Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 27/01/2019
LIST
U13 Boys Sabre |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - 09:30 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DUNSTAN William |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
|
1 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
16 |
LISTER Alex |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
SYKES Sam |
CAMDEN |
|
2 |
1 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
ROSE Ed |
MILLFIELD |
|
4 |
1 |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.250 |
-2 |
14 |
LEE Tinn-Locc |
WHITGIFT |
|
3 |
3 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-1 |
16 |
Poule No 2 - 09:30 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HUGHES Ben |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
|
4 |
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
16 |
COOMBE Oliver |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
18 |
CHARLETT Max |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
|
3 |
4 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
17 |
FRANCART Oakley |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
3 |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
15 |
MACDONALD Samuel |
CAMDEN |
|
4 |
3 |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.250 |
-6 |
13 |
Poule No 3 - 09:30 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HORMBREY Oscar |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
|
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
17 |
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
MCLEOD Alistair |
MX FENCING |
|
4 |
1 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
15 |
KHURANA Aum |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
4 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
MAZI Kurt Kuzey |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-12 |
6 |
Poule No 4 - 09:30 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BAUMANN Dylan |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
4 |
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
15 |
GROVES Felix |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
LLOYD Ollie |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
2 |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
HAY Angus |
TONGSWOOD |
|
1 |
0 |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
8 |
BERRIEN William |
TRURO |
|
1 |
4 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-5 |
13 |
Poule No 5 - 09:30 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
THORNTON Rafi |
CAMDEN |
|
|
4 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
STEPHENSON Joe |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-12 |
7 |
CLIFTON George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
GROVES Oscar |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
12 |
SIDDIQ Adiy |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
V |
2 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
12 |
17 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - 10:15 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HAY Angus |
TONGSWOOD |
|
|
1 |
2 |
V |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
11 |
LLOYD Ollie |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
STEPHENSON Joe |
CAMDEN |
|
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
CHARLETT Max |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
5 |
15 |
Poule No 2 - 10:15 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MACDONALD Samuel |
CAMDEN |
|
|
V |
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
BAUMANN Dylan |
WHITGIFT |
|
2 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
2 |
17 |
FRANCART Oakley |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
1 |
4 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
LISTER Alex |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
17 |
MAZI Kurt Kuzey |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
|
1 |
4 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-3 |
13 |
Poule No 3 - 10:15 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MCLEOD Alistair |
MX FENCING |
|
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
19 |
BERRIEN William |
TRURO |
|
2 |
|
2 |
2 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
DUNSTAN William |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
CLIFTON George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
3 |
V |
1 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
KHURANA Aum |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
3 |
V |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
Poule No 4 - 10:15 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ROSE Ed |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
V |
V |
1 |
1 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
LEE Tinn-Locc |
WHITGIFT |
|
1 |
|
V |
4 |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
THORNTON Rafi |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
3 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
GROVES Felix |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
HORMBREY Oscar |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.750 |
13 |
19 |
Poule No 5 - 10:15 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GROVES Oscar |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
0 |
1 |
V |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
7 |
SIDDIQ Adiy |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
HUGHES Ben |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
15 |
SYKES Sam |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
0 |
3 |
|
1 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
COOMBE Oliver |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
3 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
KOTSIOPOULOS |
Panagiotis |
CAMDEN |
1.000 |
32 |
40 |
qualifier |
2 |
GROVES |
