Results for LPJS London Epee -. 14/05/2022
LIST
U13 Boys Epee |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SURESH Zehen |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
16 |
BECKLEY Jack |
THE KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
CHOWDHURY Mahdi |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
3 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
10 |
18 |
STEINER Carl |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
4 |
0 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-11 |
8 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BAILEY Jake |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
|
0 |
V |
4 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
11 |
19 |
CARMALT Ethan |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
3 |
V |
|
3 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
0 |
16 |
FARAGO Zalan Zeno |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
V |
2 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.500 |
2 |
16 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
COX George |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
|
V |
3 |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
17 |
NEOPHYTOU Michael |
SCARISBRICK SWORDS |
|
4 |
|
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
18 |
MITRACHE David |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
18 |
VARKEY Leonardo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
3 |
19 |
VERGHIS Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
2 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
Poule No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ROMEO Achille |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
|
V2 |
2 |
0 |
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
-2 |
14 |
COSTA Camillo |
SALLE PAUL |
|
0 |
|
V |
1 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-6 |
12 |
HOPKINSON Daara |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
|
3 |
3 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-6 |
16 |
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
25 |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
V |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
2 |
21 |
WANG Bintong |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
V |
V |
1 |
3 |
|
|
0.400 |
-5 |
17 |
Poule No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HALL Luca |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
13 |
24 |
XIAO Matt |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
4 |
V |
3 |
V4 |
|
0.600 |
2 |
21 |
HAWTIN Christopher |
ACTIV8 |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.600 |
5 |
20 |
ZENELDEEN Danny |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
3 |
2 |
0 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
9 |
NGOKA Solu |
SALLE PAUL |
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.600 |
3 |
20 |
STRAUVEN Conrad |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
3 |
1 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.400 |
-7 |
14 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
CARMALT Ethan |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
3 |
|
V |
4 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
BAILEY Jake |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
0 |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
NGOKA Solu |
SALLE PAUL |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
HAWTIN Christopher |
ACTIV8 |
|
1 |
V |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HALL Luca |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
|
3 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V4 |
V |
V3 |
|
1.000 |
8 |
17 |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
4 |
16 |
SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
V1 |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
5 |
STRAUVEN Conrad |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-10 |
4 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
XIAO Matt |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
2 |
4 |
2 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-2 |
13 |
WANG Bintong |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
MITRACHE David |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
1 |
|
0 |
V4 |
|
0.500 |
-7 |
10 |
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
HOPKINSON Daara |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
0.000 |
-13 |
6 |
Poule No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ZENELDEEN Danny |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
|
1 |
3 |
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
16 |
ROMEO Achille |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
V |
|
3 |
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.600 |
6 |
19 |
CHOWDHURY Mahdi |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
4 |
V |
|
0.600 |
6 |
23 |
COX George |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
4 |
1 |
V |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
16 |
VARKEY Leonardo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
25 |
COSTA Camillo |
SALLE PAUL |
|
3 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
0.000 |
-13 |
12 |
Poule No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SURESH Zehen |
SALLE PAUL |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.600 |
8 |
22 |
FARAGO Zalan Zeno |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
0 |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
6 |
20 |
BECKLEY Jack |
THE KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY |
|
V |
3 |
|
V4 |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
8 |
22 |
VERGHIS Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
3 |
2 |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-9 |
13 |
STEINER Carl |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
4 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
11 |
NEOPHYTOU Michael |
SCARISBRICK SWORDS |
|
V |
3 |
4 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.600 |
1 |
22 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON |
Oghenegaren |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
32 |
45 |
qualifier |
2 |
VARKEY |
Leonardo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.889 |
16 |
44 |
qualifier |
3 |
RATUMAIWAI |
Mali |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.875 |
25 |
39 |
qualifier |
4 |
HURSEVER |
Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.875 |
8 |
33 |
qualifier |
5 |
HALL |
Luca |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
0.778 |
21 |
42 |
qualifier |
6 |
BECKLEY |
Jack |
