lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 12/08/2018

LIST

U13 Girls Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
KOCER Ezgi  LEON PAUL SABRE    V V V V 2 0.800 14 22
NAKA Emily  MINATO FENCING CLUB  1   V V V 2 0.600 0 18
GEENS Amelie  TONGSWOOD FENCING CLUB  0 2   3 V 3 0.200 -11 13
LEES Lucia  MX FENCING  1 4 V   3 3 0.200 -7 16
HOWES Georgia  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 2 4 V   1 0.200 -10 13
BRIERLEY Bethany  MARSHALL FENCING  V V V V V   1.000 14 25

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
LEES Lucia  MX FENCING    0 0 V 3 V 0.400 -5 13
KOCER Ezgi  LEON PAUL SABRE  V   V V V V 1.000 21 25
BRIERLEY Bethany  MARSHALL FENCING  V 1   V V V 0.800 11 21
GEENS Amelie  TONGSWOOD FENCING CLUB  0 1 1   1 2 0.000 -20 5
HOWES Georgia  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 1 3 V   1 0.400 -4 15
NAKA Emily  MINATO FENCING CLUB  3 1 1 V V   0.400 -3 15

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KOCER   Ezgi   LEON PAUL SABRE   0.900   35   47   qualifier 
 2   BRIERLEY   Bethany   MARSHALL FENCING   0.900   25   46   qualifier 
 3   NAKA   Emily   MINATO FENCING CLUB   0.500   -3   33   qualifier 
 4   LEES   Lucia   MX FENCING   0.300   -12   29   qualifier 
 5   HOWES   Georgia   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.300   -14   28   qualifier 
 6   GEENS   Amelie   TONGSWOOD FENCING CLUB   0.100   -31   18   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   KOCER Ezgi   LEON PAUL SABRE   
          KOCER Ezgi 
                              
            KOCER Ezgi 
   5   HOWES Georgia   RUSSELL SWORDS       10/4
          LEES Lucia      
 LEES Lucia   MX FENCING  10/6     
              KOCER Ezgi 
   3   NAKA Emily   MINATO FENCING CLUB         10/2
          NAKA Emily      
 GEENS Amelie   TONGSWOOD FENCING CLUB  10/3     
            BRIERLEY Bethany 
   7             10/3
          BRIERLEY Bethany 
 BRIERLEY Bethany   MARSHALL FENCING      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KOCER   Ezgi   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 2   BRIERLEY   Bethany   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   LEES   Lucia   MX FENCING 
 3   NAKA   Emily   MINATO FENCING CLUB 
 5   HOWES   Georgia   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 6   GEENS   Amelie   TONGSWOOD FENCING CLUB