Felix |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
1.000 |
21 |
40 |
qualifier |
3 |
SIDDIQ |
Adiy |
WHITGIFT |
0.875 |
26 |
37 |
qualifier |
4 |
LISTER |
Alex |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.875 |
22 |
37 |
qualifier |
5 |
HORMBREY |
Oscar |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
0.750 |
17 |
36 |
qualifier |
6 |
CLIFTON |
George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.750 |
14 |
34 |
qualifier |
7 |
COOMBE |
Oliver |
MILLFIELD |
0.750 |
13 |
36 |
qualifier |
8 |
DUNSTAN |
William |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
0.750 |
7 |
33 |
qualifier |
9 |
MCLEOD |
Alistair |
MX FENCING |
0.625 |
7 |
34 |
qualifier |
10 |
CHARLETT |
Max |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.625 |
7 |
32 |
qualifier |
11 |
BAUMANN |
Dylan |
WHITGIFT |
0.625 |
5 |
32 |
qualifier |
12 |
LLOYD |
Ollie |
CAMDEN |
0.500 |
4 |
29 |
qualifier |
13 |
MACDONALD |
Samuel |
CAMDEN |
0.500 |
1 |
29 |
qualifier |
14 |
HUGHES |
Ben |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
0.500 |
0 |
31 |
qualifier |
15 |
ROSE |
Ed |
MILLFIELD |
0.375 |
-2 |
26 |
qualifier |
16 |
LEE |
Tinn-Locc |
WHITGIFT |
0.375 |
-9 |
26 |
qualifier |
17 |
GROVES |
Oscar |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.375 |
-11 |
19 |
qualifier |
18 |
KHURANA |
Aum |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.250 |
-8 |
25 |
qualifier |
19 |
FRANCART |
Oakley |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
0.250 |
-13 |
21 |
qualifier |
20 |
MAZI |
Kurt Kuzey |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
0.250 |
-15 |
19 |
qualifier |
21 |
HAY |
Angus |
TONGSWOOD |
0.250 |
-16 |
19 |
qualifier |
22 |
BERRIEN |
William |
TRURO |
0.125 |
-18 |
20 |
qualifier |
23 |
STEPHENSON |
Joe |
CAMDEN |
0.125 |
-29 |
10 |
qualifier |
24 |
THORNTON |
Rafi |
CAMDEN |
0.000 |
-27 |
13 |
qualifier |
25 |
SYKES |
Sam |
CAMDEN |
0.000 |
-28 |
12 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
|
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
17 |
GROVES Oscar |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
LEE Tinn-Locc |
|
16 |
LEE Tinn-Locc |
WHITGIFT |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis |
9 |
MCLEOD Alistair |
MX FENCING |
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
MCLEOD Alistair |
|
|
24 |
THORNTON Rafi |
CAMDEN |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MCLEOD Alistair |
|
25 |
SYKES Sam |
CAMDEN |
|
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
DUNSTAN William |
|
|
8 |
DUNSTAN William |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LISTER Alex |
5 |
HORMBREY Oscar |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
HORMBREY Oscar |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HORMBREY Oscar |
|
|
21 |
HAY Angus |
TONGSWOOD |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
LLOYD Ollie |
|
|
|
12 |
LLOYD Ollie |
CAMDEN |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LISTER Alex |
|
13 |
MACDONALD Samuel |
CAMDEN |
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
MACDONALD Samuel |
|
|
|
20 |
MAZI Kurt Kuzey |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LISTER Alex |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
LISTER Alex |
|
|
|
4 |
LISTER Alex |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LISTER Alex |
3 |
SIDDIQ Adiy |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
SIDDIQ Adiy |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SIDDIQ Adiy |
|
|
19 |
FRANCART Oakley |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUGHES Ben |
|
|
|
14 |
HUGHES Ben |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
10/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SIDDIQ Adiy |
|
11 |
BAUMANN Dylan |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
BAUMANN Dylan |
|
|
|
22 |
BERRIEN William |
TRURO |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BAUMANN Dylan |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
CLIFTON George |
|
|
|
6 |
CLIFTON George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHARLETT Max |
7 |
COOMBE Oliver |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
COOMBE Oliver |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHARLETT Max |
|
23 |
STEPHENSON Joe |
CAMDEN |
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
CHARLETT Max |
|
|
10 |
CHARLETT Max |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHARLETT Max |
15 |
ROSE Ed |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
ROSE Ed |
|
18 |
KHURANA Aum |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
GROVES Felix |
31 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
GROVES Felix |
2 |
GROVES Felix |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
LISTER |
Alex |
MARSHALL FENCING |
2 |
CHARLETT |
Max |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
KOTSIOPOULOS |
Panagiotis |
CAMDEN |
3 |
SIDDIQ |
Adiy |
WHITGIFT |
5 |
GROVES |
Felix |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
6 |
HORMBREY |
Oscar |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
7 |
MCLEOD |
Alistair |
MX FENCING |
8 |
BAUMANN |
Dylan |
WHITGIFT |
9 |
CLIFTON |
George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
10 |
COOMBE |
Oliver |
MILLFIELD |
11 |
DUNSTAN |
William |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
12 |
LLOYD |
Ollie |
CAMDEN |
13 |
MACDONALD |
Samuel |
CAMDEN |
14 |
HUGHES |
Ben |
TAUNTON DEANE BLADES |
15 |
ROSE |
Ed |
MILLFIELD |
16 |
LEE |
Tinn-Locc |
WHITGIFT |
17 |
GROVES |
Oscar |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
18 |
KHURANA |
Aum |
MARSHALL FENCING |
19 |
FRANCART |
Oakley |
GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY |
20 |
MAZI |
Kurt Kuzey |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
21 |
HAY |
Angus |
TONGSWOOD |
22 |
BERRIEN |
William |
TRURO |
23 |
STEPHENSON |
Joe |
CAMDEN |
24 |
THORNTON |
Rafi |
CAMDEN |
25 |
SYKES |
Sam |
CAMDEN |