MOHSIN   Ali   SALLE PAUL   GBR 
 13   ZAZO   Ethan   ZFW   GBR 
 14   JONES   Maxwell   COBHAM   GBR 
 15   PORTER   Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   GBR 
 16   MYATT   Rory   CADS   GBR 
 17   GOSLING   Louis   DILETTANTE   GBR 
 18   ASHTON   William   HYMERS COLLEGE   GBR 
 19   KUO   Oliver   BROOKLYN BRIDGE FENCING CLUB   USA 
 20   GENG   Xikai   BEIJING AF INTERNATIONAL FENCING CLUB   CHN 
 21   HUI   Ethan Wai Heen      HKG 
 22   SOOKLALL   Adam   REDDITCH   GBR