THE KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY |
0.778 |
16 |
39 |
qualifier |
7 |
CHOWDHURY |
Mahdi |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.667 |
16 |
41 |
qualifier |
8 |
SURESH |
Zehen |
SALLE PAUL |
0.667 |
12 |
38 |
qualifier |
9 |
FARAGO |
Zalan Zeno |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
0.667 |
8 |
36 |
qualifier |
10 |
NGOKA |
Solu |
SALLE PAUL |
0.667 |
5 |
36 |
qualifier |
11 |
MITRACHE |
David |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.625 |
-5 |
28 |
qualifier |
12 |
ROMEO |
Achille |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.600 |
4 |
33 |
qualifier |
13 |
HAWTIN |
Christopher |
ACTIV8 |
0.556 |
7 |
35 |
qualifier |
14 |
BENNETT |
Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.556 |
6 |
37 |
qualifier |
15 |
NEOPHYTOU |
Michael |
SCARISBRICK SWORDS |
0.556 |
4 |
40 |
qualifier |
16 |
WANG |
Bintong |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.556 |
3 |
34 |
qualifier |
17 |
XIAO |
Matt |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.444 |
0 |
34 |
qualifier |
18 |
COX |
George |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.444 |
-5 |
33 |
qualifier |
19 |
CARMALT |
Ethan |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.250 |
-8 |
27 |
qualifier |
20 |
SUNDRAVORAKUL |
Praj |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-21 |
13 |
qualifier |
21 |
STRAUVEN |
Conrad |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.222 |
-17 |
18 |
qualifier |
22 |
ZENELDEEN |
Danny |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.200 |
-22 |
25 |
qualifier |
23 |
BAILEY |
Jake |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.125 |
-24 |
14 |
qualifier |
24 |
VERGHIS |
Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.111 |
-18 |
24 |
qualifier |
25 |
HOPKINSON |
Daara |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
0.111 |
-19 |
22 |
qualifier |
26 |
COSTA |
Camillo |
SALLE PAUL |
0.100 |
-19 |
24 |
qualifier |
27 |
STEINER |
Carl |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.000 |
-25 |
20 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
17 |
XIAO Matt |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
WANG Bintong |
|
16 |
WANG Bintong |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
9 |
FARAGO Zalan Zeno |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
FARAGO Zalan Zeno |
|
|
24 |
VERGHIS Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARAGO Zalan Zeno |
|
25 |
HOPKINSON Daara |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
SURESH Zehen |
|
|
8 |
SURESH Zehen |
SALLE PAUL |
8/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren |
5 |
HALL Luca |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
HALL Luca |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALL Luca |
|
|
21 |
STRAUVEN Conrad |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
|
3/0 |
|
|
|
|
|
ROMEO Achille |
|
|
|
12 |
ROMEO Achille |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
9/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HURSEVER Timur |
|
13 |
HAWTIN Christopher |
ACTIV8 |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
HAWTIN Christopher |
|
|
|
20 |
SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HURSEVER Timur |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
HURSEVER Timur |
|
|
|
4 |
HURSEVER Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
3 |
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
9/8 |
|
|
|
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
|
|
19 |
CARMALT Ethan |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
BENNETT Sebastian |
|
|
|
14 |
BENNETT Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
|
11 |
MITRACHE David |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
MITRACHE David |
|
|
|
22 |
ZENELDEEN Danny |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BECKLEY Jack |
|
|
27 |
STEINER Carl |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
BECKLEY Jack |
|
|
|
6 |
BECKLEY Jack |
THE KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RATUMAIWAI Mali |
7 |
CHOWDHURY Mahdi |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
|
|
8/5 |
|
|
|
CHOWDHURY Mahdi |
|
|
26 |
COSTA Camillo |
SALLE PAUL |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NGOKA Solu |
|
23 |
BAILEY Jake |
HAVERSTOCK |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
NGOKA Solu |
|
|
10 |
NGOKA Solu |
SALLE PAUL |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VARKEY Leonardo |
15 |
NEOPHYTOU Michael |
SCARISBRICK SWORDS |
|
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
NEOPHYTOU Michael |
|
18 |
COX George |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
VARKEY Leonardo |
31 |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
VARKEY Leonardo |
2 |
VARKEY Leonardo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
RATUMAIWAI |
Mali |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
2 |
ESIOVWA-THOMPSON |
Oghenegaren |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
3 |
HURSEVER |
Timur |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
3 |
VARKEY |
Leonardo |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
5 |
HALL |
Luca |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
6 |
BECKLEY |
Jack |
THE KING'S SCHOOL CANTERBURY |
7 |
FARAGO |
Zalan Zeno |
LUSO INTERNATIONAL FENCING |
8 |
NGOKA |
Solu |
SALLE PAUL |
9 |
CHOWDHURY |
Mahdi |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
10 |
SURESH |
Zehen |
SALLE PAUL |
11 |
MITRACHE |
David |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
12 |
ROMEO |
Achille |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
13 |
HAWTIN |
Christopher |
ACTIV8 |
14 |
BENNETT |
Sebastian |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
15 |
NEOPHYTOU |
Michael |
SCARISBRICK SWORDS |
16 |
WANG |
Bintong |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
17 |
XIAO |
Matt |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
18 |
COX |
George |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
19 |
CARMALT |
Ethan |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
20 |
SUNDRAVORAKUL |
Praj |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
21 |
STRAUVEN |
Conrad |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
22 |
ZENELDEEN |
Danny |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
23 |
BAILEY |
Jake |
HAVERSTOCK |
24 |
VERGHIS |
Louis |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
25 |
HOPKINSON |
Daara |
KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB |
26 |
COSTA |
Camillo |
SALLE PAUL |
27 |
STEINER |
Carl |
HAVERSTOCK |