lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Foil -. 11/01/2014

LIST

Under 13 Girls

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BEARDMORE Emily Fighting Fit V V2 1 V V 4/5 8 18
MAYER-RIECKH Miriam Fighting Fit 0 2 1 1 1 0/5 -20 5
GRANVLLE Bronwen Bath Sword 1 V V V4 V 4/5 10 20
DELL'AQUILA Lorenza Cobham V V 0 1 V 3/5 1 16
JONES Rachel Salle Kiss 1 V 3 V V 3/5 8 19
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea Lampeter Town 3 V 3 3 0 1/5 -7 14

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CURWEN Becci Millfield V V V 3 1 3/5 3 19
SILK Georgia Mallard 2 0 V 2 2 1/5 -13 11
HOME Amy Salle Kiss 4 V V V4 V 4/5 15 23
HOULT Lucy Invicta 3 4 0 3 2 0/5 -13 12
ROYER Jeanne Salle Boston V V 3 V V2 4/5 7 20
HALES Rhiannon Fighting Fit V2 V 0 V 1 3/5 1 13

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
LEVER Rachael Ops Epee Club 1 3 V V 1 2/5 -3 15
MOND Amanda Tryb V 0 V V V3 4/5 8 18
BLACK Mirren Cobham V V V V V3 5/5 15 23
WARD Chloe Fighting Fit 1 0 1 1 1 0/5 -21 4
DYER Esme Bath Sword 2 2 2 V 2 1/5 -8 13
DAWE Phoebe Russell Swords V 2 2 V V 3/5 9 19

Poules, round no 2

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BLACK Mirren Cobham V V V V V 5/5 19 25
WARD Chloe Fighting Fit 3 0 1 V 4 1/5 -11 13
DAWE Phoebe Russell Swords 0 V V V 3 3/5 3 18
LEVER Rachael Ops Epee Club 1 V 2 0 V 2/5 -7 13
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea Lampeter Town 1 4 3 V 3 1/5 -4 16
ROYER Jeanne Salle Boston 1 V V 4 V 3/5 0 20

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HOME Amy Salle Kiss V V V V V 5/5 20 25
JONES Rachel Salle Kiss 2 V V V V 4/5 15 22
MOND Amanda Tryb 1 1 V V V 3/5 5 17
HALES Rhiannon Fighting Fit 0 0 0 V 2 1/5 -15 7
MAYER-RIECKH Miriam Fighting Fit 1 1 0 2 0 0/5 -21 4
DYER Esme Bath Sword 1 0 2 V V 2/5 -4 13

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
CURWEN Becci Millfield V 2 3 2 V 3 2/6 1 20
SILK Georgia Mallard 1 3 3 2 3 0 0/6 -18 12
DELL'AQUILA Lorenza Cobham V3 V V 0 V 2 4/6 1 20
BEARDMORE Emily Fighting Fit V4 V 4 1 V 2 3/6 -1 21
LUKAITE Emilija Newham Swords V V V V V V 6/6 23 30
HOULT Lucy Invicta 2 V 0 1 0 0 1/6 -20 8
GRANVLLE Bronwen Bath Sword V4 V V V 2 V 5/6 14 26

Ranking at the end of the poules

Rank Name First name Country Club Victory/match Ind. Hs Group
1 BLACK Mirren COBHAM 10/10 34 48 qualifier
2 LUKAITE Emilija NEWHAM SWORDS 6/6 23 30 qualifier
3 HOME Amy SALLE KISS 9/10 35 48 qualifier
4 GRANVLLE Bronwen BATH SWORD 9/11 24 46 qualifier
5 JONES Rachel SALLE KISS 7/10 23 41 qualifier
6 MOND Amanda TRYB 7/10 13 35 qualifier
7 ROYER Jeanne SALLE BOSTON 7/10 7 40 qualifier
8 BEARDMORE Emily FIGHTING FIT 7/11 7 39 qualifier
9 DELL'AQUILA Lorenza COBHAM 7/11 2 36 qualifier
10 DAWE Phoebe RUSSELL SWORDS 6/10 12 37 qualifier
11 CURWEN Becci MILLFIELD 5/11 4 39 qualifier
12 LEVER Rachael OPS EPEE CLUB 4/10 -10 28 qualifier
13 HALES Rhiannon FIGHTING FIT 4/10 -14 20 qualifier
14 DYER Esme BATH SWORD 3/10 -12 26 qualifier
15 CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea LAMPETER TOWN 2/10 -11 30 qualifier
16 WARD Chloe FIGHTING FIT 1/10 -32 17 qualifier
17 SILK Georgia MALLARD 1/11 -31 23 qualifier
18 HOULT Lucy INVICTA 1/11 -33 20 qualifier
19 MAYER-RIECKH Miriam FIGHTING FIT 0/10 -41 9 qualifier

Tableau of 32

1 BLACK Mirren Cobham
BLACK Mirren
32
BLACK Mirren
17 SILK Georgia Mallard 10/1
SILK Georgia
16 WARD Chloe Fighting Fit 10/8
BLACK Mirren
9 DELL'AQUILA Lorenza Cobham 8/3
DELL'AQUILA Lorenza
24
BEARDMORE Emily
25 9/4
BEARDMORE Emily
8 BEARDMORE Emily Fighting Fit
GRANVLLE Bronwen
5 JONES Rachel Salle Kiss 10/4
JONES Rachel
28
JONES Rachel
21 10/3
LEVER Rachael
12 LEVER Rachael Ops Epee Club
GRANVLLE Bronwen
13 HALES Rhiannon Fighting Fit 8/2
HALES Rhiannon
20
GRANVLLE Bronwen
29 10/1
GRANVLLE Bronwen
4 GRANVLLE Bronwen Bath Sword
LUKAITE Emilija
3 HOME Amy Salle Kiss 10/1
HOME Amy
30
HOME Amy
19 MAYER-RIECKH Miriam Fighting Fit 10/4
DYER Esme
14 DYER Esme Bath Sword 10/2
HOME Amy
11 CURWEN Becci Millfield 10/6
CURWEN Becci
22
MOND Amanda
27 10/8
MOND Amanda
6 MOND Amanda Tryb
LUKAITE Emilija
7 ROYER Jeanne Salle Boston 10/6
ROYER Jeanne
26
ROYER Jeanne
23 10/7
DAWE Phoebe
10 DAWE Phoebe Russell Swords
LUKAITE Emilija
15 CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea Lampeter Town 10/3
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea
18 HOULT Lucy Invicta 10/8
LUKAITE Emilija
31 10/8
LUKAITE Emilija
2 LUKAITE Emilija Newham Swords

Overall ranking

Rank Name First name Country Club
1 LUKAITE Emilija NEWHAM SWORDS
2 GRANVLLE Bronwen BATH SWORD
3 BLACK Mirren COBHAM
3 HOME Amy SALLE KISS
5 JONES Rachel SALLE KISS
6 MOND Amanda TRYB
7 ROYER Jeanne SALLE BOSTON
8 BEARDMORE Emily FIGHTING FIT
9 DELL'AQUILA Lorenza COBHAM
10 DAWE Phoebe RUSSELL SWORDS
11 CURWEN Becci MILLFIELD
12 LEVER Rachael OPS EPEE CLUB
13 HALES Rhiannon FIGHTING FIT
14 DYER Esme BATH SWORD
15 CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy-Alethea LAMPETER TOWN
16 SILK Georgia MALLARD
17 WARD Chloe FIGHTING FIT
18 HOULT Lucy INVICTA
19 MAYER-RIECKH Miriam FIGHTING FIT