Results for London International Open - 82nd Miller-Hallet Cup -. 06/10/2018
LIST
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
MALOSNYAK |
Andriy |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
1.000 |
20 |
30 |
qualifier |
2 |
SELLS |
Alexander |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
16 |
30 |
qualifier |
3 |
RUSEV |
Rosislav |
BRIXTON |
1.000 |
16 |
29 |
qualifier |
4 |
MACPHERSON |
Steven |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
1.000 |
13 |
29 |
qualifier |
5 |
O'BRIEN |
Tom |
PENTATHLON IRELAND |
1.000 |
10 |
24 |
qualifier |
6 |
BELOT |
Antoine |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.833 |
15 |
28 |
qualifier |
7 |
GALLIMORE-TALLEN |
William |
FOUR OF CLUBS |
0.833 |
14 |
29 |
qualifier |
8 |
ANDREWS |
Ben |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
12 |
28 |
qualifier |
8 |
FOSTER |
Nathan |
SKIPTON |
0.833 |
12 |
28 |
qualifier |
10 |
MORRIS |
George |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.833 |
11 |
28 |
qualifier |
11 |
LANIGAN O'KEEFFE |
Arthur |
PENTATHLON IRELAND |
0.833 |
10 |
26 |
qualifier |
12 |
SCOTT PAYNE |
Edward |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.833 |
8 |
26 |
qualifier |
13 |
STEINER |
Adam |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
6 |
28 |
qualifier |
14 |
KERNOHAN |
Hugh |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.667 |
8 |
26 |
qualifier |
15 |
LAUCHLAN |
Mark |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.667 |
7 |
27 |
qualifier |
16 |
MALLETT |
Neal |
OXFORD UNIVERSITY |
0.667 |
5 |
24 |
qualifier |
16 |
WAKE |
James |
HARROGATE |
0.667 |
5 |
24 |
qualifier |
18 |
MCINTYRE |
Lewis |
FOUR OF CLUBS |
0.667 |
4 |
28 |
qualifier |
19 |
RUSSELL |
Finn |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.667 |
3 |
23 |
qualifier |
20 |
TANT |
Refe |
ACTIV8 |
0.667 |
2 |
24 |
qualifier |
21 |
DONNELLY |
Paul |
WESSEX BLADES |
0.667 |
0 |
24 |
qualifier |
22 |
DAN |
Liam |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.500 |
5 |
26 |
qualifier |
23 |
CHELL |
Matthew |
BRIGHTON HOVE FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
5 |
25 |
qualifier |
24 |
CHAN |
Hui Haang |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.500 |
5 |
20 |
qualifier |
25 |
EAMES |
Pete |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.500 |
4 |
25 |
qualifier |
26 |
PALMER |
Harry |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
4 |
22 |
qualifier |
27 |
BEGLEY-JONES |
Murray |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.500 |
3 |
23 |
qualifier |
28 |
WHITING |
Gabriel |
OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY |
0.500 |
3 |
21 |
qualifier |
29 |
REIBEL |
Pierre |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.500 |
2 |
25 |
qualifier |
30 |
MITCHELL |
Sam |
DUFC |
0.500 |
2 |
24 |
qualifier |
31 |
WEST |
Howard |
LTFC |
0.500 |
2 |
23 |
qualifier |
32 |
SIMPSON |
Jamie |
UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK |
0.500 |
1 |
21 |
qualifier |
33 |
MORRISON |
Dylan |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
0 |
21 |
qualifier |
34 |
BALLARD |
Dylan |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.500 |
-1 |
24 |
qualifier |
35 |
PAPADOPOULOS |
Alex |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-1 |
23 |
qualifier |
36 |
MACLENNAN |
Rob |
ABINGDON |
0.500 |
-1 |
21 |
qualifier |
37 |
DE BURGH |
Etienne |
HAVERSTOCK |
0.500 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
38 |
MCKENDRY |
Fergus |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
21 |
qualifier |
39 |
TRIBE |
Gabriel |
ABINGDON |
0.500 |
-3 |
23 |
qualifier |
40 |
VALBUZZI |
Fabio |
BRIXTON |
0.500 |
-3 |
22 |
qualifier |
41 |
SUTHERLAND |
Callum |
ELGIN DUELLIST FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
20 |
qualifier |
42 |
LI |
Ching Ho |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
19 |
qualifier |
43 |
CAREY |
Patrick |
DURHAM UNI |
0.500 |
-4 |
20 |
qualifier |
44 |
REZNIKOVICH |
Leonid |
CHELSEA FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-5 |
19 |
qualifier |
44 |
WILTON |
Tom |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.500 |
-5 |
19 |
qualifier |
46 |
KAM |
Jason |
KINGS CANTERBURY |
0.500 |
-9 |
18 |
qualifier |
47 |
PANAYOTOV |
Chavdar |
KRFC |
0.333 |
-2 |
24 |
qualifier |
48 |
BRAZIER |
Liam |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
0.333 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
49 |
PINK |
Simon |
ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS |
0.333 |
-2 |
21 |
qualifier |
50 |
ORGE |
Alp |
SALLE TEMPEST |
0.333 |
-3 |
23 |
qualifier |
51 |
PAUL |
Dominic |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.333 |
-6 |
20 |
qualifier |
52 |
KIPIANI |
Edisher |
UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS |
0.333 |
-6 |
19 |
qualifier |
53 |
GERBOC |
Jan |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.333 |
-6 |
18 |
qualifier |
54 |
MAKATSORIS |
Harris |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.333 |
-7 |
20 |
eliminated |
55 |
GREEN |
Jem |
FOUR OF CLUBS |
0.333 |
-7 |
19 |
eliminated |
56 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS |
Louis |
WINGERWORTH |
0.333 |
-8 |
19 |
eliminated |
56 |
TODD |
Evan |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.333 |
-8 |
19 |
eliminated |
56 |
YEH |
George |
KINGS CANTERBURY |
0.333 |
-8 |
19 |
eliminated |
59 |
RICHARDSON |
Mark |
WIMBLEDON |
0.167 |
-5 |
23 |
eliminated |
60 |
BLACKMORE |
Seth |
DILETTANTE |
0.167 |
-5 |
19 |
eliminated |
61 |
LEE |
Max |
REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB |
0.167 |
-7 |
21 |
eliminated |
62 |
WAKE |
Allan |
HARROGATE |
0.167 |
-7 |
20 |
eliminated |
63 |
WONG |
Shu Ching Boris |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.167 |
-10 |
18 |
eliminated |
64 |
DU PREE-THOMAS |
Piers |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-11 |
18 |
eliminated |
65 |
GULLIVER |
Harry |
FOUR OF CLUBS |
0.167 |
-11 |
17 |
eliminated |
66 |
BLACKMORE |
Noah |
IMPERIAL COLLEGE FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-11 |
15 |
eliminated |
67 |
ATKINSON |
Owen |
LASZLOS |
0.167 |
-12 |
16 |
eliminated |
68 |
DEGORCE |
Patrick |
LEON PAUL EPEE |
0.000 |
-13 |
14 |
eliminated |
69 |
DAVID |
Matthew |
WIMBLEDON |
0.000 |
-14 |
16 |
eliminated |
70 |
ALANI |
Issa |
SOUTHAMPTON EPEE |
0.000 |
-20 |
10 |
eliminated |