Results for London International Open - 16th Milner-Barry Cup -. 02/10/2016
LIST
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
GOTTI |
Eugenia |
HAVERSTOCK |
1.000 |
20 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
VARLEY |
Jessica |
OPS EPEE CLUB |
1.000 |
15 |
24 |
qualifier |
3 |
SHEFFIELD |
Laura |
BRIXTON |
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
LOUIS |
Avery |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE |
1.000 |
14 |
24 |
qualifier |
5 |
SPICE |
Sarah |
CRAWLEY SWORDS |
1.000 |
10 |
25 |
qualifier |
6 |
CHAN |
Sin Yan |
|
0.800 |
12 |
24 |
qualifier |
7 |
HIDE |
Victoria |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
0.800 |
12 |
23 |
qualifier |
8 |
OIEN |
Jacqueline |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.800 |
11 |
24 |
qualifier |
9 |
WILLETT |
Lulu |
BEXLEY |
0.800 |
10 |
24 |
qualifier |
9 |
HARVEY |
Sarah |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
0.800 |
10 |
24 |
qualifier |
11 |
MION |
Anna-Lise |
PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB |
0.800 |
6 |
24 |
qualifier |
12 |
LEVER |
Rachael |
OPS EPEE CLUB |
0.800 |
6 |
23 |
qualifier |
13 |
ROBERTSON |
Havana |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.800 |
5 |
23 |
qualifier |
14 |
DE BOISGELIN |
Douce |
KINGS CANTERBURY |
0.800 |
1 |
22 |
qualifier |
15 |
SADLER |
Louise |
MALVERN |
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
16 |
MILLER |
Lucy |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY |
0.750 |
5 |
19 |
qualifier |
17 |
MOOR |
Alexandra |
SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY |
0.750 |
4 |
19 |
qualifier |
18 |
ASHBY |
Taylor |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
4 |
18 |
qualifier |
19 |
FONICIELLO |
Daisy |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.750 |
2 |
18 |
qualifier |
20 |
HENDERSON-ROE |
Maia |
CADS |
0.600 |
9 |
21 |
qualifier |
21 |
DE MARTIN |
Sofia |
DURHAM UNIVERSITY |
0.600 |
7 |
23 |
qualifier |
22 |
NICKERSON |
Caroline |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.600 |
7 |
22 |
qualifier |
23 |
BISHOP |
Catherine |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.600 |
5 |
21 |
qualifier |
24 |
GRANT |
Karen |
WFFC |
0.600 |
5 |
19 |
qualifier |
25 |
ST CLAIR JONES |
Sophie |
BRENTWOOD |
0.600 |
4 |
22 |
qualifier |
26 |
GEROUDET |
Justine |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.600 |
3 |
21 |
qualifier |
27 |
HOWSER |
Kate |
OPS EPEE CLUB |
0.600 |
2 |
20 |
qualifier |
28 |
HINDSGAUL |
Camille Boelt |
DUBLIN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.600 |
2 |
19 |
qualifier |
29 |
DUDLEY |
Amelia |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
0.600 |
2 |
16 |
qualifier |
30 |
PHILBIN |
Caitlin |
CARNOUSTIE HIGH SCHOOL AND WALLACE FENCING |
0.600 |
0 |
20 |
qualifier |
31 |
WATKINS |
Abigail |
RGSWORCESTER |
0.600 |
0 |
18 |
qualifier |
32 |
YOUNG |
Valerie |
BATH SWORD |
0.600 |
0 |
17 |
qualifier |
33 |
TAYLOR |
Eleanor |
BEDFORD |
0.600 |
-1 |
19 |
qualifier |
34 |
GRANT |
Fiona |
ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY |
0.600 |
-2 |
19 |
qualifier |
34 |
CARTER |
Rachel |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
0.600 |
-2 |
19 |
qualifier |
36 |
SILK |
Denise |
DACORUM PENTATHLON CLUB |
0.600 |
-3 |
18 |
qualifier |
37 |
AL-WAGGA |
Yasmin |
BATH SWORD |
0.500 |
5 |
18 |
qualifier |
38 |
FOLLETT |
Charlie |
MALVERN |
0.500 |
-1 |
15 |
qualifier |
39 |
HIDE |
Amelia |
TEAM NEWCASTLE |
0.500 |
-4 |
11 |
qualifier |
40 |
SNELLIN |
Holly |
GRAVESHAM |
0.500 |
-5 |
13 |
qualifier |
41 |
PALANO |
Elena |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.400 |
-1 |
21 |
qualifier |
42 |
WREN |
Alex |
UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE FENCING CLUB |
0.400 |
-1 |
17 |
qualifier |
42 |
SAUDO |
Sophie |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.400 |
-1 |
17 |
qualifier |
44 |
ANDREWS |
Emma |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.400 |
-2 |
17 |
qualifier |
45 |
KNOWLES |
Katie |
ABERDEEN CITY |
0.400 |
-3 |
20 |
qualifier |
46 |
FOSU |
Yas |
MILLFIELD |
0.400 |
-3 |
19 |
qualifier |
47 |
BARNES |
Rachel |
MUCH WENLOCK |
0.400 |
-4 |
18 |
qualifier |
48 |
PARSONS |
Katie-May |
MILLFILED |
0.400 |
-6 |
17 |
qualifier |
49 |
HAMILTON |
Chloe |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.400 |
-7 |
16 |
qualifier |
50 |
JEAL |
Laura |
WINGERWORTH |
0.400 |
-7 |
13 |
qualifier |
51 |
EDWARDS |
Alys |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE |
0.250 |
-1 |
16 |
qualifier |
52 |
ELYS |
Laycy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.250 |
-4 |
14 |
qualifier |
53 |
KNOWLES |
Rebecca |
MARLBOROUGH |
0.250 |
-8 |
10 |
qualifier |
54 |
VILLA |
Alessandra |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.200 |
-1 |
20 |
eliminated |
55 |
JAMIESON |
Laura |
BRAVEHEART FENCING CLUB |
0.200 |
-4 |
18 |
eliminated |
56 |
HAYNES |
Georgia |
HARROGATE |
0.200 |
-6 |
16 |
eliminated |
57 |
MASON |
Mariette |
BEXLEY |
0.200 |
-8 |
15 |
eliminated |
57 |
WALSH |
Hannah |
ARMY |
0.200 |
-8 |
15 |
eliminated |
59 |
UFF |
Susan |
GLOUCESTER |
0.200 |
-8 |
14 |
eliminated |
60 |
NICOL-GENT |
Sophie |
MILLFIELD |
0.200 |
-11 |
11 |
eliminated |
61 |
RODRIGUEZ CARO |
Helena |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.200 |
-12 |
10 |
eliminated |
62 |
MILES |
Katy |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-9 |
16 |
eliminated |
63 |
NOBLE |
Niamh |
OPS EPEE CLUB |
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
eliminated |
63 |
BOWD |
Catherine |
CELTIC SWORD |
0.000 |
-9 |
11 |
eliminated |
65 |
KNOWLES |
Charlotte |
MARLBOROUGH |
0.000 |
-11 |
14 |
eliminated |
66 |
LASCHETTI |
Lorette |
LANDDOWNE |
0.000 |
-12 |
13 |
eliminated |
67 |
DE LAPEROUSE |
Astree |
QUEEN'S GATE SCHOOL |
0.000 |
-13 |
12 |
eliminated |
68 |
TAIT |
Maggie |
ORKNEY |
0.000 |
-13 |
10 |
eliminated |
69 |
CLARKE |
Heather |
WICKFORD FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-19 |
6 |
eliminated |